Scoreboard

No Event
Mon Sep 16
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
0 at Stone Ridge
Stone Ridge
Tue Sep 17
Final
2 Bishop O'Connell
1 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Tue Sep 17
Final
1 Bishop Ireton
2 at Flint Hill School
Flint Hill School
Tue Sep 17
Final
2 Elizabeth Seton
0 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium
Tue Sep 17
Final
5 St. John's College
1 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI
View Full Schedule

Varsity Girls Soccer 2019-20

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
September
Tue. 3 St. Maria Goretti 0 Elizabeth Seton 7 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Good Counsel 0 McDonogh 3 McDonogh Final
  Archbishop Spalding 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Final
Wed. 4 Bishop O'Connell 1 Flint Hill School 2 Flint Hill School Final
Thu. 5 Good Counsel 3 Notre Dame Prep 0 Notre Dame Prep Final
  St. John's College 8 DC International School 0 DC International School Final
  St. Mary's Annapolis 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 6 Bishop Ireton 4 Madeira School 1 Madeira School Final
  Sidwell Friends 4 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Calvert High School 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 9 Elizabeth Seton 10 St. Mary's High School Annapolis 0 St. Mary's High School Annapolis Final
Tue. 10 St. Mary's Ryken 5 Rockbridge Academy 0 Rockbridge Academy Final
  Oakcrest School 0 Bishop O'Connell 4 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College 1 Stone Ridge 0 Stone Ridge Final
  St. Stephens/St. Agnes 1 Bishop Ireton 0 Witter Street Fields Final
  Paul VI Catholic 0 Georgetown Visitation 1 Georgetown Visitation Final
  Episcopal High School   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 4:15 PM
Thu. 12 Holy Cross * 1 Bishop Ireton 0 Bishop Ireton Final
  Potomac School 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Final
Fri. 13 Wilson High School 1 St. John's College 2 Quinn Stadium Final
  Damascus High School 0 Good Counsel 6 Kline Stadium Final
Sat. 14 Good Counsel 2 Walter Johnson High School 0 Walter Johnson High School Final
Mon. 16 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Stone Ridge 0 Stone Ridge Final
Tue. 17 Bishop O'Connell * 2 Holy Cross 1 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 Flint Hill School 2 Flint Hill School Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 2 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final
  St. John's College * 5 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Final
Fri. 20 Georgetown Visitation Prepatory School   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Good Counsel   Sherwood High School   Sherwood High School 12:00 PM
Mon. 23 Archbishop Spalding   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 PM
Tue. 24 Holy Cross *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 4:00 PM
  St. John's College   Potomac School   Potomac School 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Thu. 26 Holy Cross   National Cathedral School   National Cathedral School 4:15 PM
  Flitn Hill School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Fri. 27 Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara TBA
  Georgetown Visitation   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 AM
  Bullis   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
Thu. 3 Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 PM
Fri. 4 Bishop McNamara *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
  National Cathedral School   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Rolan Park Country Day   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:30 PM
Tue. 8 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 4:15 PM
Wed. 9 Stone Ridge   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 4:00 PM
Thu. 10 St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
Fri. 11 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
  Georgetown Day School   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Reservoir High School   Reservoir High School 6:30 PM
Tue. 15 Holy Child   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
  Woodrow Wilson High School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Wed. 16 National Cathedral School   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 PM
Thu. 17 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 PM
Fri. 18 Elizabeth Seton *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross   Stone Ridge   Stone Ridge 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 3:00 PM
  National Cathedral School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 PM
Thu. 24 Sidwell Friends high School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Fri. 25 Holy Cross *   Elizabeth Seton   5:15 PM
* Conference