2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 7-5
Good Counsel 2-2 9-3
Gonzaga College 2-2 8-3
DeMatha Catholic 2-2 7-4
Bishop McNamara 0-4 5-5

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. Mary's Ryken 4-0 9-3
Archbishop Carroll 3-1 8-4
Paul VI Catholic 2-2 5-6
Bishop O'Connell 1-3 2-9
Bishop Ireton 0-4 3-6

Composite Schedule

January 2020
Schedule for the month of January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Stepinac
3:00 PM

Seton Hall Prep
at Bishop McNamara
3:15 PM
30
Archbishop Carroll
vs St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs Palm Beach Holiday Classic
TBA

Bishop Ireton
vs Carolina Invitational
TBA

Girls Varsity Aussie Hoops
at Bishop O'Connell
6:00 PM

Institute of Notre Dame
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
31
1
2
Dunbar High School
at Archbishop Carroll
5:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM
3
Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM

The Heights
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM
4
St. Mary's Ryken
vs Atlanta
TBA

Good Counsel
at Bullis School
1:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Maret High School
3:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Wasatch (UT)
3:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Mater Dei HS (CA)
4:40 PM

Hoop Buzz Showcase
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:30 PM
5
St. John's College
vs Blue Star Event
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs Blue Star Invitational
TBA

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
3:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
3:30 PM

Episcopal HS
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
6
St. Mary's Ryken
vs Atlanta
TBA
7
St. John's College
at The Heights
6:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
8
9
Good Counsel
at New Hope Academy
TBA

Good Counsel
at The Heights
6:00 PM

St. John's College
at Elizabeth seton
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
7:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM
10
Holy Cross
at St. James
7:00 PM
11
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
TBA

Rock Creek Christian
at Archbishop Carroll
TBA

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
3:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
3:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
3:45 PM

Bishop McNamara
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
7:30 PM
12
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
2:45 PM
13
Bishop Ireton
at Flint Hill School
TBA

St. Andrews Episcopal
at Bishop McNamara
6:00 PM

Holy Child
at Elizabeth Seton
7:00 PM
14
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
7:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM
15
Avalon School
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM
16
Bass Pro TOC
at Paul VI Catholic
TBA

Holy Cross
at Spencerville Academy
6:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Westlake HS
7:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
17
Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
TBA

Bass Pro TOC
at Paul VI Catholic
TBA

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
6:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

Georgetown Visitation
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Friendship
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM
18
Bishop Ireton
vs MLK CLassic
TBA

Elizabeth Seton
vs Stand Against Violence Showcase
TBA

Bass Pro TOC
at Paul VI Catholic
TBA

Simeon Academy (IL)
at DeMatha Catholic
12:00 PM

The Heights
at St. Albans
2:45 PM

La Lumiere (IN)
at Gonzaga College
3:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Pallotti
3:30 PM

Edison High
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Riverdale Baptist
7:00 PM
19
Elizabeth Seton
vs Stand Against Violence Showcase
TBA

Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Georgetown Prep
at St. John's College
TBA

Willie Diggs Classic
at Bishop Ireton
TBA

St. Andrews Episcopal
at St. Mary's Ryken
3:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
vs MLK CLassic
4:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Flint Hill School
7:00 PM
20
Sierra Canyon
at Paul VI Catholic
TBA

MLK Showcase
at Archbishop Carroll
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
at Mater Dei (CA)
9:00 AM

Rancho Christian (CA)
at DeMatha Catholic
1:00 PM
21
The Heights
at Bishop O'Connell
6:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
22
St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
6:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at DeMatha Catholic
7:30 PM
23
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM
24
Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
6:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
7:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
7:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
25
Holy Cross
at CMIT North
2:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Annapolis Area Christian
2:00 PM
26
St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
3:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. Mary's Ryken
3:45 PM

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
5:30 PM

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
5:30 PM
27
28
Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
6:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Arundel Christian School
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
7:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
7:30 PM
29
30
Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
6:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
6:45 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

The Heights
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM
31
1
Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
TBA

Archbishop Carroll
at Good Counsel
12:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
2:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
2:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
2:45 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
3:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
5:15 PM

Gonzaga College
at Rancho Christian (CA)
9:00 PM