Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Feb 23
Final
27 Archbishop Carroll
72 at Bishop McNamara
LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha)
Sat Feb 23
Final
44 Elizabeth Seton
45 at Paul VI Catholic
LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha)
Sun Feb 24
Final
39 Bishop Ireton
53 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
Sun Feb 24
Final
49 Paul VI Catholic
57 at Bishop McNamara
Bender Arena (American University)
Mon Feb 25
Final
51 Bishop McNamara
66 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Girl's Basketball Schedule : Bishop Ireton

Overall 20-11
Pct. .645
Conf. 12-6
Pct. .667
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-3
Away 11-8
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
December
Sat. 1 at Lincoln Prep (Canada) Bishop McNamara L, 64-59 Final
Sun. 2 at Capital Territory Bishop McNamara W, 58-40 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Good Counsel * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 59-53 Final
Fri. 7 at Holy Cross * Holy Cross W, 75-43 Final
Wed. 12 vs. Henry Wise HS Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 60-56 Final
Sat. 15 at Notre Dame Prep Notre Dame Prep W, 40-35 Final
Sun. 16 at Long Island Lutheran Athletic Republic L, 46-26 Final
Fri. 21 at Colegio Adianez HS San Juan, PR W, 54-40 Final
Sat. 22 at ECEDAO HS (PR) Puerto Rico W, 54-47 Final
Thu. 27 at St. Francis Prep (NY) Boo Williams Sportsplex L, 44-43 Final
Fri. 28 at St. Vincent Pallotti Boo Williams Sportsplex W, 76-31 Final
Sat. 29 at Central Bucks West HS (PA) Boo Williams Sportsplex L, 43-34 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. St. John's College * Godley Gym (Ireton) L, 76-44 Final
Tue. 8 at St. Mary's Ryken * St. Mary's Ryken W, 56-28 Final
Thu. 10 vs. Bishop O'Connell * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 69-54 Final
Sat. 12 at Archbishop Carroll * Archbishop Carroll W, 48-46 Final
Fri. 18 at Good Counsel * Kane Center (Good Counsel) W, 68-37 Final
Sat. 19 vs. St. John Paul the Great Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 76-26 Final
Sun. 20 at Elizabeth Seton * Elizabeth Seton W, 55-47 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Holy Cross * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 72-42 Final
Fri. 25 at Paul VI Catholic * Paul VI Catholic L, 69-60 Final
Sun. 27 at Bishop McNamara * Bishop McNamara L, 73-61 Final
Tue. 29 at New Hope Academy Family Life Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 vs. Bishop McNamara * Godley Gym (Ireton) L, 71-42 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Elizabeth Seton * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 65-54 Final
Tue. 5 at St. John's College * Gallagher Gym (St. John's) L, 62-40 Final
Fri. 8 vs. St. Mary's Ryken * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 73-39 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Paul VI Catholic * Godley Gym (Ireton) L, 63-59 Final
Tue. 12 at Bishop O'Connell * Bishop O'Connell W, 55-53 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Archbishop Carroll * Godley Gym (Ireton) W, 48-40 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Bishop O'Connell % LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) W, 72-40 Final
Sun. 24 at St. John's College % Bender Arena (American University) L, 53-39 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event