Scoreboard

No Event
Tue May 07
Final
4 Bishop McNamara
5 at DeMatha Catholic
Riverdale Park
Wed May 08
Final - 9 innings
2 Bishop O'Connell
3 at St. John's College
Gibbs Field (SJC)
Wed May 08
Final
4 DeMatha Catholic
3 at Bishop McNamara
PGBG Club Sports Park
Fri May 10
Final
0 DeMatha Catholic
10 at St. John's College
Nats Academy
Sat May 11
Final
9 St. John's College
1 at DeMatha Catholic
Nats Academy
View Full Schedule

2019 Boy's Baseball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
March
Thu. 7 Archbishop Curley 6 Bishop McNamara 9 PGBG Club Sports Park Final
Sat. 9 Paul VI Catholic 2 Hartsville HS 3 Jimmy White Park Final
Mon. 11 Georgetown Prep 6 DeMatha Catholic 10 Riverdale Park Final
  Gilman School 0 Gonzaga College 1 Nats Academy Final
Tue. 12 DeMatha Catholic 11 Maret School 6 Maret School Final
  Good Counsel 0 Archbishop Spalding 7 Archbishop Spalding Final
  Sidwell Friend 0 St. John's College 6 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton 4 St. Stephen's &St. Agnes 9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Bishop McNamara 11 Landon School 0 Landon School Final
  T.C. Williams 5 Gonzaga College 7 Nats Academy Final
Wed. 13 CHEN 11 The Heights 1 The Heights School Final
  Bishop McNamara 9 St. Anselm Abbey 1 St. Anselm Abbey Final
  Georgetown Prep 5 Paul VI Catholic 2 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell 7 Thomas Jefferson HS 0 Thomas Jefferson HS Final
Thu. 14 Archbishop Spalding 8 DeMatha Catholic 0 Riverdale Park Final
  St. John's College 15 Gilman School 3 Gilman School Final
  Archbishop Curley 9 Good Counsel 0 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Annapolis 1 DeMatha Catholic 4 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop McNamara 3 Benedictine HS 6 Benedictine High School Final
  The Heights 10 St. John's Prep 7 St. John's Catholic Prep Final
  Avalon School 3 Gonzaga College 8 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 16 Bishop McNamara 3 St. Christophers HS 9 St. Christophers High School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 4 Good Counsel 3 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Wilson (DC) 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's Catholic 0 Bishop Ireton 15 Frank Mann Field Final
  John Carroll HS 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College 2 Calvert Hall 4 Calvert Hall Final
  Southern Maryland Christian 3 The Heights 8 The Heights School Final
  Wilson (DC) 4 Paul VI Catholic 7 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 18 Landon School 13 Good Counsel 4 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  West Potomac 1 Gonzaga College 3 Nats Academy Final
Tue. 19 Bishop McNamara * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 Episcopal HS 15 Episcopal High School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 3 West Potomac HS 4 West Potomac High School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 1 Flint Hill School 5 Flint Hill School Final
Wed. 20 Trinity Christian 3 The Heights 13 The Heights School Final
  Potomac School 0 St. John's College 12 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
Thu. 21 Bishop McNamara * 6 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 22 St. John's College * 5 Gonzaga College 1 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 23 Good Counsel * 2 Gonzaga College 3 Nats Academy Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Paul VI Catholic 11 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 St. John's College 7 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 11 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 25 DeMatha Catholic 0 Pembroke Pines (FL) 6 Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) Final
Tue. 26 St. John's College 19 Strongsville (OH) 0 IMG Academy (FL) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 4 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College * 10 The Heights 2 The Heights School Final
  Avalon School 1 Bishop McNamara 8 PGBC Club Sports Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 Bishop Ireton 2 Frank Mann Field Final
Wed. 27 DeMatha Catholic 2 Miami Killian (FL) 8 Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) Final
  The Heights * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 9 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College 3 Flanagan High School (FL) 4 Final
  Paul VI Catholic 2 Battlefield HS 3 Battlefield High School Final
Thu. 28 Elisinore HS (CA) 4 Bishop O'Connell 10 Naval Academy Final
  St. John's College 16 Florida Christian Academy 4 Final
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 5 Bishop McNamara 16 PGBC Club Sports Park Final
  FHSAA 6 The Heights 7 The Heights Final
  DeMatha Catholic 3 Sagemont (FL) 8 Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) Final
  Centerville HS 6 Gonzaga College 1 Nats Academy Final
Fri. 29 DeMatha Catholic 7 Somerset High School 8 Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) Final
  St. John's College 6 Centerville HS (OH) 1 Final
  Bishop O'Connell 4 St. Albans School 0 St. Albans School Final
  Bishop McNamara 13 Greenbriar Christian 3 Greenbriar Christian Academy Final
  Paul VI Catholic 4 George Mason HS 2 George Mason HS Final
Sat. 30 Avalon School 4 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 Gonzaga College 9 Nats Academy Final
  Bishop McNamara 13 Atlantic Shores Christian 0 Atlantic Shores Christian Final
  Brooke Point HS 1 Paul VI Catholic 11 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell 10 McDonogh School 6 McDonogh School Final
  Scotland Campus 7 St. Mary's Ryken 13 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Sandy Spring 2 The Heights 5 The Heights School Final
  Good Counsel * 16 The Heights 5 The Heights School Final
 
April
Mon. 1 St. Mary's Ryken 5 Gilman School 11 Gilman School Final
  Bishop Ireton * 5 Bishop O'Connell 6 Bishop O'Connell Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 1 Gonzaga College 6 Nats Academy Final
Tue. 2 Good Counsel * 3 DeMatha Catholic 6 Riverdale Park Final
  Gonzaga College * 4 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop McNamara 4 PGBC Club Sports Park Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 7 Bishop Ireton 5 Frank Mann Field Final
Wed. 3 The Heights * 0 St. John's College 10 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
Thu. 4 St. John's College * 10 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken High School Final
  Bishop McNamara * 7 Good Counsel 0 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Wilson (DC) 7 DeMatha Catholic 3 Riverdale Park Final
  The Heights * 1 Bishop Ireton 2 Frank Mann Field Final
Fri. 5 School Without Walls 8 The Heights 12 The Heights School Final
Sat. 6 Bishop Ireton * 0 Paul VI Catholic 9 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Good Counsel 1 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  The Heights 4 NOVA 8 Bing Crosby Stadium Final
  St. John's College * 14 DeMatha Catholic 0 Riverdale Park Final
  Gonzaga College * 7 Bishop McNamara 5 PG Boy's and Girl's Club Final
  The Heights 9 NOVA 14 Bing Crosby Stadium Final
Mon. 8 Bishop Ireton * 6 Bishop McNamara 4 PG Boy's and Girl's Club Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 4 DeMatha Catholic 8 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell 5 Yorktown HS 8 Yorktown High School Final
  Marshall HS 1 Gonzaga College 7 Nats Academy Final
Tue. 9 DeMatha Catholic * 5 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken High School Final
  St. John's College * 6 Good Counsel 3 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 13 The Heights 0 The Heights School Final
  T.C. Williams HS 1 Bishop Ireton 6 Frank Mann Field Final
Wed. 10 Centerville HS 3 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 11 DeMatha Catholic * 6 Good Counsel 1 Our Lady of Good Counsel High School Final
  Bishop McNamara * 17 The Heights 0 The Heights School Final
  Wilson (DC) 1 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 12 DeMatha Catholic 13 St. Albans School 2 St. Albans School Final
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 0 St. John's College 3 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Gonzaga College 2 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 13 Paul VI Catholic * 5 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College 9 Dominion HS 6 Dominion High School Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 12 The Heights 1 The Heights School Final
  Bishop McNamara * 1 St. John's College 11 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
Mon. 15 Bishop Ireton * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College 5 Lake Braddock HS 11 Dominion High School Final
Tue. 16 Bishop Ireton * 0 DeMatha Catholic 11 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Bishop McNamara 3 PGBC Club Sports Park Final
  St. John's College * 8 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Gonzaga College 8 Grace Academy 6 Dominion High School Final
Wed. 17 Gonzaga College 0 Westfield High School 14 Dominion High School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Bishop McNamara 6 PGBC Club Sports Park Final
  The Heights * 7 Good Counsel 11 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 7 Bishop Ireton 1 Frank Mann Field Final
Thu. 18 DeMatha Catholic 18 Arundel High School 9 Arundel High School Final
  DeMatha Catholic 10 South River High School 6 Arundel High School Final
  Good Counsel * 5 Bishop Ireton 1 Frank Mann Field Final
  St. John's College * 11 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 10 Northern High School 1 Northern High School Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 9 Gonzaga College 8 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 20 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Mt. St. Joseph Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 14 Good Counsel 3 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Gonzaga College * 0 St. John's College 6 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  Bullis School 0 Bishop O'Connell 12 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 22 Gonzaga College * 0 Good Counsel 3 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 23 Bishop Ireton 4 Highland Regional 10 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's HS   Ripken Tournament 3:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic * 3 Bishop McNamara 4 PGBC Club Sports Park Final
  Good Counsel * 5 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic 2 The Miller School 3 The Miller School Final
  St. John's College * 21 The Heights 2 The Heights School Final
Wed. 24 St. Mary's Ryken 9 Walsingham Academy 12 Ripken Tournament Final
  Bishop Ireton 7 Monsignor McClancy HS 9 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Albans School 3 St. John's College 6 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
Thu. 25 Bishop Ireton 16 Walsingham Academy 5 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   Southern Alamance   Ripken Tournament 12:00 PM
  Gonzaga College * 1 DeMatha Catholic 11 Riverdale Park Final
  Arundel High School 0 St. John's College 4 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara 8 Archbishop Spalding 3 Archbishop Spalding Final
  St. Andrew's   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell * 6 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 26 Bishop Ireton 3 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 8 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  The Heights * 1 DeMatha Catholic 11 Riverdale Park Final
Sat. 27 Gonzaga College   St. Albans School   St. Albans School 10:00 AM
  The Heights * 0 Paul VI Catholic 10 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 2 St. John's College 11 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 DeMatha Catholic 2 Riverdale Park Final
Mon. 29 DeMatha Catholic * 0 St. John's College 3 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 5 Bishop O'Connell 10 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Benedictine HS 4 Paul VI Catholic 5 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop McNamara * 5 Bishop Ireton 3 Frank Mann Field Final
  The Heights * 2 Gonzaga College 12 Nats Academy Final
Tue. 30 Calvert High School 4 St. Mary's Ryken 5 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Georgetown Day   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 The Heights % 3 Good Counsel 6 Bottegal Field (GC) Final
  Bishop Ireton % 0 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 4 Gonzaga College % 0 DeMatha Catholic 4 Nats Academy Final
  St. Mary's Ryken % 0 St. John's College 8 Gibbs Field (SJC) Final
  Good Counsel % 5 Bishop McNamara 11 PG Sports Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic % 2 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 6 DeMatha Catholic % 3 Bishop McNamara 11 PGBG Club Sports Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell % 6 St. John's College 3 Gibbs Field (SJC) Final
Tue. 7 Bishop McNamara 4 DeMatha Catholic 5 Riverdale Park Final
  St. John's College 9 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 8 Bishop O'Connell % 2 St. John's College 3 Gibbs Field (SJC) Final - 9 innings
  DeMatha Catholic % 4 Bishop McNamara 3 PGBG Club Sports Park Final
Fri. 10 DeMatha Catholic % 0 St. John's College 10 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 11 St. John's College % 9 DeMatha Catholic 1 Nats Academy Final
* Conference
% Post season