Scoreboard

No Event
Wed Oct 18
Final
1 Bishop O'Connell
3 at St. John's College
Gallager Gym (St. John's)
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Bishop McNamara
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Holy Cross
2 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Paul VI Catholic
3 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 Girl's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Paul VI Catholic * 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 5 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 Elizabeth Seton 1 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. John's College * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Fri. 8 Holy Cross * 3 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
Mon. 11 Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 1 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Wed. 13 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 14 Bishop O'Connell * 3 Bishop McNamara 0 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 15 Good Counsel * 1 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Mon. 18 Holy Cross * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 2 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 3 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 20 Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop McNamara 3 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 1 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 1 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Fri. 22 Holy Cross * 3 Bishop McNamara 0 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 Good Counsel 1 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
Tue. 26 Bishop McNamara * 1 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 Good Counsel 2 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 28 Holy Cross * 3 St. John's College 1 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Good Counsel 3 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Bishop Ireton * 3 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 3 Elizabeth Seton * 0 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Bishop McNamara 2 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 5 Bishop Ireton * 2 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Good Counsel * 3 Bishop McNamara 1 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 10 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Bishop McNamara 0 Bishop McNamara Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Wed. 11 Good Counsel * 3 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 12 Paul VI Catholic * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 3 Good Counsel 1 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 2 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Bishop Ireton 1 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 13 St. John's College * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 17 Bishop Ireton * 2 Bishop McNamara 3 Bishop McNamara Final
  Good Counsel * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Wed. 18 Bishop O'Connell * 1 St. John's College 3 Gallager Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 19 Bishop McNamara * 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Good Counsel 2 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 20 Paul VI Catholic * 1 St. John's College 3 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 24 Elizabeth Seton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:30 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 6:30 PM
* Conference