Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Feb 12
Final
43 Archbishop Carroll
33 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
Tue Feb 12
Final
41 St. Mary's Ryken
64 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Tue Feb 12
Final
76 Paul VI Catholic
31 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Tue Feb 12
Final
59 St. John's College
43 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Tue Feb 12
Final
55 Bishop Ireton
53 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Girl's Basketball Schedule : Paul VI Catholic

Overall 21-7
Pct. .750
Conf. 13-4
Pct. .765
Streak Won 4
Home 7-3
Away 14-4
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Fri. 30 at Archbishop Carroll * Archbishop Carroll W, 75-31 Final
 
December
Tue. 4 Bishop O'Connell * Paul VI Catholic W, 43-39 Final
Fri. 7 at Woodbridge HS Paul VI Catholic L, 47-40 Final
Sat. 8 Long Island Lutheran Paul VI Catholic L, 45-30 Final
Sun. 9 at Hill School Paul VI Catholic W, 74-29 Final
Tue. 11 at Stone Ridge Country Stone Ridge Country W, 69-44 Final
Sat. 15 at Neumann-Goretti HS Athletic Republic W, 53-52 Final
Sun. 16 at The Patrick School Athletic Republic W, 44-43 Final
Fri. 21 Capitol Christian Academy Paul VI Catholic W, 60-15 Final
Sat. 22 Elizabeth Seton * Paul VI Catholic W, 42-30 Final
Thu. 27 at Ferguson HS Miami, FL W, 63-32 Final
Fri. 28 at Florida State HS Miami, FL W, 72-26 Final
Sat. 29 at Putnam City HS Miami, FL L, 69-64 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 Bishop McNamara * Paul VI Catholic L, 48-38 Final
Sun. 6 at Cardinal O'Hara HS Philadelphia, PA W, 49-35 Final
Tue. 8 at Good Counsel * Kane Center (Good Counsel) W, 56-39 Final
Thu. 10 Holy Cross * Paul VI Catholic W, 78-25 Final
Wed. 16 Archbishop Carroll * Paul VI Catholic W, 60-19 Final
Sun. 20 at St. John's College * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) L, 60-40 Final
Fri. 25 Bishop Ireton * Paul VI Catholic W, 69-60 Final
Sun. 27 at St. Mary's Ryken * St. Mary's Ryken W, 66-25 Final
Tue. 29 at Elizabeth Seton * Elizabeth Seton W, 51-41 Final
 
February
Sun. 3 St. John's College * Paul VI Catholic L, 54-45 Final
Tue. 5 at Bishop McNamara * Bishop McNamara L, 63-57 Final
Thu. 7 at Bishop O'Connell * Bishop O'Connell W, 74-56 Final
Fri. 8 Good Counsel * Paul VI Catholic W, 52-23 Final
Sun. 10 at Bishop Ireton * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 63-59 Final
Tue. 12 at Holy Cross * Holy Cross W, 76-31 Final
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event