2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2017-18 Boy's Basketball
  • 2017-18 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Gonzaga College 0-0 4-0
Good Counsel 0-0 2-1
Bishop McNamara 0-0 2-2
St. John's College 0-0 3-0
DeMatha Catholic 0-0 2-1

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 0-0 1-2
Bishop O'Connell 0-0 0-3
St. Mary's Ryken 0-0 3-1
Bishop Ireton 0-0 1-2
Archbishop Carroll 0-0 1-3
If weather is in the area, be sure to check the SCHOOL website for updates on cancellations or changes...
Welcome to the Official Site of The Washington Catholic Athletic Conference

Upcoming Events & Results

09.202018
Girl's HS Volleyball 4:30 PM
Model Secondary School for the Deaf
at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Ireton)
09.202018
Girl's HS Volleyball 5:00 PM
Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
09.202018
Girl's HS Volleyball 5:30 PM
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
09.202018
Girl's HS Volleyball 5:45 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
09.202018
Girl's HS Volleyball 6:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
09.192018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
1 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
09.192018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
0 Bishop Ireton
3 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
09.192018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
0 Elizabeth Seton
6 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
09.192018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
09.192018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
2 Bishop Ireton
5 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
09.192018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
2 Gonzaga College
1 at Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Prep
09.192018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
6 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
09.192018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
5 St. John's College
3 at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
09.182018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
1 Bishop McNamara
2 at Bowie High School
Bowie High School
09.182018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
1 St. John's College
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
09.182018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
0 Elizabeth Seton
3 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
09.182018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
3 DeMatha Catholic
1 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
09.182018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
3 Holy Cross
0 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
09.182018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
5 St. John's College
0 at Stone Ridge
Stone Ridge
09.182018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
1 Holy Cross
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
09.182018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
6 Good Counsel
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton)
09.182018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
2 Paul VI Catholic
4 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
09.182018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
3 at Gonzaga College
Long Bridge Park
09.172018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
2 Good Counsel
1 at Urbana HS
Urbana High School
09.172018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Ireton)
09.172018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
1 Leonardtown High School
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
09.172018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
3 St. Mary's Ryken
0 vs. St. Mary's
@
St. Mary's
09.172018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
3 Elizabeth Seton
1 at Riverdale Baptist
Riverdale Baptist
09.162018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
1 DeMatha Catholic
4 at Pennington School
Haveford, PA
09.152018
Boy's HS Football Final
26 Archbishop Carroll
30 at Woodrow Wilson HS
Woodrow Wilson High School
09.152018
Boy's HS Football Final
30 Gonzaga College
0 at Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Prep
09.152018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
4 St. James School
5 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
09.152018
Boy's HS Football Final
36 Bishop McNamara
0 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Ireton)
09.152018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
1 Huntingtown
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
09.152018
Boy's HS Football Final
38 Collegiate School
7 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
09.152018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
2 Sherwood
1 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
09.142018
Boy's HS Football Final
27 Good Counsel
34 at St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
Widener University
09.142018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
1 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
09.142018
Girl's HS Volleyball Final
0 Bishop McNamara
3 at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Ireton)
09.142018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
0 Bishop Ireton
2 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
09.142018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
1 St. Albans School
4 at DeMatha Catholic
Heurich Field
09.142018
Boy's HS Soccer Final
0 The Bullis School
5 at The Heights
The Heights
09.142018
Girl's HS Field Hockey Final
1 Brookewood School
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton)
09.142018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
2 Holy Cross
2 at Bishop Ireton
Witter Street Fields
09.142018
Girl's HS Soccer Final
3 Woodrow Wilson HS
2 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)

Calendar

« Aug Sep 2018 Oct »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Sep 1, 2018
2 Good Counsel
2 at Richard Montgomery
Final
Richard Montgomery High School
4 The Heights
1 at Walter Johnson
Final
Walter Johnson High School
2 Good Counsel
1 at Century Southern HS
Final
Southern High School
35 St. Mary's Ryken
7 at Gilman School
Final
Gilman School
44 Bullis School
8 at Archbishop Carroll
Final
Collins Field (Carroll)
0 St. Mary's Ryken
1 at Severna Park
Final
South River High School
1 Gonzaga College
0 at Severna Park
Final
Severn School
4 Good Counsel
0 at Northeast Southern HS
Final
Southern High School
0 Archbishop Spalding
0 at Good Counsel
Final
AACC Labor Day Tourney
0 Good Counsel
4 at Walter Johnson
Final
Richard Montgomery High School
Sep 4, 2018
0 Trinity School at Meadow View
5 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
3 St. John's College
2 at St. Albans School
Final
St. Albans School
3 Paul VI Catholic
1 at Middleburg Academy
Final
Middleburg Academy
1 St. Mary's High School
3 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Elizabeth Seton
2 St. Mary's Ryken
1 at St. Mary's
Final
St. Mary's HS
Sep 5, 2018
3 St. John's College
0 at Maret School
Final
Maret School
0 Elizabeth Seton
2 at Georgetown Visitation
Final
Georgetown Visitation
Good Counsel
at Episcopal High School
4:15 PM
Episcopal High School
0 Landon School
4 at The Heights
Final
The Heights
0 Bishop Ireton
10 at Trinity Episcopal
Final
Trinity Episcopal School
3 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Bullis School
Final
Bullis School
Sep 6, 2018
1 Good Counsel
8 at Garrison Forest School
Final
Garrison Forest School
0 Holy Cross
2 at Holy Child
Final
Holy Child
1 Patuxent HS
7 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
2 Good Counsel
0 at The Bullis School
Final
The Bullis School
Sep 7, 2018
2 The Heights
0 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Heurich Field
2 Holy Cross
1 at Stone Ridge
Final
Stone Ridge
3 St. John's College
0 at Sidwell Friends
Final
Sidwell Friends
0 Bishop O'Connell
7 at Sidwell Friends
Final
Sidwell Friends School
0 St. Mary's
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton)
1 Wilson High School
1 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
0 Bishop Ireton
2 at Potomac School
Final
Potomac School
2 Sidwell Friends
1 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
0 Calvert HS
1 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
8 Archbishop Carroll
1 at Capital City Charter
Final
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
at Bishop Ireton
4:30 PM
Episcopal High School
0 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Georgetown Prep
Final
Georgetown Prep
3 St. Mary's Ryken
1 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Bishop McNamara
3 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Elizabeth Seton
2 Good Counsel
2 at St. Agnes Academy
Final
Memphis, TN
8 St. Mary's Ryken
2 at Calvert High School
Final
Calvert High School
13 Bishop O'Connell
42 at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
Sep 8, 2018
3 Good Counsel
5 at Mason Dixon Invitational
Final
Westminster High School
1 Paul VI Catholic
2 at Loudoun Valley High School
Final
Loudoun Valley High School
2 St. John's College
0 at Carlisle (PA)
Final
Westminster High School
2 Paul VI Catholic
1 at Broad Run High School
Final
Loudoun Valley High School
6 Liberty Christian Academy
1 at Bishop McNamara
Final
River Hill High School
2 St. John's College
0 at Westminster High School
Final
Westminster High School
0 Good Counsel
1 at Shaler Area HS
Final
Shaler Area High School (PA)
2 St. John's College
0 at Damascus High School
Final
Westminster High School
14 Paul VI Catholic
45 at Flint Hill School
Final
Flint Hill School
36 St. James School
14 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Fannon Field (Ireton)
1 Good Counsel
2 at Collierville HS
Final
Memphis, TN
2 Paul VI Catholic
1 at Westfield High School
Final
Loudoun Valley High School
2 St. John's College
0 at Urbana High School
Final
Westminster High School
24 National Christian Academy
0 at Archbishop Carroll
Final
Collins Field (Carroll)
7 Don Bosco
37 at Gonzaga College
Final
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
34 Miami Central (FL)
37 at St. John's College
Final - 5OT
Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's)
Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
2:00 PM
Episcopal High School
27 DeMatha Catholic
14 at Franklin High School
Final
Franklin High School
11 Winter Mill High School
0 at Bishop McNamara
Final
River Hill High School
2 St. John's College
0 at Broadneck High School
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
2 at James Wood High School
Final
Loudoun Valley High School
2 St. John's College
1 at Williamsport High School
Final
7 Bishop McNamara
30 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
Sep 9, 2018
6 Mt. St. Joseph
58 at Good Counsel
Final
Dancel Field (Good Counsel)
Sep 10, 2018
0 Good Counsel
3 at Gonzaga College
Final
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
4 St. John's College
2 at Georgetown Visitation
Final
Georgetown Visitation
8 Notre Dame Prep
0 at Good Counsel
Final
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
2 Stone Ridge
2 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
10 St. Mary's Ryken
0 at Calverton School
Final
Calverton School
0 Good Counsel
3 at St. John's College
Final
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
1 Holy Cross
2 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Fannon Field (Ireton)
0 Bishop McNamara
3 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Elizabeth Seton
0 Bishop Ireton
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
3 Holy Cross
0 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
0 Trinity Christian School
3 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Sep 11, 2018
0 Paint Branch
3 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
1 Sidwell Friends
1 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
0 Oakcrest School
5 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Witter Street Fields
0 Capital City Charter
9 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
0 St. Albans School
2 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
1 DeMatha Catholic
2 at Landon School
Final
Landon School
0 John Paul the Great
9 at The Heights
Final
The Heights
Bishop Ireton
at St. Christopher's School
4:30 PM
St. Christopher's School
0 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Holy Cross
Final
Holy Cross
3 Bishop Ireton
2 at St. John Paul the Great
Final
St. John Paul the Great
0 Wootton High School
4 at St. John's College
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
1 at Riverhill HS
Final
Riverhill High School
2 Woodberry Forest School
4 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Sep 12, 2018
1 Leonardtown
0 at Gonzaga College
Final
Long Bridge Park
1 School Without Walls
0 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
0 Elizabeth Seton
7 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
2 Bishop O'Connell
2 at National Cathedral
Final
National Cathedral
3 St. Mary's Ryken
1 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
2 Elizabeth Seton
5 at Northern HS
Final
Northern High School
2 Bishop Ireton
3 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Elizabeth Seton
0 Bishop McNamara
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
14 Potomac School
28 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Sep 13, 2018
0 Paul VI Catholic
7 at Good Counsel
Final
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
3 Bishop McNamara
3 at Washington International
Final
Washington International School
4 Paul VI Catholic
3 at Potomac School
Final
Potomac School
1 Archbishop Carroll
4 at Laurel High School
Final
Laurel High School
0 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Georgetown Prep
Final
Georgetown Prep
3 Good Counsel
2 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
1 St. John's College
3 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
6 St. Vincent Pallotti
35 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
Sep 14, 2018
3 Woodrow Wilson HS
2 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
1 Brookewood School
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton)
2 Holy Cross
2 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Witter Street Fields
Bishop O'Connell
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM
Georgetown Visitation
0 The Bullis School
5 at The Heights
Final
The Heights
1 St. Albans School
4 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Heurich Field
0 Bishop Ireton
2 at Gonzaga College
Final
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
St. John Paul the Great
at Bishop Ireton
5:30 PM
Fannon Field (Ireton)
3 Paul VI Catholic
1 at Holy Cross
Final
Holy Cross
0 Bishop McNamara
3 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Godley Gym (Ireton)
27 Good Counsel
34 at St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
Final
Widener University
Sep 15, 2018
Bishop O'Connell
at Endless Summer Invitational
TBA
Virginia Beach Convention Center
38 Collegiate School
7 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
2 Sherwood
1 at Good Counsel
Final
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
1 Huntingtown
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
4 St. James School
5 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
36 Bishop McNamara
0 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Fannon Field (Ireton)
26 Archbishop Carroll
30 at Woodrow Wilson HS
Final
Woodrow Wilson High School
30 Gonzaga College
0 at Georgetown Prep
Final
Georgetown Prep
Roosevelt High School
at Bishop McNamara
2:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
Sep 16, 2018
1 DeMatha Catholic
4 at Pennington School
Final
Haveford, PA
Sep 17, 2018
The Bullis School
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Witter Street Fields
3 Elizabeth Seton
1 at Riverdale Baptist
Final
Riverdale Baptist
3 St. Mary's Ryken
0 vs. St. Mary's
@
Final
St. Mary's
Chopticon High School
at Good Counsel
5:45 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
1 Leonardtown High School
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
3 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Godley Gym (Ireton)
2 Good Counsel
1 at Urbana HS
Final
Urbana High School
Sep 18, 2018
0 Bishop O'Connell
3 at Gonzaga College
Final
Long Bridge Park
1 Holy Cross
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
6 Good Counsel
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton)
2 Paul VI Catholic
4 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
5 St. John's College
0 at Stone Ridge
Final
Stone Ridge
3 Holy Cross
0 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Bishop McNamara
3 DeMatha Catholic
1 at Good Counsel
Final
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
0 Elizabeth Seton
3 at Good Counsel
Final
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
1 St. John's College
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
Paul VI Catholic
1 Bishop McNamara
2 at Bowie High School
Final
Bowie High School
Sep 19, 2018
0 Bishop O'Connell
6 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
5 St. John's College
3 at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Final
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
2 Gonzaga College
1 at Georgetown Prep
Final
Georgetown Prep
2 Bishop Ireton
5 at Good Counsel
Final
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
0 Elizabeth Seton
6 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
3 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Good Counsel
Final
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
0 Bishop Ireton
3 at Holy Cross
Final
Holy Cross
1 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Sep 20, 2018
Model Secondary School for the Deaf
at Bishop Ireton
4:30 PM
Godley Gym (Ireton)
Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
5:00 PM
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
5:30 PM
Holy Cross
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
5:45 PM
Elizabeth Seton
Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
6:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
DeMatha Catholic
at The Bullis School
6:00 PM
The Bullis School
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Sep 21, 2018
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
3:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
Regis (CO)
at Gonzaga College
3:00 PM
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Bishop Ireton
at Trinity Epsicopal
4:00 PM
Episcopal High School
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
4:00 PM
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Witter Street Fields
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Elizabeth Seton
at Annapolis Area Christian
4:15 PM
Annapolis Area Christian School
Bishop O'Connell
at Episcopal High School
4:15 PM
Episcopal High School
The Heights
at Archbishop Carroll
4:30 PM
Collins Field (Carroll)
Bishop O'Connell
at Brookewood School
5:00 PM
Martin Luther King Jr. Rec Park
Wilson High School
at St. John's College
5:00 PM
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
North Point High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:45 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
St. John Paul the Great
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Bishop Sullivan (VA)
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM
Dancel Field (Good Counsel)
Sep 22, 2018
Holy Cross
at Centerville High School
TBA
Centerville High School
Rockhurst (MO)
at Gonzaga College
9:00 AM
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Trinity Episcopal
at Bishop Ireton
10:00 AM
Godley Gym (Ireton)
Severn School
at St. Mary's Ryken
11:00 AM
St. Mary's Ryken
St. James School
at Bishop Ireton
12:00 PM
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Padua Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
1:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Blue Ridge School
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
St. Mary's Ryken
at Xaverian High School
1:00 PM
Xaverian High School (NY)
Trinity Christian School
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM
Godley Gym (Ireton)
Marietta High School (GA)
at St. John's College
2:00 PM
Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's)
Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
2:00 PM
Collins Field (Carroll)
Peddie HS (NJ)
at Gonzaga College
2:30 PM
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Elizabeth Seton
at Mount DeSales HS
3:00 PM
Mount DeSales High School
DeMatha Catholic
at Friendship Collegiate
5:00 PM
Anacostia High School (DC)
Sep 24, 2018
Archbishop Spalding
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
4:15 PM
Flint Hill School
Bullis School
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
St. Vincent Pallotti
at Bishop McNamara
5:30 PM
Bishop McNamara
Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
5:45 PM
Elizabeth Seton
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
St. John's College
at Holy Cross
6:15 PM
Holy Cross
Sep 25, 2018
Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
3:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Mercy HS
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Witter Street Fields
St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
4:00 PM
Collins Field (Carroll)
Good Counsel
at The Heights
4:00 PM
The Heights
Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Sep 26, 2018
Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton)
St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
4:00 PM
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
5:00 PM
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
6:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
6:30 PM
Godley Gym (Ireton)
Churchill HS
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
Paul VI High School
Sep 27, 2018
DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
3:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
4:45 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Bishop O'Connell
at Model School
5:00 PM
Model School
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
5:30 PM
Bishop McNamara
Sep 28, 2018
Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
3:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
St. John's College
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM
Georgetown Visitation
The Heights
at St. John's College
4:00 PM
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Witter Street Fields
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Christopher's School
4:30 PM
St. Christopher's School
Paul VI Catholic
at Saint Christopher's
4:30 PM
Saint Christopher's HS
Bishop Ireton
at Woodrow Wilson HS
5:30 PM
Woodrow Wilson HS
Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:45 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
6:00 PM
Holy Cross
St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
6:30 PM
Godley Gym (Ireton)
Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Good Counsel
at Northwest High School
7:00 PM
Northwest High School
Avalon School
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM
PG Sports and Learning Complex
Bullis School
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Sep 29, 2018
Bishop O'Connell
at Centerville Invitational
TBA
Centerville High School
St. Mary's Ryken
at Arundel High School Tournament
TBA
Arundel High School
Bishop Ireton
at Flint Hill Tournament
9:00 AM
Flint Hill School
Holy Cross
at Battle of Bethesda
9:00 AM
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Patuxent High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
10:00 AM
St. Mary's Ryken
Good Counsel
at Cape Henlopen High School
12:30 PM
Cape Henlopen High School
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
12:30 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
St. John's College
at Christian Brothers (MO)
1:00 PM
Christian Brothers High School (MO)
Paul VI Catholic
at St. Albans School
1:30 PM
St. Albans School
Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephens & St. Agnes
2:00 PM
St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Landon School
at Bishop McNamara
2:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
No events today

Current Champions

Back to Top