Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 Elizabeth Seton
3 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Tue Oct 29
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Thu Oct 31
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
3 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Thu Oct 31
Final
0 Good Counsel
3 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Sun Nov 03
Final
3 St. John's College
0 at Holy Cross
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule : Bishop Ireton

Overall 14-10
Pct. .583
Conf. 11-7
Pct. .611
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-4
Away 5-6
Neutral 0-0
Matches -
Kills per set -
Hitting % -
Assists per set -
Blocks per set -
Service Aces per set -
Digs per set -
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
September
Thu. 5 Bishop Ireton * 3 Bishop McNamara 1 Bishop McNamara Final
Sat. 7 Model Secondary for the Deaf 0 Bishop Ireton 2 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
  Stone Bridge 2 Bishop Ireton 0 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
  Chanellor HS 0 Bishop Ireton 2 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
  Bishop Ireton 0 Fredericksburg Christian School 2 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
Mon. 9 Bishop O'Connell * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 11 Bishop Ireton * 3 Archbishop Carroll 0 Archbishop Carroll Final
Thu. 12 Model Secondary School for Deaf 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Mon. 16 Good Counsel * 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 18 Bishop Ireton * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 20 Holy Cross * 3 Bishop Ireton 2 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Mon. 23 Bishop Ireton * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 24 Bishop Ireton * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
Thu. 26 Bishop Ireton * 3 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 3 Bishop Ireton * 0 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 7 Archbishop Carroll * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 9 St. John's College * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 10 Bishop Ireton * 1 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 17 Bishop Ireton * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Tue. 22 Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 24 Paul VI Catholic * 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 29 Bishop Ireton % 0 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event