Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Sep 17
Final
3 Gonzaga College
1 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Tue Sep 17
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
2 at St. John's College
Quinn Field (St. John's)
Tue Sep 17
Final
0 Archbishop Carroll
4 at The Heights
The Heights
Tue Sep 17
Final
1 Bishop McNamara
1 at Northwestern High School
Northwestern High School
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Patuxent HS
Patuxent HS
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Wed. 28 Good Counsel 1 Georgetown Prep 1 Georgetown Prep Final
  Bishop McNamara 6 Calverton School 3 Calverton School Final
Fri. 30 McDonogh School 5 DeMatha Catholic 1 The Fields at RFK Final
  Maret School 0 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Seton School 2 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  Bishop McNamara 2 Bladensburg HS 0 Bladensburg HS Final
  Trinity School 0 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bullis School 1 Good Counsel 3 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 4 Georgetown Prep 1 Gonzaga College 1 Long Bridge Park Final
  Parkdale HS 3 Bishop McNamara 3 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 5 Calverton School 1 The Heights 7 The Heights Final
Fri. 6 Pallotti 1 Bishop McNamara 4 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic 4 Woodberry Forest 3 Woodberry Forest HS Final
  Bishop O'Connell 2 John Paul the Great 1 John Paul the Great Final
  Landon School 2 Gonzaga College 2 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 0 Whitman HS 0 Walt Whitman HS Final
Sat. 7 Georgetown Prep 4 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel 0 Indian River HS 2 Indian River HS Final
  DeMatha Catholic 1 Churchill HS 2 Winston Churchill HS Final
Mon. 9 Calvert High School 1 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 0 Bishop McNamara 3 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  St. Albans 1 St. John's College 0 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College 1 St. Christopher's 2 St. Christopher's School Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 Episcopal School 1 Episcopal School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 0 Georgetown Prep 2 Georgetown Prep Final
  The Heights 4 Landon School 1 Landon School Final
  Good Counsel 2 Churchill HS 4 Winston Churchill HS Final
Wed. 11 Paul VI Catholic   St. Stephens/St. Agnes   St. Stephens/St. Agnes School 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College 0 Walter Johnson HS 2 Walter Johnson HS Final
Thu. 12 Takoma Academy 0 Bishop McNamara 3 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 4 Landon School 0 Landon School Final
Fri. 13 Gonzaga College * 4 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  The Heights 1 Bullis School 1 Bullis School Final
  St. Christopher's 3 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Final
  Good Counsel 0 Damascus HS 2 Damascus HS Final
Sun. 15 The Heights 2 Northwood Prep 7 United Sports Field (PA) Final
  Good Counsel   Mainline Friendlies   Mainline Friendlies 12:00 PM
Tue. 17 Good Counsel * 2 DeMatha Catholic 2 The Fields at RFK Final
  Gonzaga College * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 St. John's College 2 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 0 The Heights 4 The Heights Final
  Bishop McNamara 1 Northwestern High School 1 Northwestern High School Final
Wed. 18 Gonzaga College   Loyola Blakefield   Loyola Blakefield 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken 3 Patuxent HS 3 Patuxent HS Final
Thu. 19 Wilson HS   The Heights   The Heights 4:00 PM
  Seton School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Good Counsel   Sherwood HS   Sherwood HS 12:00 PM
Mon. 23 DeMatha Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 26 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 South Kent (CT)   DeMatha Catholic   The Fields at RFK 3:30 PM
  St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College   Regis HS (CO)   Marquette HS (WI) 6:15 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Calverton School   Calverton School 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Gonzaga College   Marquette HS (WI)   Marquette HS (WI) 3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Long Bridge Park 3:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Wed. 2 DC International   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 3 Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Fri. 4 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  St. John's College   Wilson HS   Wilson HS 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:30 PM
Sat. 5 St. Mary's Ryken   Gilman School   Gilman School 2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Mercersburg Academy   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 10 Potomac School   The Heights   The Heights 4:15 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Fri. 11 Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   The Fields at RFK 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Washington International   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   The Fields at RFK 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Highpoint HS   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 4:00 PM
Thu. 17 Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
Fri. 18 St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   The Fields at RFK 3:00 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College   Calverton School   Calverton School 6:30 PM
Tue. 22 Archbishop Carroll *   DeMatha Catholic   The Fields at RFK 3:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 24 Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Kline Stadium (GC) 6:15 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:15 PM
Fri. 25 Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   The Fields at RFK 3:00 PM
* Conference