Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Jan 19
Final
50 St. Mary's Ryken
48 at Bishop Loughlin (NY)
New York
Sat Jan 19
Final
26 St. John Paul the Great
76 at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Ireton)
Sun Jan 20
Final
55 Bishop Ireton
47 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Sun Jan 20
Final
40 Paul VI Catholic
60 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Sun Jan 20
Final
49 Capitol Christian Academy
57 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Girl's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
November
Tue. 27 St. Vincent Pallotti 52 St. Mary's Ryken 38 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 29 St. John's College * 79 Good Counsel 37 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 30 Bullis School 41 Elizabeth Seton 53 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 75 Archbishop Carroll 31 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop McNamara * 96 Holy Cross 21 Holy Cross Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 42 Bishop O'Connell 80 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Bishop O'Connell 82 St. James School 65 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross 46 St. Vincent Pallotti HS 72 St. Vincent Pallotti HS Final
  St. John's College 64 National Christian Academy 44 Events DC Game Final
  Hamilton Heights 54 Bishop McNamara 57 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton 59 Lincoln Prep (Canada) 64 Bishop McNamara Final
Sun. 2 Elizabeth Seton * 56 St. Mary's Ryken 35 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton 58 Capital Territory 40 Bishop McNamara Final
  Lincoln Prep 39 Bishop McNamara 56 Bishop McNamara Final
Tue. 4 Coolidge HS 10 Holy Cross 74 Holy Cross Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 41 St. John's College 68 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 38 Elizabeth Seton 57 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Good Counsel * 53 Bishop Ireton 59 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 39 Paul VI Catholic 43 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 6 Blake HS   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton * 43 Archbishop Carroll 45 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Holy Child 41 Bishop O'Connell 64 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 7 St. John's College 74 Edison High School 47 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop Ireton * 75 Holy Cross 43 Holy Cross Final
  Good Counsel * 44 St. Mary's Ryken 58 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic 40 Woodbridge HS 47 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 8 Elizabeth Seton 61 St. John's (MD) 29 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's College 57 Christ the King (NY) 49 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel 38 Life Center (NJ) 39 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Long Island Lutheran 45 Paul VI Catholic 30 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 9 Good Counsel 49 Ossining (NY) 67 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Paul VI Catholic 74 Hill School 29 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Elizabeth Seton 50 Notre Dame Prep 34 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 11 Paul VI Catholic 69 Stone Ridge Country 44 Stone Ridge Country Final
  Bishop McNamara * 80 Good Counsel 49 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 71 St. Mary's Ryken 31 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 64 Elizabeth Seton 54 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Henry Wise HS 56 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 14 Bishop O'Connell * 61 Good Counsel 63 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 86 Holy Cross 36 Holy Cross Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 58 Archbishop Carroll 74 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 15 Holy Cross 64 Quince Orchard HS 30 Quince Orchard HS Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 31 Life Center (NJ) 43 Athletic Republic Final
  Elizabeth Seton 49 TPLS Christian Academy 39 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic 53 Neumann-Goretti HS 52 Athletic Republic Final
  Bishop Ireton 40 Notre Dame Prep 35 Notre Dame Prep Final
  St. John's College 85 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 67 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell 49 St. Laurent 38 Athletic Republic Final
Sun. 16 St. Mary's Ryken 36 Niagara (Canada) 32 Athletic Republic Final
  Bishop Ireton 26 Long Island Lutheran 46 Athletic Republic Final
  Elizabeth Seton 46 American Heritage HS (FL) 41 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic 44 The Patrick School 43 Athletic Republic Final
  Bishop O'Connell 55 TPLS 28 Athletic Republic Final
Tue. 18 Bishop McNamara 78 Myrtle Beach HS 25 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   Stone Ridge School   Stone Ridge School 6:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 St. John's College   NIKE Tournament   Phoenix, AZ 5:00 PM
Thu. 20 St. Francis (GA) 43 Bishop McNamara 74 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Bishop O'Connell 64 North Myrtle Beach HS (SC) 35 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   Frederick Douglas HS   Frederick Douglass HS 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Bishop Ireton 54 Colegio Adianez HS 40 San Juan, PR Final
  Southeast Raleigh 50 Bishop McNamara 71 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Bishop O'Connell 76 Hickey Hill HS (NC) 44 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Capitol Christian Academy 15 Paul VI Catholic 60 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Bishop Ireton 54 ECEDAO HS (PR) 47 Puerto Rico Final
  Bishop O'Connell 46 Carver HS (GA) 48 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Riverdale HS (TN) 43 Bishop McNamara 84 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 30 Paul VI Catholic 42 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 26 Holy Cross   St. Pius X Christmas   St. Pius X 12:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Boo Williams Classic   Away 12:00 PM
Thu. 27 Bishop Ireton 43 St. Francis Prep (NY) 44 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
  Good Counsel   Title Nine Holiday Invite   DC Armory 12:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton 54 Reynoldsburg HS (OH) 49 Delaware Final
  Bishop McNamara 69 Frederick HS 43 DC Armory Final
  Paul VI Catholic 63 Ferguson HS 32 Miami, FL Final
Fri. 28 Elizabeth Seton 60 Ossining HS (NY) 47 @ Delaware Final
  Bishop Ireton 76 St. Vincent Pallotti 31 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
  Bishop McNamara 74 Neuman Goretti HS 52 DC Armory Final
  Paul VI Catholic 72 Florida State HS 26 Miami, FL Final
Sat. 29 Elizabeth Seton 44 Redondo Beach (CA) 57 @ Delaware Final
  Bishop Ireton 34 Central Bucks West HS (PA) 43 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
  Bishop McNamara 64 Roland Park HS 53 DC Armory Final
 
January
Wed. 2 St. John's College 68 Georgetown Visitation 56 Georgetown Visitation Final
Thu. 3 Holy Cross * 45 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 4 Bishop McNamara * 48 Paul VI Catholic 38 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 58 Elizabeth Seton 54 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. John's College * 76 Bishop Ireton 44 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Holy Cross * 42 Bishop O'Connell 91 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 5 Archbishop Carroll * 41 Bishop O'Connell 58 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 6 Bishop McNamara 70 Manchester Township HS 55 Jefferson University Final
  Paul VI Catholic 49 Cardinal O'Hara HS 35 Philadelphia, PA Final
  St. John's College   Philly Event   Philadelphia, PA 5:00 PM
Tue. 8 Paul VI Catholic * 56 Good Counsel 39 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 34 Bishop McNamara 78 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 56 St. Mary's Ryken 28 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 59 Holy Cross 62 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 10 Bishop McNamara * 73 St. Mary's Ryken 39 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 49 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Holy Cross * 25 Paul VI Catholic 78 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 54 Bishop Ireton 69 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 11 Holy Cross 43 Bullis School 62 Bullis School Final
Sat. 12 Bishop O'Connell * 41 St. John's College 78 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 68 Elizabeth Seton 37 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 48 Archbishop Carroll 46 Archbishop Carroll Final
Tue. 15 Holy Cross * 26 Bishop McNamara 94 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Elizabeth Seton 46 Connely School of Holy Child 32 Connely School of Holy Child Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 19 Paul VI Catholic 60 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 18 Bishop Ireton * 68 Good Counsel 37 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 65 Archbishop Carroll 51 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Georgetown Visitation   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 St. Mary's Ryken 50 Bishop Loughlin (NY) 48 New York Final
  St. John Paul the Great 26 Bishop Ireton 76 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sun. 20 Bishop Ireton * 55 Elizabeth Seton 47 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 40 St. John's College 60 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Capitol Christian Academy 49 Bishop O'Connell 57 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 22 Great Bridge Christian   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:45 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   National Christian Academy   National Christian Academy 7:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:00 PM
Thu. 24 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Sun. 27 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 2:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 2:45 PM
Tue. 29 Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   New Hope Academy   Family Life Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 Good Counsel *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Holy Cross *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's College of Maryland 12:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 2:45 PM
  Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:00 PM
Mon. 4 St. Mary's Ryken   Westlake HS   New Hope Academy 7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Elizabeth Seton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Holy Cross *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Georgetown Visitation   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 2:30 PM
Tue. 12 Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  St. James   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 2:45 PM
Mon. 18 Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 2:00 PM
* Conference