Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
56 IMG Academy (FL)
67 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
54 Takoma Academy
68 at Bishop McNamara
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
59 Bullis School
81 at St. John's College
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
67 Word of God Christian Academy
78 at Paul VI Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Sun Dec 08
Final
75 Sunrise Christian Academy
67 at DeMatha Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
November
Fri. 29 Bishop McNamara * 49 Gonzaga College 79 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 60 Archbishop Carroll 47 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 30 Calvert Hall 34 St. John's College 80 Loyola University Final
  Archbishop Spalding 22 Archbishop Carroll 65 Loyola University Final
  Good Counsel 51 John Carroll HS 65 Loyola University Final
  Loyola Blakefield 44 Gonzaga College 76 Loyola University Final
  St. Stephens & St. Agnes 75 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 64 DeMatha Catholic 83 Loyola University Final
  Glenelg Country Day 68 Bishop O'Connell 60 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Grace Brethren 68 The Heights 61 The Heights Final
Tue. 3 The Heights *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken * 46 DeMatha Catholic 78 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 40 St. John's College 56 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 52 Paul VI Catholic 81 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 72 Bishop Ireton 70 Bishop Ireton Final
Wed. 4 Georgetown Day 49 The Heights 59 The Heights Final
  Lanham Christian   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College * 56 Good Counsel 59 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 5 DeMatha Catholic * 56 Archbishop Carroll 43 Archbishop Carroll Final
Fri. 6 Bishop O'Connell * 67 The Heights 70 The Heights Final
  Bishop McNamara * 58 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College * 102 Bishop Ireton 79 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Georgetown Day 53 Good Counsel 81 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 7 Grace Brethren Christian 43 St. Mary's Ryken 71 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Sunrise Christian (MO) 61 Gonzaga College 55 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  IMG Academy (FL) 56 Paul VI Catholic 67 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 8 Takoma Academy 54 Bishop McNamara 68 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Bullis School 59 St. John's College 81 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Word of God Christian Academy 67 Paul VI Catholic 78 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Sunrise Christian Academy 75 DeMatha Catholic 67 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 10 Whitman HS   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 7:30 PM
Wed. 11 St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 12 DeMatha Catholic   Montverde (FL)   Montverde HS (FL) 8:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bullis Tournament   St. Mary's Ryken   Bullis School TBA
  Gonzaga Prep   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 5:15 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
  St. Charles HS   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Blake HS   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Sat. 14 DC Classic   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) TBA
  TC Williams *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
  Archbishop Spalding   Good Counsel   Trinity College 6:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Archbishop Wood   Archbishop Wood HS 8:30 PM
Mon. 16 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Tue. 17 Roosevelt HS   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 19 Kreul Classic   Good Counsel   Ft. Lauderdale, FL TBA
  Bishop O'Connell   George Mason HS   George Mason HS 5:30 PM
Fri. 20 City Of Palms   Gonzaga College   Ft. Meyer, FL TBA
  Kreul Classic   Good Counsel   Ft. Lauderdale, FL TBA
  John Carroll School   Bishop Ireton   Bethlehem Catholic (PA) 5:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 City Of Palms   Gonzaga College   Ft. Meyer, FL TBA
  St. John's College   Rock Creek Christian   North Point High School TBA
  Kreul Classic   Good Counsel   Ft. Lauderdale, FL TBA
  Bethlehem Tournament   Bishop Ireton   Bethlehem Catholic (PA) TBA
  Lanham Christian   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   New Hope School   Maret School 8:15 PM
Sun. 22 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
Mon. 23 City Of Palms   Gonzaga College   Ft. Meyer, FL TBA
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Thu. 26 Beach Ball Classic   St. John's College   Myrtle Beach, SC TBA
  Torrey Pines Holiday Classic   Bishop O'Connell   San Diego, CA TBA
Fri. 27 Beach Ball Classic   St. John's College   Myrtle Beach, SC TBA
  Torrey Pines Holiday Classic   Bishop O'Connell   San Diego, CA TBA
  Severna Park Tournament   Archbishop Carroll   Severna Park High School TBA
  Piedmont Classical   Bishop McNamara   Wicomico Youth Civic Center 5:00 PM
  Canterbury School (FL)   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 6:30 PM
Sat. 28 Beach Ball Classic   St. John's College   Myrtle Beach, SC TBA
  Torrey Pines Holiday Classic   Bishop O'Connell   San Diego, CA TBA
  Severna Park Tournament   Archbishop Carroll   Severna Park High School TBA
  Governors Challenge   St. Mary's Ryken   UMES TBA
  Liberty Heights   Bishop McNamara   Wicomico Youth Civic Center 3:15 PM
  Tottenville (NY)   Bishop Ireton   Skyline Classic (NJ) 6:30 PM
Sun. 29 Torrey Pines Holiday Classic   Bishop O'Connell   San Diego, CA TBA
  Paul VI Catholic   Archbishop Stepinac   Archbishop Stepinac HS 3:00 PM
  Seton Hall Prep   Bishop McNamara   Wicomico Youth Civic Center 3:15 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 3 Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  The Heights *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 Paul VI Catholic   Wasatch (UT)   Wescobank Arena (WV) 3:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Mater Dei HS (CA)   WesBanco Arena (WV) 4:40 PM
  Hoop Buzz Showcase   St. Mary's Ryken   Wise High School 6:30 PM
Sun. 5 Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 3:30 PM
  Episcopal HS   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
Tue. 7 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Thu. 9 Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Rock Creek Christian   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll TBA
  The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 3:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:45 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 4:30 PM
Mon. 13 Bishop Ireton   Flint Hill School   Flint Hill School TBA
  St. Andrews Episcopal   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
Tue. 14 Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  The Heights *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Avalon School   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Thu. 16 Bass Pro TOC   Paul VI Catholic   JQH Arena (MO) TBA
  Bishop O'Connell   Westlake HS   Westlake HS 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Bass Pro TOC   Paul VI Catholic   JQH Arena (MO) TBA
  Bishop McNamara *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Friendship   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  St. John's College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Bass Pro TOC   Paul VI Catholic   JQH Arena (MO) TBA
  Simeon Academy (IL)   DeMatha Catholic   Springfield College (MA) 12:00 PM
  The Heights   St. Albans   St. Albans 2:45 PM
  La Lumiere (IN)   Gonzaga College   Springfield College (MA) 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Pallotti   Pallotti HS 3:30 PM
  Edison High   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Riverdale Baptist   Riverdale Baptist 7:00 PM
Sun. 19 Georgetown Prep   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) TBA
  Willie Diggs Classic   Bishop Ireton   The Potomac School TBA
  St. Andrews Episcopal   St. Mary's Ryken   Centerville HS 3:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll   Flint Hill School   Centerville HS 7:00 PM
Mon. 20 Sierra Canyon   Paul VI Catholic   Springfield, MA TBA
  MLK Showcase   Archbishop Carroll   St. James Complex TBA
  Bishop O'Connell   Mater Dei (CA)   Springfield, MA 9:00 AM
  Rancho Christian (CA)   DeMatha Catholic   Springfield College (MA) 1:00 PM
Tue. 21 The Heights *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Archbishop Carroll *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 23 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Bishop McNamara   Annapolis Area Christian   Annapolis Area Christian 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:45 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:30 PM
Tue. 28 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Arundel Christian School   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Thu. 30 The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 2:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 4:30 PM
  The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:15 PM
  Gonzaga College   Rancho Christian (CA)   Mater Dei (CA) 9:00 PM
Mon. 3 Elizabeth Seton   The Heights   The Heights 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Tue. 4 Archbishop Carroll *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Wed. 5 DeMatha Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 HD Woodson   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 The Heights *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 6:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 St. John Paul the Great   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 12:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:30 PM
Sun. 9 St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 3:30 PM
Mon. 10 McLean School   The Heights   The Heights 4:30 PM
Tue. 11 The Heights *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Wed. 12 Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Thu. 13 Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:15 PM
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Sun. 16 Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
* Conference