Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Mar 07
Final
65 Mt. St. Joseph
68 at Paul VI Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
79 St. John's College
92 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
74 Paul VI Catholic
65 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
72 St. Frances
67 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
51 Paul VI Catholic
60 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Paul VI Catholic

Overall 27-9
Pct. .750
Conf. 18-2
Pct. .900
Streak Lost 1
Home 13-4
Away 14-5
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
November
Fri. 30 Archbishop Carroll * 52 Paul VI Catholic 81 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Paul VI Catholic 67 St. Frances Academy 58 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 4 Paul VI Catholic * 56 Bishop O'Connell 53 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 8 Paul VI Catholic 50 Montverde Academy 57 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 9 Paul VI Catholic 80 Nicolet HS (WI) 69 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 11 Bishop Ireton * 48 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 18 Paul VI Catholic 56 Immaculate Conception HS (NJ) 52 City of Palms Final
Wed. 19 Paul VI Catholic 52 McEachern HS (GA) 59 City Of Palms Tourney Final
Fri. 21 Olive Branch HS (MS) 74 Paul VI Catholic 72 City Of Palms Tourney Final
Fri. 28 Paul VI Catholic 88 Liberty HS- Clarksburg (NV) 61 Lewes, DE Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Paul VI Catholic * 67 Bishop McNamara 52 Bishop McNamara Final
Tue. 8 Good Counsel * 43 Paul VI Catholic 64 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 10 Paul VI Catholic * 69 Gonzaga College 44 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 12 Paul VI Catholic * 83 St. Mary's Ryken 63 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Wed. 16 Paul VI Catholic * 72 Archbishop Carroll 55 Archbishop Carroll Final
Mon. 21 Paul VI Catholic 40 Shadow Mountain HS (AZ) 45 Springfield, MA Final
Wed. 23 Paul VI Catholic * 85 The Heights 50 The Heights Final
Fri. 25 Paul VI Catholic * 62 Bishop Ireton 46 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sat. 26 Ceasar Chavez 46 Paul VI Catholic 62 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
February
Sat. 2 The Heights * 41 Paul VI Catholic 96 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 3 Paul VI Catholic * 61 St. John's College 60 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Mon. 4 DeMatha Catholic * 78 Paul VI Catholic 57 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 5 Bishop McNamara * 56 Paul VI Catholic 64 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 7 Bishop O'Connell * 64 Paul VI Catholic 73 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 8 Paul VI Catholic * 64 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 10 Paul VI Catholic * 64 DeMatha Catholic 67 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 12 Gonzaga College * 68 Paul VI Catholic 70 Paul VI Catholic Final - 2OT
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 49 Paul VI Catholic 69 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 17 St. John's College * 46 Paul VI Catholic 49 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 23 Bishop Ireton % 54 Paul VI Catholic 66 Gallaudet University Final
Sun. 24 Gonzaga College % 63 Paul VI Catholic 55 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Wed. 27 St. Anne's Belfield % 49 Paul VI Catholic 69 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Episcopal % 63 Paul VI Catholic 59 Virginia State University Final
Thu. 7 Mt. St. Joseph % 65 Paul VI Catholic 68 Alhambra Tournament Final
Fri. 8 Paul VI Catholic % 74 Gonzaga College 65 Alhambra Tournament Final
Sat. 9 Paul VI Catholic % 51 DeMatha Catholic 60 Alhambra Tournament Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event