Scoreboard

No Event
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
3 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Holy Cross
0 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 Bishop Ireton
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Elizabeth Seton
3 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI
Wed Sep 18
Final
2 Archbishop Carroll
3 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Wed. 28 Bishop McNamara 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 St. Vincent Pallotti Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Bullis School 0 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Elizabeth Seton 0 St. Mary's Annapolis 3 St. Mary's Annapolis Final
Wed. 4 St. Mary's Ryken * 1 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth seton Final
Thu. 5 Bishop Ireton * 3 Bishop McNamara 1 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 0 Holy Cross 3 Archbishop Carroll Final
Fri. 6 Kent Island High School 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 7 Model Secondary for the Deaf 0 Bishop Ireton 2 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
  Stone Bridge 2 Bishop Ireton 0 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
  Chanellor HS 0 Bishop Ireton 2 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
  Bishop Ireton 0 Fredericksburg Christian School 2 Fredericksburg Christian School Final
Mon. 9 Good Counsel * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 3 Bishop McNamara 1 Bishop McNamara Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 1 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 10 Holy Cross * 3 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 11 Paul VI Catholic * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Good Counsel * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Elizabeth Seton 3 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 Archbishop Carroll 0 Archbishop Carroll Final
Thu. 12 Model Secondary School for Deaf 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 13 Archbishop Carroll * 3 Elizabeth Seton 2 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Good Counsel * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 16 Bishop McNamara * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 18 Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Bishop McNamara 0 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 1 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 2 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 20 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara TBA
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:30 PM
Mon. 23 Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Tue. 24 St. John's College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 5:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  Holy Cross *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Elizabeth Seton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 5:45 PM
Thu. 26 St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:15 PM
Fri. 27 Elizabeth Seton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
Thu. 3 Holy Cross *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Mon. 7 Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:45 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:15 PM
Wed. 9 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 5:45 PM
  Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
Thu. 10 Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Fri. 11 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
Mon. 14 Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
Tue. 15 Paul VI Catholic *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Bishop O'Connell *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
Thu. 17 Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Good Counsel *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
Tue. 22 Archbishop Carroll *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:45 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:15 PM
Thu. 24 Holy Cross *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:30 PM
* Conference