2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
Flint Hill
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Joe's Prep (NJ)
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Don Bosco (NJ)
7:00 PM
7
Bishop Ireton
at Cardinal O'Hara (NY)
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Mt. St. Joseph
1:00 PM

Fork Union Military
at Bishop O'Connell
1:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at T. Roosevelt HS
2:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert Hall
7:00 PM
8
9
10
11
12
13
Avalon School
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. John Bosco (CA)
10:00 PM
14
Paul VI Catholic
at Potomac School
1:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
2:00 PM

St. Albans
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM

Georgetown Prep
at Gonzaga College
2:00 PM

Wilson HS (DC)
at Archbishop Carroll
3:00 PM

St. John's College
at Dunaville HS (TX)
7:00 PM
15
16
17
18
19
20
Avalon School
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Park View HS
7:00 PM

Sidwell Friends
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Spalding
7:00 PM
21
John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
1:30 PM

St. Ignatius (OH)
at DeMatha Catholic
2:00 PM

IMG Academy (FL)
at St. John's College
2:00 PM

Ballou (DC)
at Archbishop Carroll
2:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at East Ridge Orlando
7:00 PM
22
23
24
25
26
27
Plant HS (FL)
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM

St. Albans
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Bishop Sullivan
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Friendship Collegiate
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

Mater Dei
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

Life Christian Academy
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM
28
St. Christopher's School
at Bishop O'Connell
1:30 PM

St. Stephens&St. Agnes
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
2:30 PM
29
30
1
2
3
4
Leesburg (FL)
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Friendship Collegiate
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM
5
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Albans
12:00 PM

John Paul the Great
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM