2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 7-5
Good Counsel 2-2 9-3
Gonzaga College 2-2 8-3
DeMatha Catholic 2-2 7-4
Bishop McNamara 0-4 5-5

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. Mary's Ryken 4-0 9-3
Archbishop Carroll 3-1 8-4
Paul VI Catholic 2-2 5-6
Bishop O'Connell 1-3 2-9
Bishop Ireton 0-4 3-6

Composite Schedule

December 2019
Schedule for the month of December 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
St. Mary's Ryken
vs St. Laurent
Final
39 - 51

Bishop McNamara
at Cobra Tip Off Classic
TBA

Bishop Ireton
at Cobra Tip Off Classic: Hamilton Heights
Final
29 - 48
2
Grace Brethren
at The Heights
Final
68 - 61

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
93 - 23
3
Holy Cross
at Holy Child
5:45 PM

The Heights
at Bishop McNamara
6:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
57 - 43

St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
62 - 39

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
63 - 51

St. Mary's Ryken
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
46 - 78

Archbishop Carroll
at St. John's College
Final
40 - 56

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
52 - 81

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
72 - 70
4
Georgetown Day
at The Heights
Final
49 - 59

Lanham Christian
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
Final
56 - 59
5
Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Child
5:45 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
56 - 43
6
St. John's College
vs Art Turner Classic
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
Final
67 - 70

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
44 - 29

Archbishop Carroll
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
46 - 62

Bishop McNamara
vs Classen
7:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
58 - 63

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
102 - 79

Christ the King High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
58 - 67

Georgetown Day
at Good Counsel
Final
53 - 81
7
St. John's College
vs Art Turner Classic
TBA

Elizabeth Seton
vs Christ the King
1:10 PM

Holy Cross
at St. Timothy's
1:45 PM

Bishop Ireton
vs She Got Game Classic
1:45 PM

Grace Brethren Christian
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
43 - 71

Bishop McNamara
vs Duncanville
7:00 PM

Sunrise Christian (MO)
at Gonzaga College
Final
61 - 55

Westlake High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
58 - 67

IMG Academy (FL)
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
56 - 67
8
Bullis School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
28 - 68

Bishop Ireton
vs She Got Game Classic
10:30 AM

Takoma Academy
at Bishop McNamara
Final
54 - 68

Bishop Loughlin
vs Good Counsel
1:10 PM

Bullis School
at St. John's College
Final
59 - 81

Georgetown Visitation
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Word of God Christian Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
67 - 78

Sunrise Christian Academy
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
75 - 67
9
Benjamin Banneker
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM
10
Whitman HS
at The Heights
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
6:45 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
7:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM
11
St. Mary's Ryken
at The Heights
6:00 PM
12
St. John's College
at National Christian Academy
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
vs She Got Game Classic
5:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
vs DMV Super Games Classic
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at New Hope Academy
7:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Montverde (FL)
8:00 PM
13
Bullis Tournament
at St. Mary's Ryken
TBA

Gonzaga Prep
at Gonzaga College
5:15 PM

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

St. Charles HS
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Blake HS
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM
14
St. Mary's Ryken
vs She Got Game
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs She Got Game Classic
TBA

DC Classic
at Gonzaga College
TBA

Springfield Central
vs Elizabeth Seton
2:00 PM

Good Counsel
vs Washington Wizards High School Showcase
4:30 PM

TC Williams
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
vs She Got Game Classic
5:20 PM

Holy Cross
vs She Got Game Classic
5:50 PM

Archbishop Spalding
at Good Counsel
6:15 PM

Bishop O'Connell
vs Washington Wizards High School Showcase
7:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Wood
8:30 PM
15
St. Mary's Ryken
vs She Got Game
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs She Got Game Classic
TBA

Bishop Ireton
vs She Got Game Classic
10:40 AM

Elizabeth Seton
vs Mary Louis Academy
11:10 AM

Holy Cross
vs She Got Game Classic
2:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
vs Washington Wizards High School Showcase
4:30 PM
16
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM
17
Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA

Roosevelt HS
at DeMatha Catholic
7:30 PM
18
Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA
19
Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA

Kreul Classic
at Good Counsel
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
at George Mason HS
5:30 PM
20
Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA

St. John's College
vs Tournament
TBA

City Of Palms
at Gonzaga College
TBA

Kreul Classic
at Good Counsel
TBA

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
2:30 PM

John Carroll School
at Bishop Ireton
5:30 PM

Capitol Christian Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
6:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at The Heights
6:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
21
Good Counsel
vs Dream Holidays Classic
TBA

Archbishop Carroll
vs She's Got Game
TBA

St. John's College
vs Tournament
TBA

Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA

City Of Palms
at Gonzaga College
TBA

St. John's College
at Rock Creek Christian
TBA

Kreul Classic
at Good Counsel
TBA

Bethlehem Tournament
at Bishop Ireton
TBA

Stone Ridge Country Day School
at Paul VI Catholic
3:00 PM

Lanham Christian
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at New Hope School
8:15 PM
22
Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA

St. John's College
vs Tournament
TBA

Archbishop Carroll
vs She's Got Game
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
3:00 PM
23
Elizabeth Seton
vs Nike Tournament of Champions
TBA

City Of Palms
at Gonzaga College
TBA

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
24
25
26
Good Counsel
vs Boo Williams Christmas Classic
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
vs Girls Varsity Fairfax HS Tournamnet
TBA

Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Holy Cross
vs Title IX Tournament
TBA

Beach Ball Classic
at St. John's College
TBA

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA
27
Holy Cross
vs Title IX Tournament
TBA

Bishop Ireton
vs Carolina Invitational
TBA

Archbishop Carroll
vs St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet
TBA

Good Counsel
vs Boo Williams Christmas Classic
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
vs Girls Varsity Fairfax HS Tournamnet
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
vs 695 Holiday Tournamnet
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs Palm Beach Holiday Classic
TBA

Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Beach Ball Classic
at St. John's College
TBA

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA

Severna Park Tournament
at Archbishop Carroll
TBA

Piedmont Classical
at Bishop McNamara
5:00 PM

Canterbury School (FL)
at DeMatha Catholic
6:30 PM
28
Bishop Ireton
vs Carolina Invitational
TBA

Archbishop Carroll
vs St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs Palm Beach Holiday Classic
TBA

Holy Cross
vs Title IX Tournament
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
vs 695 Holiday Tournament
TBA

Good Counsel
vs Boo Williams Christmas Classic
TBA

Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Bishop O'Connell
vs Girls Varsity Fairfax HS Tournamnet
TBA

Beach Ball Classic
at St. John's College
TBA

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA

Severna Park Tournament
at Archbishop Carroll
TBA

Governors Challenge
at St. Mary's Ryken
TBA

Liberty Heights
at Bishop McNamara
3:15 PM

Tottenville (NY)
at Bishop Ireton
6:30 PM
29
Bishop McNamara
vs Tournamnet
TBA

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Stepinac
3:00 PM

Seton Hall Prep
at Bishop McNamara
3:15 PM
30
Archbishop Carroll
vs St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
vs Palm Beach Holiday Classic
TBA

Bishop Ireton
vs Carolina Invitational
TBA

Girls Varsity Aussie Hoops
at Bishop O'Connell
6:00 PM

Institute of Notre Dame
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
31
1
2
Dunbar High School
at Archbishop Carroll
5:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM
3
Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
TBA

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM

The Heights
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM
4
St. Mary's Ryken
vs Atlanta
TBA

Good Counsel
at Bullis School
1:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Maret High School
3:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Wasatch (UT)
3:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Mater Dei HS (CA)
4:40 PM

Hoop Buzz Showcase
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:30 PM