Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 30
Final
2 Bishop McNamara
1 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Oct 30
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
4 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Thu Nov 01
Final
1 Bishop O'Connell
5 at St. John's College
Fernandez Stadium (SJC)
Thu Nov 01
Final
0 Bishop McNamara
3 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Sun Nov 04
Final
3 Good Counsel
2 at St. John's College
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

WCAC Announces the 2018 Girl's Soccer All Conference Teams

Girl's Player of the Year was Jameese Joseph (Good Counsel) and the Girl's Coach of the Year was  Alberto Starace (Bishop O’Connell).
Girl's Player of the Year was Jameese Joseph (Good Counsel) and the Girl's Coach of the Year was  Alberto Starace (Bishop O’Connell).

Girls Player of the Year:  Jameese Joseph (Good Counsel)

Girls Coach of the Year:  Alberto Starace (Bishop O'Connell)

 

Girls First Team:  Forwards:  Jamese Joseph (GC/Sr.), Maliah Morris (SJC/Sr.), K.P. Perry (BM/Jr.), Hailey McGregor (PVI/Jr.), Chloe Chapman (GC/Sr.); Midfielders:  Ellie Coakley (GC)/Sr.), Gabbi Nastasi (SJC/Sr.), Olivia Reese (SJC/Jr.), Anna Young (GC/Jr.), Maggie Basse (DJO/Sr.); Defenders:  Mia Bookhard (GC/Jr.), Nadia Wilson (BM/Jr.), Casey Merz (SJC/Jr.), Margaret Lonergan (ES/Sr.); Goalkeeper:  Heather Hinz (GC/Sr.). 

Girls Second Team:  Forwards:  Gabbi Leach (SMR/Sr.), Nora O'Connor (BI/Sr.), Kendall McBride (DJO/Jr.), Meaghan O'Donovan (SJC/Sr.); Midfielders:  Brianna Davis (BM/Jr.), Kyleigh Cox (SMR/Sr.), McKenna Morris (SJC/Jr.), Louisa Navas (ES/So.), Johanna Dunkers (GC/Sr.), Olivia Madaras (AHC/Sr.) Lily Neubauer (DJO/So.); Defenders:  Mary Thomas (SMR/Sr.), Maggie McDonough (DJO/Sr.), Laila Booker (GC/Jr.), Zoe Vidaurre (SJC/So.), Elisa Terman (AHC/Jr.); Goalkeeper:  Gretchen Bennett (PVI/Sr.)

Girls Honorable Mention:  Demari Curry (ES), Kayla Edwards (ES), Jillian Silverstone (SMR), Megan Skane (SMR), Lily Thomas (SMR), Katherine Shiells (DJO), Emily Quigley (DJO), Sarah David (DJO), Morgan McNutt (BI), Sarah Milam (BI), Ahriel Young (BM), Sydney Washington (BM), Stevia Mika (BM), Melanie McNamara (AHC), Cecelia Rogers (AHC), McKhaye O'Boyle (AHC), Caroline Koutsos (GC), Jordan Ray (GC) Danielle Satola (GC), Abby Pogreba (PVI), Sophie Weeks (PVI), Alex Parra (PVI).