Scoreboard

No Event
Tue May 07
Final
12 St. Mary's Ryken
16 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Tue May 07
Final
9 Elizabeth Seton
23 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Thu May 09
Final
10 Holy Cross
15 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Thu May 09
Final
11 Paul VI Catholic
22 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (IRE)
Mon May 13
Final
7 Good Counsel
11 at Bishop Ireton
Ludwig Field at University of Maryland
View Full Schedule

2019 Girl's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Thu. 7 Paul VI Catholic 14 IMG Academy 15 Florida Final
Fri. 8 Paul VI Catholic 19 Tampa Catholic HS 4 Florida Final
Sat. 9 Paul VI Catholic 18 Plant HS 10 Florida Final
  Brebeuf Jesuit 4 Bishop O'Connell 15 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross   McDonogh   McDonogh School 2:00 PM
  Holy Cross   CM Wright HS   McDonogh School 4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Paul VI Catholic 5 Holton Arms 18 Holton Arms Final
  Sidwell Friends 12 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Elizabeth Seton 19 Indian Creek School 7 Indian Creek School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 20 St. Andrew's Episcopal 7 St. Andrew's Episcopal HS Final
  Bishop O'Connell 14 George Mason HS 10 George Mason HS Final
Thu. 14 Elizabeth Seton 14 Bullis School 15 Bullis School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 14 National Cathedral 11 National Cathedral Final
  Georgetown Visitation 17 Holy Cross 12 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Holton Arms 9 St. John's College 7 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
Fri. 15 St. Anne's Belfield 15 Bishop O'Connell 16 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 16 Good Counsel 11 Towson 10 Bryn Mawr Final
Mon. 18 Paul VI Catholic 9 Episcopal HS 8 Episcopal Final
  John Paul The Great 8 Bishop O'Connell 14 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 19 Holy Child 12 St. John's College 8 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Brookewood School 4 Bishop McNamara 12 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 10 Sidwell Friends 11 Sidwell Friends Final
  Holton Arms 9 Holy Cross 10 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Bishop Ireton 15 Collegiate School 5 Collegiate School Final
Wed. 20 Saints Peter & Paul School 5 St. Mary's Ryken 17 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic 18 St. Anne's Belfield 7 St. Anne's Belfield School Final
Thu. 21 Elizabeth Seton * 4 Bishop Ireton 19 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Fri. 22 Bishop Ireton 3 American Heritage School 8 Milton, GA Final
  Good Counsel * 9 Bishop McNamara 0 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  St. John's College * 6 Holy Cross 12 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Sat. 23 Bishop Ireton 13 Milton HS 15 Milton, GA Final
Sun. 24 Hinsdale Central 5 Holy Cross 17 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Tue. 26 Good Counsel * 19 Elizabeth Seton 5 Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  St. John's College * 13 St. Mary's Ryken 12 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop Ireton 17 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Episcopal HS 12 Bishop O'Connell 11 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 27 Paul VI Catholic 13 Connelly School of the Holy Child 12 Connelly School of the Holy Child Final
  Penn Charter (PA) 13 Good Counsel 14 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross 5 American Heritage 16 American Heritage Final
  Bishop O'Connell 7 Flint Hill School 17 Flint Hill School Final
Thu. 28 St. Mary's Ryken 16 Trinity Episcopal 4 Trinity Episcopal Final
  Holy Cross 16 Oxbridge 7 Oxbridge High School Final
Fri. 29 Paul VI Catholic * 21 Elizabeth Seton 12 Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 16 St. Mary's Ryken 5 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 30 Walthamstow Hall 7 Bishop O'Connell 19 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Patuxent HS 22 Bishop McNamara 5 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
Tue. 2 St. Mary's Ryken * 11 Elizabeth Seton 20 Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  St. John's College * 14 Bishop O'Connell 9 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross * 7 Bishop Ireton 9 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * 16 Paul VI Catholic 15 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 3 La Plata HS 18 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
Thu. 4 Bishop Ireton 10 Georgetown Visitation 9 Georgetown Visitation Final
Fri. 5 Bishop O'Connell * 7 Good Counsel 17 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 10 St. John's College 13 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 7 Holy Cross 18 Holy Cross Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 17 Bishop McNamara 1 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
Sat. 6 Good Counsel 4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Milton High School 16 Holy Cross 8 Final
  St. John's College 9 Stone Ridge 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Good Counsel 12 Episcopal Academy 7 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Episcopal High School 12 Holy Cross 14 Final
  St. John's College 9 WT Woodson HS 14 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 7 Paul VI Catholic 19 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 7 Loyola Academy (IL) 17 Elizabeth Seton 5 Lonergan Field (Seton) Final
Tue. 9 Elizabeth Seton * 19 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 14 St. John's College 9 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 15 Good Counsel 10 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 11 St. Mary's Ryken 19 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 11 Bishop McNamara * 1 Holy Cross 20 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. John's College * 4 Bishop Ireton 14 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Fri. 12 Bishop McNamara 2 Madeira School 16 Madeira School Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 13 Bishop O'Connell 8 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton 7 McDonogh 9 McDonogh School Final
Sat. 13 Summit High School (NJ) 17 Good Counsel 9 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Potomac School 19 Bishop O'Connell 9 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 15 St. Mary's Ryken 21 Calvert High School 6 Calvert High School Final
  Holy Child 14 Holy Cross 17 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Tue. 16 Good Counsel * 12 St. John's College 9 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 17 Bishop O'Connell 5 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 17 Glenelg HS 5 Bishop Ireton 9 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Connelly School Of Holy Child 21 Elizabeth Seton 10 Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 13 Georgetown Day 2 Georgetown Day School Final
  Bishop McNamara * 2 Paul VI Catholic 22 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 18 Good Counsel 1 Georgetown Visitation 18 Georgetown Visitation Final
  Ithaca HS 13 Holy Cross 12 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Potomac School 7 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 19 Sacred Heart 12 St. John's College 11 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
Sat. 20 Good Counsel 7 Severna Park 16 South River High School Final
  Good Counsel 11 CM Wright HS 12 South River High School Final
Tue. 23 Good Counsel 11 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 17 US LAX Facility Final
  Holy Cross 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 15 Key School 1 Key School Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 16 Bishop McNamara 6 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Bishop Ireton 8 Bayport Blue Point (NY) 10 Bayport Blue Point (NY) Final
Thu. 25 Bishop Ireton 10 Darien (CT) 11 Darien (CT) Final
  Paul VI Catholic 3 Stone Ridge Country 19 Stone Ridge Country Final
  Holy Cross * 16 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 16 Worcester Day School 4 Worcester Day School Final
Fri. 26 Bishop McNamara 13 Bowie High School 14 Bowie High School Final
  Elizabeth Seton 17 National Cathedral 5 National Cathedral School Final
Sat. 27 Bishop Ireton 8 Notre Dame Academy (MA) 5 Notre Dame Academy (MA) Final
  Bishop O'Connell 9 Collegiate School 17 Collegiate School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 9 Flint Hill School 14 Flint Hill School Final
Mon. 29 Holy Cross * 19 St. Mary's Ryken 7 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 30 Bishop O'Connell 10 Mercersburg Academy 9 Mercersburg Academy Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 12 Holy Cross 22 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 20 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 7 Bishop Ireton 14 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 10 Good Counsel 13 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
 
May
Wed. 1 Bishop McNamara * 4 Bishop O'Connell 22 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 2 Rockbridge Academy   Elizabeth Seton   Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross * 14 Good Counsel 15 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  School Without Walls   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 4:30 PM
Fri. 3 Bishop O'Connell 16 Madeira School 6 Madeira School Final
Sat. 4 St. Mary's Ryken * 16 Paul VI Catholic 17 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 6 Bishop McNamara % 4 Bishop O'Connell 19 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 7 St. Mary's Ryken % 12 Good Counsel 16 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
  St. John's College % 10 Paul VI Catholic 17 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell % 5 Bishop Ireton 18 Fannon Field (IRE) Final
  Elizabeth Seton % 9 Holy Cross 23 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Thu. 9 Holy Cross % 10 Good Counsel 15 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
  Paul VI Catholic % 11 Bishop Ireton 22 Fannon Field (IRE) Final
Mon. 13 Good Counsel % 7 Bishop Ireton 11 Ludwig Field at University of Maryland Final
* Conference
% Post season