Scoreboard

No Event
Tue May 07
Final
2 Bishop Ireton
11 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Tue May 07
Final
8 Good Counsel
14 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Fri May 10
Final
5 Paul VI Catholic
14 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium (SJC)
Fri May 10
Final
4 DeMatha Catholic
13 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Mon May 13
Final
6 St. John's College
8 at Gonzaga College
Ludwig Field at University of Maryland
View Full Schedule

2019 Boy's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
March
Tue. 5 Mt. St. Joseph 4 DeMatha Catholic 10 Heurich Field Final
  St. John's College 6 Landon School 8 Landon School Final
Wed. 6 Bishop Ireton 8 Potomac School 2 Potomac School Final
Fri. 8 Potomac School 5 Bishop O'Connell 17 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic 11 Norfolk Academy 9 King of Spring Tournament Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 St. John's College 11 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton 12 Sidwell Friends 4 Sidwell Friends School Final
  DeMatha Catholic 8 St. Albans 11 St. Albans Final
Sat. 9 Good Counsel   St. Andrew's Episcopal   St. Andrew's Episcopal 3:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic 14 Cape Henry Collegiate 4 King of Spring Tournament Final
  Bishop O'Connell 20 Bishop Sullivan 4 Bishop Sullivan Final
  McDonogh 12 Gonzaga College 11 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Sun. 10 Paul VI Catholic 12 The Hill Academy 10 King of Spring Tournament Final
Tue. 12 St. Mary's Ryken 11 Sidwell Friends 3 Sidwell Friends Final
  Bishop Ireton 15 St. John Paul the Great 4 St. John Paul the Great Final
  St. Albans 9 Bishop O'Connell 7 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Christopher's 9 St. John's College 8 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College 9 Boys Latin 12 Boys Latin Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 11 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 15 Bishop O'Connell * 9 DeMatha Catholic 13 Heurich Field Final
  St. John's College 12 Severn School 8 Severn School Final
  Saints Peter & Paul 3 St. Mary's Ryken 12 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel   Loyola Blakefield   Loyola Blakefield 4:00 PM
  The Heights * 8 Paul VI Catholic 20 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Gonzaga College 10 Georgetown Prep 9 Georgetown University Final - OT
Tue. 19 St. Mary's Ryken 12 Christchurch School 4 Christchurch School Final
  Archbishop Spalding 15 DeMatha Catholic 7 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton 6 St. Andrew's Episcopal 8 St. Andrew's Episcopal Final
Wed. 20 St. John's Catholic Prep 5 The Heights 15 The Heights School Final
  Landon School 8 Gonzaga College 10 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 22 Gonzaga College 21 Canisius HS (NY) 1 Belen Jesuit (FL) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 7 DeMatha Catholic 8 Heurich Field Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 11 Bishop O'Connell 8 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 14 The Heights 3 The Heights School Final
  Dominion HS 7 St. John's College 14 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
Sat. 23 Gonzaga College 12 Fordham Prep (NY) 1 Belen Jesuit (FL) Final
  C. Milton Wright 3 St. Mary's Ryken 11 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College 10 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 7 Belen Jesuit (FL) Final
Sun. 24 St. Ignatius (IL) 1 DeMatha Catholic 14 Heurich Field Final
  Good Counsel   Archbishop Spalding   US Lacrosse Facility 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 T.C. Williams 5 Bishop Ireton 10 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  John Paul the Great 6 The Heights 15 The Heights School Final
Tue. 26 St. Mary's Ryken * 6 St. John's College 12 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Good Counsel   Christ School (NC)   Christ School (NC) 4:30 PM
  Kiski School 9 Paul VI Catholic 10 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 27 DeMatha Catholic 9 Lake Brantley (FL) 3 Lake Brantley High School Final
Fri. 29 Culver (IN) 11 Gonzaga College 10 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  The Heights * 3 St. John's College 16 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 14 Bishop Ireton 6 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell 8 Episcopal 12 Episcopal Final
  Good Counsel   Cardinal Gibbons (NC)   Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 4:30 PM
  St. Anne's Belfield 14 Paul VI Catholic 12 Paul VI Catholic Final
  DeMatha Catholic 9 Bishop Moore (FL) 14 Bishop Moore High School Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Gonzaga College 11 Bullis School 10 Bullis School Final
Tue. 2 Bishop Ireton * 2 Gonzaga College 14 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 10 St. John's College 19 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 18 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 11 St. Mary's Ryken 6 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 5 St. John's College * 11 DeMatha Catholic 5 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton * 10 The Heights 7 The Heights School Final
  Good Counsel * 7 Bishop O'Connell 13 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College * 16 Paul VI Catholic 12 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 6 St. Mary's Ryken 18 St. James School 1 St. James School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 19 Wheeling Catholic 2 St. James School Final
Mon. 8 Good Counsel * 11 Bishop Ireton 4 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Tue. 9 St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Bishop O'Connell 7 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Landon School 10 DeMatha Catholic 8 Heurich Field Final
  St. John's College * 11 Paul VI Catholic 10 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 10 Gonzaga College * 16 The Heights 1 The Heights School Final
Thu. 11 Paul VI Catholic * 11 St. Mary's Ryken 6 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 12 Flint Hill 3 Bishop O'Connell 12 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton * 6 St. John's College 16 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Good Counsel * 6 The Heights 12 The Heights School Final
Sat. 13 St. Mary's Ryken 19 Manchester Valley 5 Mt. Hebron Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 12 JM Bennett 3 Mt. Hebron Final
  Bishop Ireton 8 Episcopal 18 Episcopal Final
Mon. 15 Paul VI Catholic 13 St. Albans 9 St. Albans Final
  LaSalle Prep (PA) 7 DeMatha Catholic 5 US Lacrosse Headquarters Final
  Gonzaga College * 11 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  The Heights 11 Calverton School 10 Calverton School Final
Tue. 16 Bishop O'Connell * 10 Bishop Ireton 13 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  St. John's College * 14 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 17 The Heights * 5 DeMatha Catholic 9 Heurich Field Final
  John Paul the Great 5 Bishop O'Connell 20 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Sacred Heart (CA) 3 Gonzaga College 13 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 18 Paul VI Catholic 14 Woodberry Forest 6 Woodberry Forest High School Final
Sat. 20 Sidwell Friends   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 11:00 AM
  Bullis School   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 12:00 PM
Tue. 23 Maret School   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
  Blue Ridge School 9 Bishop O'Connell 13 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 15 DeMatha Catholic 9 Heurich Field Final
  Georgetown Prep 10 St. John's College 6 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 14 Broadneck HS 8 Broadneck High School Final
  Good Counsel * 1 Gonzaga College 13 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Wed. 24 St. Albans   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
Thu. 25 Flint Hill   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Paul VI Catholic 19 Collegiate School 8 Collegiate School Final
  St. Andrews   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell * 9 Gonzaga College 10 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 12 Calverton School 2 Calverton School Final
Sat. 27 Bishop Ireton   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 12:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic 8 Blue Ridge School 7 Blue Ridge School Final
Mon. 29 DeMatha Catholic 18 Quince Orchard 2 Quince Orchard High School Final
Tue. 30 Gonzaga College * 12 DeMatha Catholic 7 Heurich Field Final
  The Heights * 9 Bishop O'Connell 14 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 8 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 9 Paul VI Catholic 16 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
May
Fri. 3 Collegiate School 6 Bishop O'Connell 8 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College * 6 St. John's College 2 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Wootton HS   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 DeMatha Catholic * 8 Paul VI Catholic 16 World of Grace Christian Center (Herndon) Final
Mon. 6 The Heights % 7 Bishop Ireton 8 Fannon Field (IRE) Final
Tue. 7 St. Mary's Ryken % 8 St. John's College 16 Quinn Stadium (SJC) Final
  Bishop O'Connell % 9 DeMatha Catholic 14 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton % 2 Gonzaga College 11 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Good Counsel % 8 Paul VI Catholic 14 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 10 Paul VI Catholic % 5 St. John's College 14 Quinn Stadium (SJC) Final
  DeMatha Catholic % 4 Gonzaga College 13 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Mon. 13 St. John's College % 6 Gonzaga College 8 Ludwig Field at University of Maryland Final
* Conference
% Post season