Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
56 IMG Academy (FL)
67 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
54 Takoma Academy
68 at Bishop McNamara
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
59 Bullis School
81 at St. John's College
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
67 Word of God Christian Academy
78 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
75 Sunrise Christian Academy
67 at DeMatha Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Bishop Ireton

Overall 0-3
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-2
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 3
Home 0-3
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
November
Sat. 30 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 75 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
 
December
Tue. 3 Good Counsel * 72 Bishop Ireton 70 Bishop Ireton Final
Fri. 6 Gonzaga College * 102 Bishop Ireton 79 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 10 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 The Heights *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 TC Williams *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 John Carroll School   Bishop Ireton   Bethlehem Catholic (PA) 5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Bethlehem Tournament   Bishop Ireton   Bethlehem Catholic (PA) TBA
Mon. 23 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Tottenville (NY)   Bishop Ireton   Skyline Classic (NJ) 6:30 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Sun. 5 Episcopal HS   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Thu. 9 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Mon. 13 Bishop Ireton   Flint Hill School   Flint Hill School TBA
Wed. 15 Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Sat. 18 Edison High   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
Sun. 19 Willie Diggs Classic   Bishop Ireton   The Potomac School TBA
Tue. 21 Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 23 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 4:30 PM
Tue. 4 Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 St. John Paul the Great   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 12:45 PM
Sun. 9 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 3:30 PM
Tue. 11 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event