2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 7-5
Good Counsel 2-2 9-3
Gonzaga College 2-2 8-3
DeMatha Catholic 2-2 7-4
Bishop McNamara 0-4 5-5

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. Mary's Ryken 4-0 9-3
Archbishop Carroll 3-1 8-4
Paul VI Catholic 2-2 5-6
Bishop O'Connell 1-3 2-9
Bishop Ireton 0-4 3-6

Composite Schedule

December 2018
Schedule for the month of December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Georgetown Prep
at Good Counsel
Final
65 - 40
11
Avalon
at The Heights
Final
57 - 54

Paul VI Catholic
at Stone Ridge Country
Final
69 - 44

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
80 - 49

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
82 - 41

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
71 - 31

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
64 - 54

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
59 - 70

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
48 - 65

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
Final
46 - 62

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
54 - 65
12
Trinity Christian
at The Heights
Final
58 - 54

Henry Wise HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
56 - 60
13
DeMatha Catholic
at Eleanor Roosevelt
Final
83 - 75
14
St. Mary's Ryken
at Mercersburg Academy (PA)
Final
72 - 71

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
61 - 63

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
Final
58 - 45

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
86 - 36

St. Mary's Ryken
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
58 - 74

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
73 - 70

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
Final
56 - 53
15
Holy Cross
at Quince Orchard HS
Final
64 - 30

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal
Final
47 - 53

Bishop McNamara
at Landon School
Final
66 - 71

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Charles HS
Final
90 - 61

Good Counsel
at Westlake HS
Final
59 - 67

St. Mary's Ryken
at Life Center (NJ)
Final
31 - 43

Elizabeth Seton
at TPLS Christian Academy
Final
49 - 39

Paul VI Catholic
at Neumann-Goretti HS
Final
53 - 52

Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
40 - 35

DeMatha Catholic
at Denton-Guyer (TX)
Final
60 - 53

St. John's College
at Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Final
85 - 67

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Laurent
Final
49 - 38

Baltimore Polytech Institute
at St. John's College
Final
59 - 58
16
St. Mary's Ryken
at Niagara (Canada)
Final
36 - 32

Bishop Ireton
at Long Island Lutheran
Final
26 - 46

Elizabeth Seton
at American Heritage HS (FL)
Final
46 - 41

Paul VI Catholic
at The Patrick School
Final
44 - 43

Bishop O'Connell
at TPLS
Final
55 - 28
17
18
Bishop McNamara
at Myrtle Beach HS
Final
78 - 25

St. Mary's Ryken
at Stone Ridge School
6:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
45 - 58

Paul VI Catholic
at Immaculate Conception HS (NJ)
Final
56 - 52
19
St. John's College
at NIKE Tournament
5:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at McEachern HS (GA)
Final
52 - 59

Rock Creek Christian
at St. John's College
Final
67 - 79
20
St. Francis (GA)
at Bishop McNamara
Final
43 - 74

Bishop O'Connell
at North Myrtle Beach HS (SC)
Final
64 - 35

Bishop O'Connell
at John Marshall HS (VA)
Final
64 - 63

St. Mary's Ryken
at Frederick Douglas HS
6:00 PM
21
Bishop Ireton
at Colegio Adianez HS
Final
54 - 40

Southeast Raleigh
at Bishop McNamara
Final
50 - 71

Olive Branch HS (MS)
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
74 - 72

Bishop O'Connell
at Hickey Hill HS (NC)
Final
76 - 44

Wheeler HS (GA)
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
72 - 56

Capitol Christian Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
15 - 60

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
57 - 50

W.T. Woodson
at St. John's College
Final
43 - 74

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
65 - 76

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
85 - 45

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
Final
57 - 91
22
Bishop Ireton
at ECEDAO HS (PR)
Final
54 - 47

Bishop O'Connell
at Carver HS (GA)
Final
46 - 48

Riverdale HS (TN)
at Bishop McNamara
Final
43 - 84

Bishop McNamara
at Arundel Christian
Final
85 - 37

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
30 - 42

Potters House HS (FL)
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
51 - 57
23
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
53 - 87
24
25
26
Holy Cross
at St. Pius X Christmas
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Boo Williams Classic
12:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Green Run High School
Final
53 - 60
27
Bishop Ireton
at St. Francis Prep (NY)
Final
43 - 44

Good Counsel
at Title Nine Holiday Invite
12:00 PM

Stonewall Jackson HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
59 - 61

Elizabeth Seton
at Reynoldsburg HS (OH)
Final
54 - 49

Bishop Kenny
at Holy Cross
Final
56 - 43

Albany Academy (NY)
at Gonzaga College
Final
65 - 73

St. John's College
at James Island (SC)
Final
74 - 35

Bishop McNamara
at Frederick HS
Final
69 - 43

Paul VI Catholic
at Ferguson HS
Final
63 - 32

Riverdale Baptist
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
56 - 87

Bishop O'Connell
at Myrtle Beach HS
Final
84 - 59
28
Elizabeth Seton
vs Ossining HS (NY)
Final
60 - 47

Friendly HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
54 - 73

St. John's College
at Bullis School
Final
64 - 50

Christ the King
at Holy Cross
Final
29 - 53

Bishop Ireton
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
76 - 31

Bishop McNamara
at Neuman Goretti HS
Final
74 - 52

St. Mary's Ryken
at Milford Academy
Final
89 - 74

Bishop McNamara
at Queen City Invite
Final
61 - 71

Good Counsel
at Easton HS
Final
69 - 46

Paul VI Catholic
at Florida State HS
Final
72 - 26

Paul VI Catholic
at Liberty HS- Clarksburg (NV)
Final
88 - 61

Our Savior New American
at Gonzaga College
Final
70 - 76

Bowie High School
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
53 - 83

Bishop O'Connell
at North Crowley (TX)
Final
62 - 66
29
Bishop McNamara
at Wesleyan Christian Academy
Final
58 - 42

Elizabeth Seton
vs Redondo Beach (CA)
Final
44 - 57

St. John's College
at Milton HS (GA)
Final
59 - 43

Bishop O'Connell
at Jack Yates HS (TX)
Final
98 - 87

Good Counsel
at Patriot HS
Final
50 - 58

Paul VI Catholic
at Putnam City HS
Final
64 - 69

Charlotte Latin
at Holy Cross
Final
66 - 86

Liberty HS (NV)
at Gonzaga College
Final
53 - 76

Bishop Ireton
at Central Bucks West HS (PA)
Final
34 - 43

Bishop McNamara
at Roland Park HS
Final
64 - 53

Wilson High School (DC)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - OT
54 - 56
30
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's Catholic Prep
Final
51 - 54
31
Bishop O'Connell
at Cox Mill HS (NC)
Final
59 - 78
1
2
St. John's College
at Georgetown Prep
Final
84 - 59

Bishop Ireton
at Country Christian School
Final
66 - 38

St. John's College
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
68 - 56
3
Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final - OT
68 - 72

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
45 - 58
4
DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
70 - 55

St. Mary's Ryken
at Riverdale Baptist
Final
49 - 63

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
48 - 38

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
58 - 54

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
47 - 73

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
67 - 52

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
76 - 44

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 91
5
Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
41 - 58

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Gorman (NV)
Final
56 - 50

DeMatha Catholic
at Norcross HS (GA)
Final
70 - 67

Bishop McNamara
at Great Bridge HS
Final
68 - 44