Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 30
Final
2 Bishop McNamara
1 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Oct 30
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
4 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Thu Nov 01
Final
1 Bishop O'Connell
5 at St. John's College
Fernandez Stadium (SJC)
Thu Nov 01
Final
0 Bishop McNamara
3 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Sun Nov 04
Final
3 Good Counsel
2 at St. John's College
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

2018 Girl's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Maryvale Academy 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 31 Good Counsel 2 Calvert HS 0 AACC Labor Day Tourney Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 0 South River 0 South River High School Final
 
September
Sat. 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Severna Park 1 South River High School Final
  Archbishop Spalding 0 Good Counsel 0 AACC Labor Day Tourney Final
Wed. 5 Elizabeth Seton 0 Georgetown Visitation 2 Georgetown Visitation Final
Thu. 6 Holy Cross 0 Holy Child 2 Holy Child Final
  Patuxent HS 1 St. Mary's Ryken 7 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 7 Bishop O'Connell 0 Sidwell Friends 7 Sidwell Friends School Final
  St. Mary's 0 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
  Bishop Ireton 0 Potomac School 2 Potomac School Final
  Calvert HS 0 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Good Counsel 2 St. Agnes Academy 2 Memphis, TN Final
Sat. 8 Good Counsel 1 Collierville HS 2 Memphis, TN Final
Mon. 10 Stone Ridge 2 Holy Cross 2 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 10 Calverton School 0 Calverton School Final
Tue. 11 Sidwell Friends 1 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Oakcrest School 0 Bishop Ireton 5 Witter Street Fields Final
  Wootton High School 0 St. John's College 4 Final
  Paul VI Catholic 0 Riverhill HS 1 Riverhill High School Final
Wed. 12 Bishop O'Connell 2 National Cathedral 2 National Cathedral Final
  Elizabeth Seton 2 Northern HS 5 Northern High School Final
Thu. 13 Bishop McNamara 3 Washington International 3 Washington International School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 4 Potomac School 3 Potomac School Final
Fri. 14 Woodrow Wilson HS 3 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Holy Cross * 2 Bishop Ireton 2 Witter Street Fields Final
  Bishop O'Connell 0 Georgetown Visitation 1 Georgetown Visitation Final
Sat. 15 Huntingtown 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 17 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's 0 St. Mary's Final
  Good Counsel 2 Urbana HS 1 Urbana High School Final
Tue. 18 Holy Cross * 1 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 6 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 St. John's College 4 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
Thu. 20 Holy Cross * 0 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 21 Bishop O'Connell * 2 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
Sat. 22 Elizabeth Seton 2 Mount DeSales HS 3 Mount DeSales High School Final
Mon. 24 Archbishop Spalding 4 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium (SJC) Final
Tue. 25 Paul VI Catholic * 1 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 2 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Mercy HS 0 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 27 Bishop McNamara * 1 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 2 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Fri. 28 Bishop Ireton 2 Woodrow Wilson HS 0 Woodrow Wilson HS Final
Sat. 29 Bishop O'Connell * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Friends School 3 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
Tue. 2 Bishop McNamara * 1 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Good Counsel * 5 Bishop Ireton 0 Witter Street Fields Final
  Bishop O'Connell 5 The Bullis School 1 The Bullis School Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 1 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 4 Bishop Ireton * 3 Paul VI Catholic 2 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 5 Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop McNamara 0 Tyoka Jackston Field (McNamara) Final
  Good Counsel * 4 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 9 Paul VI Catholic * 1 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Flint Hill School 0 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 2 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 12 Bishop O'Connell * 3 Elizabeth Seton 1 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 0 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes Final
  McDonogh School 5 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 1 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Gerstell Academy 1 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 13 Bishop McNamara 5 Maret School 1 Maret School Final
Mon. 15 Notre Dame Prep   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Tue. 16 St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  St. John's College * 4 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Elizabeth Seton 2 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
  Holy Cross   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Holy Cross   Georgetown Day   Georgetown Day 4:15 PM
  Good Counsel * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic 3 National Cathedral 3 National Cathedral Final
Fri. 19 Bishop O'Connell * 3 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  St. John's College * 1 Elizabeth Seton 1 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
Mon. 22 Bishop O'Connell 4 Potomac School 1 Potomac School Final
Tue. 23 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton   Roland Park HS   Roland Park High School 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Atholton   Atholton High School 5:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Thu. 25 Good Counsel   Stone Ridge   Stone Ridge of the Sacred Heart 4:00 PM
  McDonogh School 5 St. John's College 2 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Georgetown Visitation   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI High School 6:45 PM
Fri. 26 Flint Hill School   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
Mon. 29 Holy Cross % 0 Paul VI Catholic 5 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 30 Bishop Ireton % 1 St. John's College 2 Fernandez Stadium (SJC) Final
  Elizabeth Seton % 1 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara % 2 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic % 0 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Bishop O'Connell % 1 St. John's College 5 Fernandez Stadium (SJC) Final
  Bishop McNamara % 0 Good Counsel 3 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
Sun. 4 Good Counsel % 3 St. John's College 2 Catholic University of America Final
* Conference
% Post season