2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 7-5
Good Counsel 2-2 9-3
Gonzaga College 2-2 8-3
DeMatha Catholic 2-2 7-4
Bishop McNamara 0-4 5-5

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. Mary's Ryken 4-0 9-3
Archbishop Carroll 3-1 8-4
Paul VI Catholic 2-2 5-6
Bishop O'Connell 1-3 2-9
Bishop Ireton 0-4 3-6

Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Seton School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Bladensburg HS
Final
2 - 0

Stone Ridge
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 0

Trinity School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 6

Elizabeth Seton
at Bullis School
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Fairfax High School
Final - 2OT
4 - 3

St. Maria Goretti
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 7

Good Counsel
at McDonogh
Final
0 - 3

Bullis School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Annapolis
Final
0 - 3

Bullis School
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 3

Archbishop Spalding
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 1
4
Georgetown Prep
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 1

Parkdale HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Flint Hill School
Final
1 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Sidwell Friends
Final
2 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 2
5
Good Counsel
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
3 - 0

St. John's College
at DC International School
Final
8 - 0

Good Counsel
at National Cathedral School
Final
0 - 1

St. John's College
at Holton Arms
Final
4 - 0

Calverton School
at The Heights
Final
1 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

Archbishop Carroll
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Annapolis
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 2
6
Bishop Ireton
at Madeira School
Final
4 - 1

Pallotti
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 4

Sidwell Friends
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Friends School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Woodberry Forest
Final
4 - 3

Kent Island High School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at John Paul the Great
Final
2 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephens St. Agnes
Final
0 - 7

Calvert High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 0

Flint Hill
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
28 - 6

St. John's College
at St. Joe's Prep (NJ)
Final
30 - 34

Gonzaga College
at Don Bosco (NJ)
Final
35 - 21

Landon School
at Gonzaga College
Final
2 - 2

DeMatha Catholic
at Whitman HS
Final
0 - 0
7
St. Mary's Ryken
at Wilde Lake Tournament
Final
2 - 0

Model Secondary for the Deaf
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 2

Stone Bridge
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 0

Good Counsel
at Southern HS
Final
3 - 1

Georgetown Prep
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 1

Chanellor HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 2

Good Counsel
at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
19 - 7

Fork Union Military
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 24

Archbishop Carroll
at T. Roosevelt HS
Final
24 - 6

Riverdale Baptist
at Bishop McNamara
Final
14 - 58

Bishop Ireton
at Fredericksburg Christian School
Final
0 - 2

Good Counsel
at Indian River HS
Final
0 - 2

Good Counsel
at Northern HS
Final
5 - 2

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert Hall
Final
14 - 34

DeMatha Catholic
at Churchill HS
Final
1 - 2
8
9
Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's High School Annapolis
Final
10 - 0

Archbishop Spalding
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 1

Good Counsel
at Garrison Forest School
Final
0 - 7

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Justice High School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Calvert High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0
10
Don Bosco Cristo Rey
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Rockbridge Academy
Final
5 - 0

Oakcrest School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 4

St. John's College
at Stone Ridge
Final
1 - 0

St. Stephens/St. Agnes
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
0 - 1

St. Albans
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 0

Episcopal High School
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Gonzaga College
at St. Christopher's
Final
1 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal School
Final
1 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Georgetown Prep
Final
0 - 2

The Heights
at Landon School
Final
4 - 1

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 0

Good Counsel
at Churchill HS
Final
2 - 4
11
Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Calvert High School
Final
0 - 5

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

Gonzaga College
at Walter Johnson HS
Final
0 - 2
12
Takoma Academy
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 0

DeMatha Catholic
at Landon School
Final
4 - 0

Model Secondary School for Deaf
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

Potomac School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3
13
Wilson High School
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 2

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 1

Georgetown Visitation
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 0

The Heights
at Bullis School
Final
1 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Episcopal HS
Final
1 - 2

Archbishop Carroll
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 2

Damascus High School
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 6

Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. Christopher's
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 0

Avalon School
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 33

Good Counsel
at Damascus HS
Final
0 - 2

Good Counsel
at St. John Bosco (CA)
Final
8 - 31
14
Good Counsel
at Walter Johnson High School
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Potomac School
Final
35 - 14

St. Mary's Ryken
at Patuxent High School
Final
0 - 4

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
21 - 12

St. Albans
at Bishop Ireton
Final
35 - 14

Georgetown Prep
at Gonzaga College
Final
7 - 31

Wilson HS (DC)
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
12 - 48

St. John's College
at Duncanville HS (TX)
Final
14 - 35
15
The Heights
at Northwood Prep
Final
2 - 7

Good Counsel
at St. Thomas More (CT)
Final
1 - 3
16
Stone Ridge
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Stone Ridge
Final
0 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

South River
at Good Counsel
Final - OT
1 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 0

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Holy Cross
at Walter Johnson High School
Final
0 - 3
17
Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
2 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 1

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 2

Archbishop Carroll
at The Heights
Final
0 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at Flint Hill School
Final
1 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Northwestern High School
Final
1 - 1

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
5 - 1
18
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 0

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 0

Gonzaga College
at Loyola Blakefield
Final
1 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Patuxent HS
Final
3 - 3

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 0
19
Wilson HS
at The Heights
Final
2 - 4

St. John's College
at Severn School
Final
0 - 1

Seton School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 2

Leonardtown High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 1
20
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 2

Georgetown Visitation Prepatory School
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 2

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 0

Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
Final
4 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 2

Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 1

Avalon School
at Gonzaga College
Final
8 - 47

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Park View HS
Final
49 - 0

Sidwell Friends
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 35

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
21 - 7
21
Good Counsel
at Sherwood High School
Final
7 - 0

Good Counsel
at Sherwood HS
Final
7 - 0

Collegiate School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 0

John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
10 - 49

St. Ignatius (OH)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 42

IMG Academy (FL)
at St. John's College
Final
35 - 20

Bishop McNamara
at Trinity Episcopal
Final
26 - 19

Ballou (DC)
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
0 - 38

St. Mary's Ryken
at East Ridge Orlando
Final
51 - 23
22
23
DeMatha Catholic
at The Heights
Final
1 - 2

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
0 - 6

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Potomac School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 2

Archbishop Spalding
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 0

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 0
24
St. John's College
at Potomac School
Final
2 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Archbishop Carroll
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

The Heights
at Good Counsel
Final
5 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 1
25
Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 3
26
Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 4

Holy Cross
at National Cathedral School
Final
1 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 0

Southern High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final - OT
0 - 1

Flint Hill School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 7
27
South Kent (CT)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
3 - 2

Georgetown Visitation
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 0

St. John's College
at The Heights
Final
1 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 3

Gonzaga College
at Regis HS (CO)
Final
0 - 4

Plant HS (FL)
at Gonzaga College
Final
7 - 48

St. Albans
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
23 - 35

Bishop Sullivan
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
14 - 34

Friendship Collegiate
at Good Counsel
Final
12 - 21

Mater Dei
at St. John's College
Final
53 - 24

Life Christian Academy
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 36

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calverton School
Final
2 - 2
28
St. Christopher's School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
35 - 0

St. Stephens&St. Agnes
at Bishop Ireton
Final
37 - 6

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
27 - 16

Gonzaga College
at Marquette HS (WI)
Final
0 - 0
29
30
1
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 0

Bullis
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 2

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
4 - 0

Good Counsel
at Severn School
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

DeMatha Catholic
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 0
2
Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
4 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
6 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 5

DC International
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 3
3
Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
2 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 0
4
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 2

Bishop McNamara
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
1 - 1

National Cathedral School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 3

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final
1 - 0

St. John's College
at Wilson HS
Final
2 - 1

Holy Child
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
2 - 1

Leesburg (FL)
at Gonzaga College
Final
6 - 41

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
38 - 6

Friendship Collegiate
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 17

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
14 - 17
5
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Albans
Final
16 - 21

John Paul the Great
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 45

Rolan Park Country Day
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 6