2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
39 - 53

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
49 - 57

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
53 - 52

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
63 - 55
25
Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
51 - 66

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
56 - 60
26
27
St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
64 - 46

Trinity Episcopal
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
71 - 93

St. Anne's Belfield
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
49 - 69
28
1
Sidwell Friends
at St. John's College
Final
53 - 49

Episcopal
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
63 - 59

St. Andrews
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
67 - 73

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
76 - 46
2
Riverdale Baptist
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
75 - 96
3
4
Rock Creek Christian
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
57 - 84
5
Mt. St. Joseph
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
4 - 10

St. John's College
at Landon School
Final
6 - 8
6
Bishop Ireton
at Potomac School
Final
8 - 2
7
Maria Goretti
at St. John's College
Final
58 - 70

Archbishop Curley
at Bishop McNamara
Final
6 - 9

Paul VI Catholic
at IMG Academy
Final
14 - 15

St. Francis
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - 2OT
74 - 79

Bishop Walsh
at Gonzaga College
Final
59 - 67

Mt. St. Joseph
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
65 - 68
8
Potomac School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 17

Paul VI Catholic
at Norfolk Academy
Final
11 - 9

Mt. St. Joseph
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 11

Bishop Ireton
at Sidwell Friends
Final
12 - 4

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Albans
Final
8 - 11

Paul VI Catholic
at Tampa Catholic HS
Final
19 - 4

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
79 - 92

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
74 - 65
9
Paul VI Catholic
at Plant HS
Final
18 - 10

Brebeuf Jesuit
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 15

Holy Cross
at McDonogh
2:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. Andrew's Episcopal
3:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Hartsville HS
Final
2 - 3

Holy Cross
at CM Wright HS
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Cape Henry Collegiate
Final
14 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Sullivan
Final
20 - 4

St. Frances
at Gonzaga College
Final
72 - 67

McDonogh
at Gonzaga College
Final
12 - 11

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
51 - 60
10
Paul VI Catholic
at The Hill Academy
Final
12 - 10
11
Georgetown Prep
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
6 - 10

Gilman School
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 1
12
St. Mary's Ryken
at Sidwell Friends
Final
11 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Holton Arms
Final
5 - 18

Bishop Ireton
at St. John Paul the Great
Final
15 - 4

St. Albans
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
9 - 7

St. Christopher's
at St. John's College
Final
9 - 8

DeMatha Catholic
at Maret School
Final
11 - 6

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
0 - 7

Sidwell Friends
at Bishop McNamara
Final
12 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Indian Creek School
Final
19 - 7

Sidwell Friend
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. Andrew's Episcopal
Final
20 - 7

Gonzaga College
at Boys Latin
Final
9 - 12

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephen's &St. Agnes
Final
4 - 9

Bishop McNamara
at Landon School
Final
11 - 0

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
11 - 5

T.C. Williams
at Gonzaga College
Final
5 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at George Mason HS
Final
14 - 10
13
CHEN
at The Heights
Final
11 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at St. Anselm Abbey
Final
9 - 1

Georgetown Prep
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
5 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Thomas Jefferson HS
Final
7 - 0
14
Elizabeth Seton
at Bullis School
Final
14 - 15

St. Mary's Ryken
at National Cathedral
Final
14 - 11

Georgetown Visitation
at Holy Cross
Final
17 - 12

Archbishop Spalding
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
8 - 0

St. John's College
at Gilman School
Final
15 - 3

Archbishop Curley
at Good Counsel
Final
9 - 0

Holton Arms
at St. John's College
Final
9 - 7
15
Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
9 - 13

St. John's College
at Severn School
Final
12 - 8

Saints Peter & Paul
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 12

Good Counsel
at Loyola Blakefield
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Annapolis
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 4

Bishop McNamara
at Benedictine HS
Final
3 - 6

The Heights
at St. John's Prep
Final
10 - 7

St. Anne's Belfield
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
15 - 16

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
8 - 20

Gonzaga College
at Georgetown Prep
Final - OT
10 - 9

Avalon School
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 8
16
Bishop McNamara
at St. Christophers HS
Final
3 - 9

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
4 - 3

Wilson (DC)
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 1

St. John's Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 15

John Carroll HS
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

St. John's College
at Calvert Hall
Final
2 - 4

Southern Maryland Christian
at The Heights
Final
3 - 8

Wilson (DC)
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
4 - 7

Good Counsel
at Towson
Final
11 - 10
17
18
Landon School
at Good Counsel
Final
13 - 4

Paul VI Catholic
at Episcopal HS
Final
9 - 8

John Paul The Great
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
8 - 14

West Potomac
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 3
19
St. Mary's Ryken
at Christchurch School
Final
12 - 4

Holy Child
at St. John's College
Final
12 - 8

Archbishop Spalding
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
15 - 7

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Brookewood School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
4 - 12

St. Mary's Ryken
at Sidwell Friends
Final
10 - 11

Holton Arms
at Holy Cross
Final
9 - 10

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal HS
Final
1 - 15

Bishop Ireton
at St. Andrew's Episcopal
Final
6 - 8

Bishop O'Connell
at West Potomac HS
Final
3 - 4

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
Final
1 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Collegiate School
Final
15 - 5
20
St. John's Catholic Prep
at The Heights
Final
5 - 15

Trinity Christian
at The Heights
Final
3 - 13

Potomac School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 12

Saints Peter & Paul School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 17

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Anne's Belfield
Final
18 - 7

Landon School
at Gonzaga College
Final
8 - 10
21
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 19

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
6 - 4
22
Bishop Ireton
at American Heritage School
Final
3 - 8

Gonzaga College
at Canisius HS (NY)
Final
21 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
7 - 8

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
9 - 0

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
6 - 12

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
11 - 8

St. Mary's Ryken
at The Heights
Final
14 - 3

Dominion HS
at St. John's College
Final
7 - 14

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
5 - 1
23
Gonzaga College
at Fordham Prep (NY)
Final
12 - 1

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
Final
2 - 3

C. Milton Wright
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 11

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 11

Bishop Ireton
at Milton HS
Final
13 - 15

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 7

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
11 - 1

Gonzaga College
at Dallas Jesuit (TX)
Final
10 - 7
24
St. Ignatius (IL)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 14

Hinsdale Central
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 17

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Spalding
1:00 PM
25
T.C. Williams
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 10

John Paul the Great
at The Heights
Final
6 - 15

DeMatha Catholic
at Pembroke Pines (FL)
Final
0 - 6
26
St. John's College
at Strongsville (OH)
Final
19 - 0

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
19 - 5

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
6 - 12

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 2

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
13 - 12

Good Counsel
at Christ School (NC)
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final
10 - 2

Avalon School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 8

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 17

Episcopal HS
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
12 - 11

Kiski School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
9 - 10

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 2
27
DeMatha Catholic
at Miami Killian (FL)
Final
2 - 8

Paul VI Catholic
at Connelly School of the Holy Child
Final
13 - 12

Penn Charter (PA)
at Good Counsel
Final
13 - 14

Holy Cross
at American Heritage
Final
5 - 16

The Heights
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 9

St. John's College
vs Flanagan High School (FL)
Final
3 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at Flint Hill School
Final
7 - 17

Paul VI Catholic
at Battlefield HS
Final
2 - 3

DeMatha Catholic
at Lake Brantley (FL)
Final
9 - 3
28
Elisinore HS (CA)
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 10

St. Mary's Ryken
at Trinity Episcopal
Final
16 - 4

Holy Cross
at Oxbridge
Final
16 - 7

St. John's College
vs Florida Christian Academy
Final
16 - 4

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Bishop McNamara
Final
5 - 16

FHSAA
at The Heights
Final
6 - 7

DeMatha Catholic
at Sagemont (FL)
Final
3 - 8

Centerville HS
at Gonzaga College
Final
6 - 1
29
DeMatha Catholic
at Somerset High School
Final
7 - 8

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
21 - 12

Culver (IN)
at Gonzaga College
Final
11 - 10

The Heights
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 16

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
14 - 6

St. John's College
vs Centerville HS (OH)
Final
6 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
16 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Episcopal
Final
8 - 12

Good Counsel
at Cardinal Gibbons (NC)
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Albans School
Final
4 - 0

St. Anne's Belfield
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
14 - 12

Bishop McNamara
at Greenbriar Christian
Final
13 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at George Mason HS
Final
4 - 2

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop Moore (FL)
Final
9 - 14
30
Avalon School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 9

Bishop McNamara
at Atlantic Shores Christian
Final
13 - 0

Brooke Point HS
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 11

Walthamstow Hall
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
7 - 19

Bishop O'Connell
at McDonogh School
Final
10 - 6

Scotland Campus
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
7 - 13

Sandy Spring
at The Heights
Final
2 - 5

Good Counsel
at The Heights
Final
16 - 5
31
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
5 - 11

Patuxent HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
22 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 6

Gonzaga College
at Bullis School
Final
11 - 10

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 6
2
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
11 - 20

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
Final
2 - 14

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 19

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
14 - 9

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
3 - 6

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 4

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 9

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
18 - 2

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
11 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 5

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
16 - 15
3
La Plata HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
18 - 2

The Heights
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 10
4
Bishop Ireton
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
10 - 9

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
10 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 3

Wilson (DC)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
7 - 3

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 2
5
St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
11 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 17

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 13

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
7 - 18

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
17 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
Final
10 - 7

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
7 - 13

School Without Walls
at The Heights
Final
8 - 12

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
16 - 12
6
Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Good Counsel
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Final
4 - 18

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. James School
Final
18 - 1

The Heights
at NOVA
Final
4 - 8

Milton High School
at Holy Cross
Final
16 - 8

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
14 - 0

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
7 - 5

St. John's College
at Stone Ridge
Final
9 - 11

Good Counsel
at Episcopal Academy
Final
12 - 7

Episcopal High School
at Holy Cross
Final
12 - 14

St. John's College
at WT Woodson HS
Final
9 - 14

The Heights
at NOVA
Final
9 - 14

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 19

St. Mary's Ryken
at Wheeling Catholic
Final
19 - 2