Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Mar 19
Final
4 Brookewood School
12 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
Tue Mar 19
Final
10 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at Sidwell Friends
Sidwell Friends
Tue Mar 19
Final
15 Bishop Ireton
5 at Collegiate School
Collegiate School
Wed Mar 20
Final
5 Saints Peter & Paul School
17 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Wed Mar 20
Final
18 Paul VI Catholic
7 at St. Anne's Belfield
St. Anne's Belfield School
View Full Schedule

2019 Girl's Lacrosse Schedule : Good Counsel

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Sat. 16 Good Counsel   Towson   Bryn Mawr 3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Bullis School   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:15 PM
Fri. 22 Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Good Counsel *   Elizabeth Seton   Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Penn Charter (PA)   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:30 PM
Fri. 5 Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Good Counsel   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 11:30 AM
  Good Counsel   Episcopal Academy   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 1:45 PM
Tue. 9 Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Summit High School (NJ)   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 9:00 AM
Tue. 16 Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Good Counsel   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Good Counsel   Severna Park   South River High School 4:45 PM
  Good Counsel   CM Wright HS   South River High School 7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Good Counsel   Cold Spring Harbor (NY)   US LAX Facility 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event