Scoreboard

No Event
Mon Sep 17
Final
3 St. Mary's Ryken
0 vs. St. Mary's
@ St. Mary's
Mon Sep 17
Final
2 Good Counsel
1 at Urbana HS
Urbana High School
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Holy Cross
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Tue Sep 18
Final
6 Good Counsel
0 at Elizabeth Seton
Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton)
Tue Sep 18
Final
2 Paul VI Catholic
4 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium (St. John's)
View Full Schedule

2018 Girl's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Maryvale Academy 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 31 Good Counsel 2 Calvert HS 0 AACC Labor Day Tourney Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 0 South River 0 South River High School Final
 
September
Sat. 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Severna Park 1 South River High School Final
  Archbishop Spalding 0 Good Counsel 0 AACC Labor Day Tourney Final
Wed. 5 Elizabeth Seton 0 Georgetown Visitation 2 Georgetown Visitation Final
Thu. 6 Holy Cross 0 Holy Child 2 Holy Child Final
  Patuxent HS 1 St. Mary's Ryken 7 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 7 Bishop O'Connell 0 Sidwell Friends 7 Sidwell Friends School Final
  St. Mary's 0 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
  Bishop Ireton 0 Potomac School 2 Potomac School Final
  Calvert HS 0 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Good Counsel 2 St. Agnes Academy 2 Memphis, TN Final
Sat. 8 Good Counsel 1 Collierville HS 2 Memphis, TN Final
Mon. 10 Stone Ridge 2 Holy Cross 2 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 10 Calverton School 0 Calverton School Final
Tue. 11 Sidwell Friends 1 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Oakcrest School 0 Bishop Ireton 5 Witter Street Fields Final
  Wootton High School 0 St. John's College 4 Final
  Paul VI Catholic 0 Riverhill HS 1 Riverhill High School Final
Wed. 12 Bishop O'Connell 2 National Cathedral 2 National Cathedral Final
  Elizabeth Seton 2 Northern HS 5 Northern High School Final
Thu. 13 Bishop McNamara 3 Washington International 3 Washington International School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 4 Potomac School 3 Potomac School Final
Fri. 14 Woodrow Wilson HS 3 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Holy Cross * 2 Bishop Ireton 2 Witter Street Fields Final
  Bishop O'Connell   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
Sat. 15 Huntingtown 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 17 The Bullis School   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's 0 St. Mary's Final
  Good Counsel 2 Urbana HS 1 Urbana High School Final
Tue. 18 Holy Cross * 1 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel 6 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 St. John's College 4 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
Thu. 20 Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Fri. 21 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Elizabeth Seton   Mount DeSales HS   Mount DeSales High School 3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:00 PM
  Mercy HS   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Churchill HS   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI High School 6:45 PM
Thu. 27 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:45 PM
Fri. 28 St. John's College   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Woodrow Wilson HS   Woodrow Wilson HS 5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 12:30 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Friends School   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
Tue. 2 Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   The Bullis School   The Bullis School 6:30 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Thu. 4 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Fri. 5 Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackston Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Paul VI Catholic *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:00 PM
  Flint Hill School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:45 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Fri. 12 Bishop O'Connell *   Elizabeth Seton   Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   St. Stephen's/St. Agnes   St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 4:15 PM
  McDonogh School   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:30 PM
  Gerstell Academy   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Bishop McNamara   Maret School   Maret School 4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Notre Dame Prep   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Elizabeth Seton   Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Holy Cross   Georgetown Day   Georgetown Day 4:15 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   National Cathedral   National Cathedral 6:45 PM
Fri. 19 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 3:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Elizabeth Seton   Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Elizabeth Seton) 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Bishop O'Connell   Potomac School   Potomac School 4:15 PM
Tue. 23 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton   Roland Park HS   Roland Park High School 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Atholton   Atholton High School 5:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Thu. 25 Good Counsel   Stone Ridge   Stone Ridge of the Sacred Heart 4:00 PM
  McDonogh School   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Georgetown Visitation   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI High School 6:45 PM
Fri. 26 Flint Hill School   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
* Conference