Scoreboard

No Event
Fri Feb 24
Final
46 Holy Cross
73 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Fri Feb 24
Final
54 Bishop Ireton
59 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Sun Feb 26
Final
59 Elizabeth Seton
64 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
Sun Feb 26
Final
42 Good Counsel
80 at Paul VI Catholic
Bender Arena (American University)
Mon Feb 27
Final
52 Paul VI Catholic
58 at St. John's College
Bender Arena (American University)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 Girl's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
December
Sat. 3 Good Counsel * 81 Archbishop Carroll 37 Archbishop Carroll Final
Tue. 6 Good Counsel * 48 Elizabeth Seton 57 Elizabeth Seton Final
Thu. 8 Holy Cross * 35 Good Counsel 65 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 13 Archbishop Carroll * 20 Elizabeth Seton 80 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 43 St. John's College 71 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 85 St. Mary's Ryken 37 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 76 Bishop O'Connell 21 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 16 Bishop O'Connell * 44 Bishop McNamara 67 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 40 Bishop Ireton 46 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Holy Cross * 37 Elizabeth Seton 78 Elizabeth Seton Final
Sun. 18 Bishop O'Connell * 47 Bishop Ireton 52 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 20 Holy Cross * 59 Archbishop Carroll 41 Archbishop Carroll Final
Wed. 21 Paul VI Catholic * 95 St. Mary's Ryken 38 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 22 Bishop McNamara * 67 Bishop Ireton 49 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 23 Holy Cross * 34 Bishop O'Connell 51 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Bishop O'Connell * 55 Archbishop Carroll 17 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 52 Bishop McNamara 47 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 53 Holy Cross 64 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 62 Good Counsel 34 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 35 Paul VI Catholic 57 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 6 Paul VI Catholic * 82 Bishop McNamara 68 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 39 St. Mary's Ryken 56 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Holy Cross * 58 St. John's College 91 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 47 Elizabeth Seton 49 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 44 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 10 Bishop Ireton * 75 Archbishop Carroll 35 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Holy Cross * 41 Bishop McNamara 85 Bishop McNamara Final
  Good Counsel * 44 Paul VI Catholic 71 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 53 Bishop O'Connell 38 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 12 Bishop Ireton * 53 Good Counsel 62 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 13 Paul VI Catholic * 94 Holy Cross 40 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop McNamara * 82 Archbishop Carroll 22 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 49 Bishop O'Connell 60 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 14 Elizabeth Seton * 43 St. John's College 52 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 15 Archbishop Carroll * 43 St. John's College 77 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Mon. 16 Good Counsel * 84 St. Mary's Ryken 44 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 17 St. Mary's Ryken * 23 Elizabeth Seton 68 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 33 Paul VI Catholic 91 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 76 Bishop McNamara 58 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 43 St. John's College 58 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 18 Paul VI Catholic * 63 Elizabeth Seton 47 Elizabeth Seton Final
Fri. 20 Elizabeth Seton * 68 Archbishop Carroll 42 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 30 Bishop McNamara 74 Bishop McNamara Final
  Good Counsel * 71 Holy Cross 53 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 49 Paul VI Catholic 71 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's College * 71 Bishop Ireton 17 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 24 Archbishop Carroll * 36 Good Counsel 78 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 65 Holy Cross 28 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop McNamara * 55 Bishop O'Connell 58 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
  Bishop Ireton * 66 St. Mary's Ryken 51 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 52 St. John's College 68 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 26 St. Mary's Ryken * 26 Paul VI Catholic 97 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 27 St. John's College * 59 Bishop McNamara 54 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 46 Holy Cross 72 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 72 Good Counsel 78 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final - OT
  Bishop Ireton * 49 Bishop O'Connell 31 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 31 Bishop Ireton * 62 Bishop McNamara 57 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 39 Good Counsel 63 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 56 Holy Cross 43 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 81 Archbishop Carroll 41 Archbishop Carroll Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Elizabeth Seton * 30 Paul VI Catholic 62 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 3 Bishop McNamara * 77 Elizabeth Seton 85 Elizabeth Seton Final - OT
  Holy Cross * 57 St. Mary's Ryken 47 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 85 Bishop Ireton 54 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 46 Bishop O'Connell 76 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 50 St. John's College 52 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 5 Holy Cross * 37 Bishop Ireton 67 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Mon. 6 St. John's College * 83 St. Mary's Ryken 44 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 7 St. Mary's Ryken * 46 Archbishop Carroll 34 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. John's College * 74 Holy Cross 47 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop McNamara * 45 Paul VI Catholic 64 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 48 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * 59 Bishop O'Connell 62 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 10 Archbishop Carroll * 43 Bishop Ireton 73 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 49 St. John's College 71 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 81 Holy Cross 55 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 55 Elizabeth Seton 49 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 71 Good Counsel 45 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 12 St. John's College * 54 Paul VI Catholic 58 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 14 Archbishop Carroll * 21 Bishop McNamara 88 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 55 St. Mary's Ryken 54 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 58 Elizabeth Seton 53 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 20 Paul VI Catholic 81 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 71 Bishop Ireton 70 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final - 3OT
Fri. 17 Paul VI Catholic * 83 Archbishop Carroll 23 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 72 St. Mary's Ryken 32 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 64 Good Counsel 55 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 57 Holy Cross 48 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 57 Bishop O'Connell 23 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 19 Bishop McNamara * 51 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 22 Archbishop Carroll * % 36 Bishop McNamara 72 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * % 39 Holy Cross 60 Holy Cross Final
Fri. 24 Holy Cross * % 46 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * % 37 Paul VI Catholic 59 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell * % 53 Good Counsel 63 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * % 54 Elizabeth Seton 59 Elizabeth Seton Final
Sun. 26 Elizabeth Seton * % 59 St. John's College 64 Bender Arena (American University) Final
  Good Counsel * % 42 Paul VI Catholic 80 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Mon. 27 Paul VI Catholic * % 52 St. John's College 58 Bender Arena (American University) Final
* Conference
% Post season