Scoreboard

No events to show.

The Last WCAC Championship Event, Track and Field, Begins on Friday (5/17)

DeMatha (Boy's) and St. John's (Girl's) won last year's WCAC Track and Field Championships.
DeMatha (Boy's) and St. John's (Girl's) won last year's WCAC Track and Field Championships.

The 2019 Spring Sports Championships wrap up this weekend at Good Counsel High School where WCAC schools will compete for the Track and Field Championship.  Last year, DeMatha and St. John's won the boy's and girl's, respectively.

Here is the lineup of events for both Friday (beginning at 4pm) and Saturday (beginning at 9:30am).  Be sure to buy your tickets ON LINE and avoid having to carry cash, at www.gofan.co and search WCAC or click right HERE.

 

2019 WCAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

May 17th, 2019

ORDER OF EVENTS

Track Events Beginning at 5pm

RUNNING EVENTS (GIRLS followed by BOYS)

5:00      4 X 800 Relay (Girls) Final

5:15      4 x 800 Relay (Boys)

5:30      100M Girls (Prelims)

5:40      100M Boys (Prelims)

5:55      100H Girls (Prelims)

6:10      110H Boys (Prelims)

6:25      200M Girls (Prelims)

6:35      200M Boys (Prelims)

6:50      3200M Girls (Final)

7:05      3200M Boys (Final)

7:30      4 x 200 Relay Girls (Final)

7:40      4 x 200 Relay Boys (Final)

 

FIELD EVENTS will begin at 4pm.  Flights (top 9 to throws/jumps Finals)

High Jump (Girls)

Discus (Boys)

Shot Put (Girls)

Long Jump (Boys/Girls)

 

 

 


 

May 18th, 2019

FINALS

Track Events Beginning at 11:00 am 

RUNNING EVENTS (Girls followed by Boys)

11:00    100H Girls

11:05    110H Boys

11:10    100M Girls

11:15    100M Boys

11:20    1600M Girls

11:35    1600M Boys

11:55    400M Girls

12:10    400M Boys

12:15 SENIOR RECOGNITION DAY (approximate time)

1:00      300M H Girls

1:10      300M H Boys

1:25      200M Girls

1:30      200M Boys

1:35      800M Girls

1:45      800M Boys

2:00      4 x 100 Relay Girls

2:10      4 x 100 Relay Boys

2:20      4 x 400 Relay Girls

2:30      4 x 400 Relay Boys

2:50      AWARDS PRESENTATION

 

FIELD EVENTS will begin at 9:30 am (Flights/top 9 throwers/jumpers to Final)

High Jump-Boys

Discus – Girls

Shot Put – Boys

Triple Jump – Girls/Boys