Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
56 IMG Academy (FL)
67 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
54 Takoma Academy
68 at Bishop McNamara
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
59 Bullis School
81 at St. John's College
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
67 Word of God Christian Academy
78 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
75 Sunrise Christian Academy
67 at DeMatha Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Basketball Schedule : The Heights

Overall 2-1
Pct. .667
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 2
Home 2-1
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
December
Mon. 2 Grace Brethren 68 The Heights 61 The Heights Final
Tue. 3 The Heights *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Georgetown Day 49 The Heights 59 The Heights Final
Fri. 6 Bishop O'Connell * 67 The Heights 70 The Heights Final
Tue. 10 Whitman HS   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Wed. 11 St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 The Heights *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Paul VI Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 The Heights *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 9 Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
Tue. 14 The Heights *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Bishop McNamara *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 The Heights   St. Albans   St. Albans 2:45 PM
Tue. 21 The Heights *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
Tue. 28 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 30 The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:15 PM
Mon. 3 Elizabeth Seton   The Heights   The Heights 4:30 PM
Tue. 4 Archbishop Carroll *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Wed. 5 DeMatha Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Fri. 7 The Heights *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 6:00 PM
Mon. 10 McLean School   The Heights   The Heights 4:30 PM
Tue. 11 The Heights *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Thu. 13 Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:15 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event