Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
56 IMG Academy (FL)
67 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
54 Takoma Academy
68 at Bishop McNamara
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
59 Bullis School
81 at St. John's College
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
67 Word of God Christian Academy
78 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
75 Sunrise Christian Academy
67 at DeMatha Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : St. Mary's Ryken

Overall 7-21
Pct. .250
Conf. 2-18
Pct. .100
Streak Lost 3
Home 1-10
Away 6-11
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
November
Fri. 30 St. Mary's Ryken 65 Avalon 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Xaverian HS (NY) 60 St. Mary's Ryken 48 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 2 St. Mary's Ryken 61 Good Counsel 56 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 5 DeMatha Catholic * 81 St. Mary's Ryken 47 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Sat. 8 Bishop O'Connell * 85 St. Mary's Ryken 70 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 11 St. John's College * 82 St. Mary's Ryken 41 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken 72 Mercersburg Academy (PA) 71 Bullis School Final
Fri. 21 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Gonzaga College 91 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 28 St. Mary's Ryken 89 Milford Academy 74 Salisbury, MD Final
 
January
Fri. 4 St. Mary's Ryken 49 Riverdale Baptist 63 Riverdale Baptist Final
Sun. 6 St. Mary's Ryken 81 Takoma Academy 53 Takoma Academy Final
Tue. 8 St. Mary's Ryken * 51 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 10 St. Mary's Ryken * 73 Bishop McNamara 88 Bishop McNamara Final
Sat. 12 Paul VI Catholic * 83 St. Mary's Ryken 63 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Tue. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Bishop O'Connell 86 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 18 St. Mary's Ryken * 40 DeMatha Catholic 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 20 Archbishop Carroll * 64 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 22 Good Counsel * 61 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 25 St. Mary's Ryken * 46 St. John's College 80 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 29 St. Mary's Ryken * 50 Archbishop Carroll 65 Archbishop Carroll Final
Thu. 31 St. Mary's Ryken * 64 The Heights 61 The Heights Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Gonzaga College * 94 St. Mary's Ryken 65 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Wed. 6 St. Mary's Ryken * 64 Good Counsel 74 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 8 Bishop Ireton * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 53 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 9 The Heights * 72 St. Mary's Ryken 98 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 12 Bishop McNamara * 55 St. Mary's Ryken 45 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 49 Paul VI Catholic 69 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 21 St. Mary's Ryken % 47 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event