Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Tue May 10
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
2 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (GC)
Tue May 10
Final
2 St. John's College
8 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Wed May 11
Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
5 at St. John's College
Gibbs Field (SJC)
Fri May 13
Final
1 Good Counsel
2 at St. John's College
Nats Academy
Sat May 14
Final
3 St. John's College
2 at Good Counsel
Nats Academy
Thu Aug 25
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
9 at Holy Cross
Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex
Tue Sep 06
Final
9 Good Counsel
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Braden Field Tennis Courts
Tue Sep 06
Final
1 Elizabeth Seton
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's St. Mary's Ryken
Wed Sep 07
Final
5 Good Counsel
4 at Paul VI Catholic
Fairfax High School
Thu Sep 08
Final
6 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Bishop McNamara
Cosca Regional Park
Thu Sep 08
Final
5 St. John's College
4 at Holy Cross
Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex
Thu Sep 08
Final
1 Bishop Ireton
5 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Fri Sep 09
Final
3 Bishop McNamara
2 at Bishop Ireton
Witter Drive Field #1
Mon Sep 12
Final
6 Elizabeth Seton
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Mon Sep 12
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
9 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium
Mon Sep 12
Final
9 Good Counsel
0 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Mon Sep 12
Final
4 Holy Cross
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Mon Sep 12
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
10 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
Tue Sep 13
Final
0 Bishop McNamara
9 at Bishop O'Connell
Bluemont Park
Tue Sep 13
Final
1 Holy Cross
8 at Good Counsel
Olney Manor Park
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 Elizabeth Seton
10 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Thu Sep 15
Final
8 Elizabeth Seton
1 at Bishop McNamara
Cosca Regional Park
Thu Sep 15
Final
6 Bishop O'Connell
3 at Bishop Ireton
Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet
Thu Sep 15
Final
5 Paul VI Catholic
4 at St. John's College
St. John's
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
4 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
Mon Sep 19
Final
5 Bishop Ireton
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Mon Sep 19
Final - OT
2 Good Counsel
1 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium
Mon Sep 19
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
4 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Mon Sep 19
Final
1 Holy Cross
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Sep 20
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
2 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Tue Sep 20
Final
3 DeMatha Catholic
0 at Bishop Ireton
Witter Drive Field #1
Tue Sep 20
Final
2 St. John's College
1 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Tue Sep 20
Final
0 Bishop Ireton
2 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Tue Sep 20
Final
2 Bishop McNamara
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Sep 20
Final
0 Good Counsel
1 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Fri Sep 23
Final
1 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Bishop Iretonton)
Fri Sep 23
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
7 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Fri Sep 23
Final
56 DeMatha Catholic
12 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Sat Sep 24
Final
22 Good Counsel
39 at St. John's College
Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's College)
Sat Sep 24
Final
31 Gonzaga College
23 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016 Football
  • 2016 Football
  • 2016 Field Hockey
  • 2016 Boy's Soccer
  • 2016 Girl's Soccer
  • 2016 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2016 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2016 Softball
  • 2016 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2016 Baseball
  • 2016 Boy's Tennis
  • 2015-16 Boy's Basketball
  • 2015-16 Girl's Basketball
  • Girls' Tennis

2016 Football Standings

Schools WCAC
DeMatha Catholic 1-0
Gonzaga College 1-0
St. John's College 1-0
Archbishop Carroll 0-0
Bishop McNamara 0-1
Good Counsel 0-1
St. Mary's Ryken 0-1

Current Champions

Back to Top