Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Mar 19
Final
4 Brookewood School
12 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
Tue Mar 19
Final
10 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at Sidwell Friends
Sidwell Friends
Tue Mar 19
Final
15 Bishop Ireton
5 at Collegiate School
Collegiate School
Wed Mar 20
Final
5 Saints Peter & Paul School
17 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Wed Mar 20
Final
18 Paul VI Catholic
7 at St. Anne's Belfield
St. Anne's Belfield School
View Full Schedule

2017-18 Girl's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Fri. 16 Holy Cross * 20 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 15 St. John's College 8 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 5 Elizabeth Seton 16 Lonergan Turf Field Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 12 St. Mary's Ryken 9 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 20 Bishop Ireton * 15 Paul VI Catholic 5 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 23 Paul VI Catholic * 13 Good Counsel 16 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 2 St. John's College 16 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 27 St. John's College * 15 Paul VI Catholic 19 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop McNamara * 8 Elizabeth Seton 18 Lonergan Turf Field Final
  Good Counsel * 8 Bishop Ireton 9 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
Wed. 28 Elizabeth Seton * 7 Good Counsel 19 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 21 Bishop O'Connell 14 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 29 Bishop McNamara * 1 St. John's College 17 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
 
April
Mon. 9 Bishop McNamara * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 12 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 10 St. John's College * 18 Elizabeth Seton 8 Lonergan Turf Field Final
  Good Counsel * 16 Bishop O'Connell 6 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 11 Holy Cross * 19 Paul VI Catholic 8 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 12 Elizabeth Seton * 7 St. Mary's Ryken 18 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 13 Bishop Ireton * 18 Bishop McNamara 5 Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Holy Cross 12 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 8 St. John's College 11 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 17 Bishop Ireton * 18 Elizabeth Seton 12 Lonergan Turf Field Final
  Bishop McNamara * 2 Good Counsel 21 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross * 14 St. John's College 8 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 18 Bishop O'Connell 6 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 19 St. Mary's Ryken * 6 Bishop Ireton 16 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 20 Good Counsel * 9 Holy Cross 5 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Mon. 23 Elizabeth Seton * 9 Paul VI Catholic 15 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 24 Paul VI Catholic * 19 Bishop McNamara 4 Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara) Final
  St. John's College * 9 Good Counsel 11 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 5 Bishop Ireton 18 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
Wed. 25 St. Mary's Ryken * 6 Holy Cross 16 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 27 Bishop Ireton * 8 Holy Cross 4 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Mon. 30 Holy Cross * 16 Elizabeth Seton 6 Lonergan Turf Field Final
  Bishop McNamara % 2 Bishop O'Connell 16 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 19 St. Mary's Ryken 13 St. Mary's Ryken Final
 
May
Tue. 1 St. Mary's Ryken % 3 Holy Cross 18 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Elizabeth Seton % 3 Good Counsel 17 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
  Bishop O'Connell % 7 Bishop Ireton 18 Fannon Field (IRE) Final
  St. John's College % 10 Paul VI Catholic 8 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 3 Holy Cross % 9 Good Counsel 10 Kline Stadium (GC) Final - OT
  St. John's College % 3 Bishop Ireton 13 Fannon Field (IRE) Final
Mon. 7 Good Counsel % 11 Bishop Ireton 16 Ludwig Field at University of Maryland Final
* Conference
% Post season