Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Feb 24
Final
38 Elizabeth Seton
63 at Paul VI Catholic
LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha)
Sat Feb 24
Final
56 Good Counsel
68 at Bishop McNamara
LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha)
Sun Feb 25
Final
53 Bishop Ireton
64 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
Sun Feb 25
Final
61 Bishop McNamara
63 at Paul VI Catholic
Bender Arena (American University)
Mon Feb 26
Final
49 Paul VI Catholic
54 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
View Full Schedule

2017-18 Girl's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
December
Wed. 6 Elizabeth Seton * 55 Good Counsel 63 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 12 Elizabeth Seton * 68 Archbishop Carroll 50 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop McNamara * 71 Bishop O'Connell 52 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 13 Good Counsel * 47 St. John's College 71 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Fri. 15 Holy Cross * 32 Bishop O'Connell 62 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton * 47 Bishop McNamara 66 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. John's College * 85 Elizabeth Seton 55 Elizabeth Seton Final
Sat. 16 St. Mary's Ryken * 37 Paul VI Catholic 74 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 19 St. Mary's Ryken * 46 Bishop McNamara 76 Bishop McNamara Final
  Holy Cross * 45 Bishop Ireton 62 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 72 Bishop O'Connell 50 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 22 Holy Cross * 60 Archbishop Carroll 50 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 54 Bishop O'Connell 73 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 63 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Archbishop Carroll * 29 Bishop McNamara 99 Bishop McNamara Final
  Good Counsel * 57 Holy Cross 43 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton * 57 Elizabeth Seton 37 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 50 St. Mary's Ryken 42 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 3 St. John's College * 51 Paul VI Catholic 45 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 5 Good Counsel * 62 Bishop McNamara 68 Bishop McNamara Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 81 Archbishop Carroll 25 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Holy Cross * 61 St. John's College 92 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 9 Good Counsel * 56 Bishop O'Connell 71 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 73 Elizabeth Seton 44 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 41 St. Mary's Ryken 64 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 94 Holy Cross 37 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 11 Good Counsel * 64 St. Mary's Ryken 49 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 12 Holy Cross * 32 Elizabeth Seton 68 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop McNamara * 53 Paul VI Catholic 66 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's College * 74 Bishop O'Connell 47 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 44 Bishop Ireton 62 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Sun. 14 Bishop Ireton * 41 St. John's College 58 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 16 Bishop O'Connell * 67 Archbishop Carroll 41 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Holy Cross * 39 Bishop McNamara 54 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 52 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 54 Paul VI Catholic 63 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 18 Bishop O'Connell * 69 Bishop McNamara 62 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 42 Paul VI Catholic 73 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 19 Archbishop Carroll * 35 Elizabeth Seton 81 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 51 Holy Cross 43 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 72 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 21 Bishop Ireton * 43 Bishop O'Connell 38 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 23 Paul VI Catholic * 85 St. Mary's Ryken 43 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 48 Bishop Ireton 50 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * 74 Archbishop Carroll 48 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 60 St. John's College 91 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 62 Holy Cross 45 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 25 Bishop Ireton * 52 Holy Cross 31 Holy Cross Final
Fri. 26 Good Counsel * 73 Elizabeth Seton 69 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 29 St. John's College 61 Gallgher Gym (St. John's College) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 73 St. Mary's Ryken 34 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 47 Paul VI Catholic 76 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 28 Holy Cross * 54 St. Mary's Ryken 68 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 30 St. John's College * 60 Bishop McNamara 53 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 50 Holy Cross 49 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton * 67 St. Mary's Ryken 53 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 57 Elizabeth Seton 56 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Good Counsel * 57 Paul VI Catholic 58 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 31 Elizabeth Seton * 65 St. Mary's Ryken 48 St. Mary's Ryken Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Bishop McNamara * 81 Archbishop Carroll 23 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 49 Bishop O'Connell 63 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 56 Bishop Ireton 47 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Holy Cross * 44 Good Counsel 75 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 61 St. John's College 56 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Sat. 3 St. John's College * 73 Archbishop Carroll 42 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sun. 4 St. Mary's Ryken * 52 Bishop Ireton 69 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 6 Bishop McNamara * 75 Good Counsel 67 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 25 Paul VI Catholic 80 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 50 Bishop Ireton 45 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 42 Elizabeth Seton 69 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. John's College * 75 Holy Cross 41 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 8 St. John's College * 78 St. Mary's Ryken 50 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 9 Bishop O'Connell * 60 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 33 Bishop McNamara 79 Bishop McNamara Final
  Holy Cross * 39 Paul VI Catholic 83 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 65 Archbishop Carroll 56 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. John's College * 47 Bishop Ireton 38 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Sun. 11 Paul VI Catholic * 76 Bishop Ireton 59 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Mon. 12 Archbishop Carroll * 32 Good Counsel 83 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 13 St. Mary's Ryken * 49 Good Counsel 79 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 58 Bishop McNamara 63 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 63 Archbishop Carroll 33 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 53 Holy Cross 42 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 42 St. John's College 80 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Fri. 16 Good Counsel * 52 Bishop Ireton 54 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 83 Holy Cross 35 Holy Cross Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 52 St. John's College 74 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 60 Elizabeth Seton 34 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 36 Bishop O'Connell 93 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 19 Bishop McNamara * 49 St. John's College 55 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Thu. 22 Archbishop Carroll % 28 Elizabeth Seton 75 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross % 50 St. Mary's Ryken 66 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 24 Bishop Ireton % 53 Bishop O'Connell 50 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken % 53 St. John's College 79 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Elizabeth Seton % 38 Paul VI Catholic 63 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Good Counsel % 56 Bishop McNamara 68 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Sun. 25 Bishop Ireton % 53 St. John's College 64 Bender Arena (American University) Final
  Bishop McNamara % 61 Paul VI Catholic 63 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Mon. 26 Paul VI Catholic % 49 St. John's College 54 Bender Arena (American University) Final
* Conference
% Post season