Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Sep 18
Final
3 Holy Cross
0 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Elizabeth Seton
3 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 St. John's College
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Wed Sep 19
Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Bishop Ireton
3 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
View Full Schedule

2018 Girl's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
August
Tue. 28 John Paul the Great 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 31 Kent Island High School 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
 
September
Tue. 4 Paul VI Catholic 3 Middleburg Academy 1 Middleburg Academy Final
  St. Mary's High School 1 Elizabeth Seton 3 Elizabeth Seton Final
Wed. 5 St. John's College 3 Maret School 0 Maret School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 3 Bullis School 0 Bullis School Final
Fri. 7 St. John's College 3 Sidwell Friends 0 Sidwell Friends Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Bishop McNamara 1 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
Sat. 8 Good Counsel 3 Mason Dixon Invitational 5 Westminster High School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 1 Loudoun Valley High School 2 Loudoun Valley High School Final
  St. John's College 2 Carlisle (PA) 0 Westminster High School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 2 Broad Run High School 1 Loudoun Valley High School Final
  St. John's College 2 Westminster High School 0 Westminster High School Final
  St. John's College 2 Damascus High School 0 Westminster High School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 2 Westfield High School 1 Loudoun Valley High School Final
  St. John's College 2 Urbana High School 0 Westminster High School Final
  St. John's College 2 Broadneck High School 0 Final
  Paul VI Catholic 0 James Wood High School 2 Loudoun Valley High School Final
  St. John's College 2 Williamsport High School 1 Final
Mon. 10 Good Counsel * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Elizabeth Seton 3 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Trinity Christian School 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 11 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton 3 St. John Paul the Great 2 St. John Paul the Great Final
Wed. 12 Bishop Ireton * 2 Elizabeth Seton 3 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 13 Good Counsel * 3 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 1 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 14 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Holy Cross 1 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sat. 15 Bishop O'Connell   Endless Summer Invitational   Virginia Beach Convention Center TBA
Mon. 17 Elizabeth Seton 3 Riverdale Baptist 1 Riverdale Baptist Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 18 Holy Cross * 3 Bishop McNamara 0 Bishop McNamara Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 1 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 19 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Good Counsel 0 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 20 Model Secondary School for the Deaf   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 5:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Bishop O'Connell   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 4:15 PM
  Wilson High School   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  North Point High School   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
Sat. 22 Holy Cross   Centerville High School   Centerville High School TBA
  Trinity Episcopal   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 10:00 AM
  Padua Academy   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 1:00 PM
  Trinity Christian School   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 2:00 PM
Mon. 24 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:30 PM
  St. Vincent Pallotti   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:15 PM
Wed. 26 Elizabeth Seton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:30 PM
Thu. 27 Bishop O'Connell   Model School   Model School 5:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
Fri. 28 Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:30 PM
Sat. 29 Bishop O'Connell   Centerville Invitational   Centerville High School TBA
  St. Mary's Ryken   Arundel High School Tournament   Arundel High School TBA
  Bishop Ireton   Flint Hill Tournament   Flint Hill School 9:00 AM
  Holy Cross   Battle of Bethesda   Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 9:00 AM
 
October
Mon. 1 St. John's College   St. Vincent Pallotti   St. Vincent Pallotti 5:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:30 PM
Wed. 3 Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:15 PM
Thu. 4 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
  Episcopal High School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton   King Abdullah Academy   King Abdullah Academy 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Good Counsel   Garden State Challenge   Fairleigh Dickinson University TBA
Sun. 7 Good Counsel   Garden State Challenge   Fairleigh Dickinson University TBA
Mon. 8 Oakton High School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Elizabeth Seton   Bullis School   Bullis School 5:30 PM
  John Paul the Great   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton   The Potomac School   The Potomac School 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:15 PM
Fri. 12 Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Holy Cross   Wilson High School (DC)   Wilson High School (DC) TBA
Mon. 15 Flint Hill   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
Tue. 16 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:30 PM
  Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Bishop Ireton   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 4:30 PM
  Roosevelt High School   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Elizabeth Seton   Maret School   Maret School 4:15 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Northern High School   Northern High School 5:30 PM
  King Abdullah Academy   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Holy Cross *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Elizabeth Seton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
  St. John's College *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:30 PM
Wed. 24 Maret School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:30 PM
Thu. 25 Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 5:45 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 King Abdullah Academy   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
* Conference