Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 29
Final
2 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Tue Oct 29
Final
2 Holy Cross
1 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Thu Oct 31
Final
0 Bishop Ireton
6 at St. John's College
Quinn Field (St. John's)
Fri Nov 01
Final
0 Holy Cross
1 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Sun Nov 03
Final - OT
3 Good Counsel
2 at St. John's College
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

Girl's HS Field Hockey Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Fri. 30 Bishop Ireton 1 Bishop Sullivan 5 Bishop Sullivan HS Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Stone Ridge 1 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton 0 Bullis School 2 Bullis School Final
  St. John's College 4 Fairfax High School 3 Fairfax High School Final - 2OT
Wed. 4 Bishop O'Connell 2 Sidwell Friends 3 Sidwell Friends Final
Thu. 5 Good Counsel 0 National Cathedral School 1 National Cathedral School Final
  St. John's College 4 Holton Arms 0 Holton Arms Final
Fri. 6 Bishop Ireton 0 St. Stephens St. Agnes 7 St. Stephens St. Agnes Final
Sat. 7 St. Mary's Ryken 2 Wilde Lake Tournament 0 tbd Final
  Good Counsel 3 Southern HS 1 Southern HS Final
  Good Counsel 5 Northern HS 2 Southern High School Final
Mon. 9 Archbishop Spalding 2 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium Final
  Good Counsel 0 Garrison Forest School 7 Garrison Forest School Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Justice High School 4 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 11 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 St. John's College 5 Quinn Stadium Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 13 Georgetown Visitation 2 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
Sat. 14 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Patuxent High School 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 16 Stone Ridge 0 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium Final
  South River 1 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final - OT
  Holy Cross * 0 Walter Johnson High School 3 Walter Johnson High School Final
Wed. 18 St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 2 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 3 Bishop Ireton 1 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 1 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 19 St. John's College 0 Severn School 1 Severn School Final
  Leonardtown High School 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 21 Collegiate School 4 Bishop Ireton 0 Bishop Ireton Final
Mon. 23 Good Counsel 0 Archbishop Spalding 6 Archbishop Spalding Final
  Potomac School 3 Bishop Ireton 2 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 4 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 25 Elizabeth Seton * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Bishop Ireton Final
Thu. 26 Southern High School 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final - OT
 
October
Tue. 1 Good Counsel 1 Severn School 3 Severn School Final
Wed. 2 Good Counsel * 4 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 2 St. John's College 7 St. John's College Final
  Bishop Ireton * 6 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 5 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 4 Holy Child 5 Holy Cross 1 Holy Cross Final
Mon. 7 Holy Cross 0 Holton Arms 2 Holton Arms Final
  Good Counsel 2 Roland Park Country School 4 Roland Park Country School Final
  Huntingtown High School 4 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 9 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop Ireton 6 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 1 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
Fri. 11 Elizabeth Seton 0 Indian Creek High School 0 Indian Creek High School Final
Sat. 12 The Agnes Irwin School 7 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium Final
Wed. 16 Good Counsel * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 Elizabeth Seton 2 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 1 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 18 Bishop O'Connell 1 Potomac School 5 Potomac School Final
Sat. 19 Bishop Ireton 0 Episcopal High School 2 Episcopal High School Final
  Good Counsel 0 Cape Henlopen 5 Cape Henlopen Final
Mon. 21 Brookewood School 0 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Bryn Mawr Final
  Georgetown Visitation 2 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium Final - OT
  Holy Cross 0 Garrison Forest 6 Garrison Forest Final
Tue. 22 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bullis 3 Bullis School Final
Wed. 23 St. John's College * 10 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross * 0 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 4 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Bishop Ireton 1 Bishop Ireton Final
Thu. 24 St. Stephens St. Agnes 0 St. John's College 4 Quinn Stadium Final
Fri. 25 Paul VI Catholic   Potomac School   Potomac School 4:15 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop O'Connell   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 4:00 PM
Tue. 29 Bishop O'Connell % 0 St. John's College 6 Fernandez Field (St. John's) Final
  Elizabeth Seton % 0 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken % 2 Bishop Ireton 3 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Holy Cross % 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 31 Bishop Ireton % 0 St. John's College 6 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Holy Cross % 0 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 3 Good Counsel 3 St. John's College 2 Catholic University of America Final - OT
* Conference
% Post season