Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Oct 20
Final
9 Holy Cross
0 at Bishop McNamara
Allentown Splash, Tennis, and Fitness Park
Thu Oct 20
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
9 at Good Counsel
Olney Manor Park
Thu Oct 20
Final
9 St. John's College
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Braden Field Tennis Courts
Thu Oct 20
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
9 at Paul VI Catholic
Fairfax High School
Wed Oct 26
Final
9 St. John's College
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016 Girl's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
August
Thu. 25 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Holy Cross 9 Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex Final
 
September
Tue. 6 Good Counsel * 9 Elizabeth Seton 0 Braden Field Tennis Courts Final
Wed. 7 Elizabeth Seton * 2 Bishop Ireton 7 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Final
  Good Counsel * 5 Paul VI Catholic 4 Fairfax High School Final
Thu. 8 St. Mary's Ryken * 6 Bishop McNamara 3 Cosca Regional Park Final
  St. John's College * 5 Holy Cross 4 Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex Final
Mon. 12 Elizabeth Seton * 6 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 13 Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop O'Connell 9 Bluemont Park Final
  Holy Cross * 1 Good Counsel 8 Olney Manor Park Final
Thu. 15 Elizabeth Seton * 8 Bishop McNamara 1 Cosca Regional Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 6 Bishop Ireton 3 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 5 St. John's College 4 St. John's Final
Tue. 20 Bishop Ireton * 0 Paul VI Catholic 9 Fairfax High School Final
Thu. 22 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Good Counsel 9 Olney Manor Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 St. John's College 8 St. John's Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 9 Elizabeth Seton 0 Braden Field Tennis Courts Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 4 Holy Cross 5 Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex Final
 
October
Mon. 3 Bishop McNamara * 1 Bishop Ireton 8 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Final
Thu. 6 Bishop McNamara * 0 Paul VI Catholic 9 Fairfax High School Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 3 Holy Cross 6 Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Bishop O'Connell 9 Bluemont Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Good Counsel 7 Olney Manor Park Final
Tue. 11 St. John's College * 3 Good Counsel 6 Olney Manor Park Final
Thu. 13 Bishop Ireton * 7 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 Holy Cross 7 Georgetown Prep Tennis Complex Final
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   St. John's 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton * 3 Bishop O'Connell 6 Bluemont Park Final
Mon. 17 Paul VI Catholic * 7 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bluemont Park Final
Tue. 18 Good Counsel * 9 Bishop McNamara 0 Allentown Splash, Tennis, and Fitness Park Final
  Holy Cross * 6 Bishop Ireton 3 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. John's College 9 St. John's Final
Thu. 20 Holy Cross * 9 Bishop McNamara 0 Allentown Splash, Tennis, and Fitness Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Good Counsel 9 Olney Manor Park Final
  St. John's College * 9 Elizabeth Seton 0 Braden Field Tennis Courts Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 9 Fairfax High School Final
Wed. 26 St. John's College * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
* Conference