2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 2-0 4-4
Gonzaga College 1-1 7-1
Good Counsel 1-1 6-2
DeMatha Catholic 0-1 5-2
Bishop McNamara 0-1 5-2

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Archbishop Carroll 1-0 5-2
St. Mary's Ryken 2-0 5-3
Paul VI Catholic 1-0 4-3
Bishop Ireton 0-2 3-4
Bishop O'Connell 0-2 1-6

Composite Schedule

October 2018
Schedule for the month of October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Archbishop Carroll
at Don Bosco Cristo Rey
1:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
38 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
14 - 20
21
22
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 8

Northern High School
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at Potomac School
Final
4 - 1

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3
23
John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at The Heights
Final
0 - 7

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Roland Park HS
4:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Atholton
5:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 3

St. John's College
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
24
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Maret School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 0

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
4 - 0
25
Good Counsel
at Stone Ridge
4:00 PM

McDonogh School
at St. John's College
Final
5 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

Georgetown Visitation
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
26
King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

Flint Hill School
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Madeira School
4:15 PM

King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
27 - 24

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 31

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
13 - 7
27
Bishop O'Connell
at Fork Union Military
Final
7 - 12

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
13 - 50
28
29
St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final - PK Home
6 - 7

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 5

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 2
30
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 8

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - PK Away
3 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 1

Archbishop Carroll
at The Heights
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 4

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Gonzaga College
Final - 2OT
0 - 1
31
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 1
1
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 5

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 4

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final - PK Home
2 - 4

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 21
2
Bishop Ireton
at St. John Paul the Great
Final
28 - 38
3
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
42 - 14

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
34 - 17

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
12 - 33