Scoreboard

No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
14 Good Counsel
30 at DeMatha Catholic
PG Sports and Learning Complex
Fri Nov 09
Final
0 Archbishop Carroll
48 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Sat Nov 10
Final
24 Gonzaga College
14 at St. John's College
Fernandez Stadium (SJC)
Sun Nov 18
Final
6 Bishop O'Connell
43 at St. Mary's Ryken
Catholic University of America
Sun Nov 18
Final
46 Gonzaga College
43 at DeMatha Catholic
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Football Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Fri. 23 Bishop O'Connell   Georgetown Prep   Georgetown Prep 6:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Archbishop Carroll   Eastern (DC)   Eastern High School 2:00 PM
  Miami Southridge (FL)   St. John's College   Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   St. John Bosco (CA)   St. John Bosco HS (CA) 9:00 PM
Fri. 30 Bishop O'Connell   Archbishop Curley   Archbishop Curley 12:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll   Bullis School   Bullis School 4:30 PM
  American Heritage (FL)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 6:30 PM
  St. Stephens&St. Agnes   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Imhotep (PA)   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
  Charlotte Catholic   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Manassas Park   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 1:00 PM
  Deerfield Beach (FL)   St. John's College   Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 6 Flint Hill   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  St. John's College   St. Joe's Prep (NJ)   Rutgers University 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College   Don Bosco (NJ)   Don Bosco Prep HS (NJ) 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Bishop Ireton   Cardinal O'Hara (NY)   Cardinal O'Hara HS (NY) 1:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Mt. St. Joseph   Mt. St. Joseph HS 1:00 PM
  Fork Union Military   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll   T. Roosevelt HS   T. Roosevelt HS (DC) 2:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Calvert Hall   Georgetown University 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Avalon School   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel   St. John Bosco (CA)   St. John Bosco HS (CA) 10:00 PM
Sat. 14 Paul VI Catholic   Potomac School   Potomac School 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Stadium (McNamara) 2:00 PM
  St. Albans   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  Georgetown Prep   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:00 PM
  Wilson HS (DC)   Archbishop Carroll   RFK Stadium 3:00 PM
  St. John's College   Dunaville HS (TX)   Duncaville High School (TX) 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Avalon School   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 6:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Park View HS   Park View High School 7:00 PM
  Sidwell Friends   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Archbishop Spalding   Archbishop Spalding HS 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 John Paul the Great   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:30 PM
  St. Ignatius (OH)   DeMatha Catholic   PG Sports and Learning Complex 2:00 PM
  IMG Academy (FL)   St. John's College   Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
  Ballou (DC)   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   East Ridge Orlando   East Ridge Orlando HS (FL) 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Plant HS (FL)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 6:30 PM
  St. Albans   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Bishop Sullivan   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Friendship Collegiate   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
  Mater Dei   St. John's College   Catholic University 7:00 PM
  Life Christian Academy   DeMatha Catholic   PG Sports and Learning Complex 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 St. Christopher's School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:30 PM
  St. Stephens&St. Agnes   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:30 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 Leesburg (FL)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 6:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Friendship Collegiate   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Bishop O'Connell   St. Albans   St. Albans 12:00 PM
  John Paul the Great   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
Fri. 11 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 1:00 PM
Fri. 18 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Bishop O'Connell   Blue Ridge School   Blue Ridge School 12:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 1:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 2:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Catholic University 3:00 PM
* Conference