Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Dec 11
Final
69 Paul VI Catholic
44 at Stone Ridge Country
Stone Ridge Country
Tue Dec 11
Final
80 Bishop McNamara
49 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
Tue Dec 11
Final
71 St. John's College
31 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Dec 11
Final
64 Bishop O'Connell
54 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Wed Dec 12
Final
56 Henry Wise HS
60 at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Ireton)
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Girl's Basketball Schedule : Paul VI Catholic

Overall 4-2
Pct. .667
Conf. 2-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 2
Home 1-1
Away 3-1
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Fri. 30 at Archbishop Carroll * Archbishop Carroll W, 75-31 Final
 
December
Tue. 4 Bishop O'Connell * Paul VI Catholic W, 43-39 Final
Fri. 7 at Woodbridge HS Paul VI Catholic L, 47-40 Final
Sat. 8 Long Island Lutheran Paul VI Catholic L, 45-30 Final
Sun. 9 at Hill School Paul VI Catholic W, 74-29 Final
Tue. 11 at Stone Ridge Country Stone Ridge Country W, 69-44 Final
Sat. 15 at Neumann-Goretti HS Athletic Republic 5:20 PM
Sun. 16 at The Patrick School Athletic Republic 3:40 PM
Fri. 21 Capitol Christian Academy Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Elizabeth Seton * Paul VI Catholic 2:45 PM
Thu. 27 at JR Orange Bowl Miami, FL 5:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 4 Bishop McNamara * Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Sun. 6 at Cardinal O'Hara HS Philadelphia, PA 3:30 PM
Tue. 8 at Good Counsel * Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
Thu. 10 Holy Cross * Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Archbishop Carroll * Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Thu. 17 at Bishop O'Connell * Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Sun. 20 at St. John's College * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Great Bridge Christian Paul VI Catholic 5:45 PM
Fri. 25 Bishop Ireton * Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Sun. 27 at St. Mary's Ryken * St. Mary's Ryken 2:45 PM
Tue. 29 at Elizabeth Seton * Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
Thu. 31 St. John's College * Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 5 at Bishop McNamara * Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
Fri. 8 Good Counsel * Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Sun. 10 at Bishop Ireton * Godley Gym (Ireton) 2:30 PM
Tue. 12 at Holy Cross * Holy Cross 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event