Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Feb 23
Final
27 Archbishop Carroll
72 at Bishop McNamara
LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha)
Sat Feb 23
Final
44 Elizabeth Seton
45 at Paul VI Catholic
LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha)
Sun Feb 24
Final
39 Bishop Ireton
53 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
Sun Feb 24
Final
49 Paul VI Catholic
57 at Bishop McNamara
Bender Arena (American University)
Mon Feb 25
Final
51 Bishop McNamara
66 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Girl's Basketball Schedule : St. John's College

Overall 26-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 18-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 26
Home 12-0
Away 14-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Thu. 29 at Good Counsel * Kane Center (Good Counsel) W, 79-37 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at National Christian Academy Events DC Game W, 64-44 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Archbishop Carroll * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 68-41 Final
Fri. 7 at Edison High School Paul VI Catholic W, 74-47 Final
Sat. 8 at Christ the King (NY) Paul VI Catholic W, 57-49 Final
Tue. 11 at St. Mary's Ryken * St. Mary's Ryken W, 71-31 Final
Fri. 14 at Holy Cross * Holy Cross W, 86-36 Final
Sat. 15 at Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 85-67 Final
Wed. 19 at NIKE Tournament Phoenix, AZ 5:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Georgetown Visitation Georgetown Visitation W, 68-56 Final
Fri. 4 at Bishop Ireton * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 76-44 Final
Sun. 6 at Philly Event Philadelphia, PA 5:00 PM
Thu. 10 vs. Elizabeth Seton * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 63-49 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Bishop O'Connell * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 78-41 Final
Fri. 18 at Archbishop Carroll * Archbishop Carroll W, 65-51 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Paul VI Catholic * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 60-40 Final
Tue. 22 at Bishop McNamara * Bishop McNamara W, 67-65 Final - OT
Thu. 24 vs. St. Mary's Ryken * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 83-50 Final
 
February
Sun. 3 at Paul VI Catholic * Paul VI Catholic W, 54-45 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Bishop Ireton * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 62-40 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Bishop McNamara * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 64-58 Final
Tue. 12 at Elizabeth Seton * Elizabeth Seton W, 59-43 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Holy Cross * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 77-56 Final
Fri. 15 at Bishop O'Connell * Bishop O'Connell W, 65-48 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Good Counsel * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) W, 68-30 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Good Counsel % LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) W, 65-41 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Bishop Ireton % Bender Arena (American University) W, 53-39 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Bishop McNamara % Bender Arena (American University) W, 66-51 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event