Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
56 IMG Academy (FL)
67 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
54 Takoma Academy
68 at Bishop McNamara
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
59 Bullis School
81 at St. John's College
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
67 Word of God Christian Academy
78 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
75 Sunrise Christian Academy
67 at DeMatha Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Basketball Schedule : St. Mary's Ryken

Overall 1-1
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-1
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 1-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
December
Tue. 3 St. Mary's Ryken * 46 DeMatha Catholic 78 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sat. 7 Grace Brethren Christian 43 St. Mary's Ryken 71 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 10 St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bullis Tournament   St. Mary's Ryken   Bullis School TBA
Sat. 21 St. Mary's Ryken   New Hope School   Maret School 8:15 PM
Sun. 22 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Governors Challenge   St. Mary's Ryken   UMES TBA
 
January
Fri. 3 Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Hoop Buzz Showcase   St. Mary's Ryken   Wise High School 6:30 PM
Tue. 7 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Thu. 9 Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:45 PM
Tue. 14 Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Thu. 16 DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 St. Mary's Ryken   Pallotti   Pallotti HS 3:30 PM
Sun. 19 St. Andrews Episcopal   St. Mary's Ryken   Centerville HS 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Fri. 24 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
Sun. 26 Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:45 PM
Tue. 28 Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Thu. 30 The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 6:00 PM
Tue. 11 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Sun. 16 St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event