Scoreboard

No Event
Wed May 02
Final
7 Bishop Ireton
26 at Bishop O'Connell
Tuckahoe Park
Wed May 02
Final
1 Good Counsel
22 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Thu May 03
Final
1 St. John's College
16 at Bishop O'Connell
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Thu May 03
Final
4 Paul VI Catholic
10 at St. Mary's Ryken
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Sat May 05
Final
2 St. Mary's Ryken
7 at Bishop O'Connell
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
View Full Schedule

2019 Girl's Softball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Thu. 7 Bishop O'Connell * 35 Bishop Ireton 2 Luckett Park Final
  St. John's College * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 16 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel * 7 Elizabeth Seton 7 Riverdale Park Final
  Stone Ridge 1 Holy Cross 12 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Mon. 11 Bishop McNamara * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final - 9 innings
  St. John's College * 6 Holy Cross 5 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Tue. 12 Elizabeth Seton * 3 Paul VI Catholic 5 Rodio Field Final
  Georgetown Visitation 3 Bishop O'Connell 14 Tuckahoe Park Final
Wed. 13 Bishop Ireton * 5 Bishop McNamara 16 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 5 Bishop O'Connell 8 Tuckahoe Park Final
  St. John's College * 3 Good Counsel 13 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 20 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Thu. 14 Bishop Ireton * 5 Elizabeth Seton 12 Riverdale Park Final
Fri. 15 Bishop O'Connell * 10 Bishop McNamara 8 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  St. John's College * 8 Elizabeth Seton 9 Riverdale Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 6 St. Mary's Ryken 5 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel * 9 Holy Cross 6 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Mon. 18 St. Mary's Ryken * 14 Bishop O'Connell 10 Tuckahoe Park Final
  St. John's College * 22 Bishop Ireton 10 Luckett Field Final
  Holy Cross * 1 Elizabeth Seton 13 Riverdale Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 18 Good Counsel 5 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 20 Paul VI Catholic * 19 Holy Cross 3 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. John's College * 0 Bishop O'Connell 17 Tuckahoe Park Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 16 Bishop Ireton 4 Luckett Field Final
  Bishop McNamara * 6 Elizabeth Seton 10 Riverdale Park Final
Fri. 22 Paul VI Catholic 6 Tidewater Academy 2 Dinwiddle Park Final
Sat. 23 Paul VI Catholic 5 Collegiate School 8 Dinwiddle Park Final
Mon. 25 Bishop O'Connell * 13 Paul VI Catholic 3 Rodio Park Final
Tue. 26 Elizabeth Seton * 2 Bishop McNamara 6 Mt. Calvary Park Final
Wed. 27 Elizabeth Seton * 16 Bishop Ireton 12 Luckett Field Final
Fri. 29 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop McNamara 1 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Bishop O'Connell 24 Tuckahoe Park Final
Sat. 30 Mount de Sales Academy 7 Bishop McNamara 2 Mt. Calvary Park Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Bishop O'Connell 1 Archbishop Spalding 13 Archbishop Spalding Final
  Good Counsel * 16 Bishop Ireton 17 Luckett Field Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Bishop McNamara 3 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  Holy Cross * 1 St. John's College 4 Wheaton Regional Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 8 Elizabeth Seton 0 Riverdale Park Final
Tue. 2 Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  Holy Child 0 Holy Cross 26 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Wed. 3 Bishop O'Connell * 4 Elizabeth Seton 0 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop McNamara * 24 Bishop Ireton 9 Luckett Field Final
  Holy Cross * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 25 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic 2 Potomac School 10 Potomac School Final
Thu. 4 Bishop Ireton * 7 Holy Cross 9 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 10 T.C. Williams 0 Witter Field Final
Sat. 6 Bishop O'Connell 10 Madison 0 Madison High School Final
  St. John's College * 0 Bishop McNamara 11 Mt. Calvary Park Final
Mon. 8 Good Counsel * 3 Paul VI Catholic 23 Rodio Field Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 15 St. John's College 16 Wheaton Regional Park Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 11 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Tue. 9 Bishop Ireton * 5 Paul VI Catholic 20 Rodio Park Final
  Bishop McNamara * 5 Bishop O'Connell 6 Tuckahoe Park Final
Wed. 10 Holy Cross * 3 Paul VI Catholic 13 Rodio Field Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 21 St. John's College 4 St. John's College Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 11 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel   Model School for the Deaf   Model School for the Deaf 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 St. Mary's Ryken * 17 Paul VI Catholic 4 Rodio Field Final
  Good Counsel * 1 Bishop McNamara 16 Mt. Calvary Park Final
Fri. 12 Good Counsel * 1 Bishop O'Connell 17 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Bishop McNamara * 10 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 14 Elizabeth Seton 1 Riverdale Park Final
  Holy Cross * 0 Bishop McNamara 2 Final
Sat. 13 Paul VI Catholic 2 Wakefield HS 3 Lake Braddock High School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 3 McLean 4 McLean High School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 1 Lake Braddock 0 Lake Braddock HS Final
Mon. 15 Good Counsel * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 21 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 6 Bishop O'Connell 10 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Holy Cross *   Bishop Ireton   Luckett Field 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken * 14 Good Counsel 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 16 Bishop Ireton * 9 Good Counsel 8 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross * 26 Bishop O'Connell 1 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 6 St. Mary's Ryken 11 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 17 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Wheaton Regional Park 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic * 17 Bishop Ireton 2 Luckett Field Final
  Elizabeth Seton *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Rodio Park 3:15 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Dave Vezzi Memorial Tournament   Howard High School 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Elizabeth Seton   Spalding Mixer   Archbishop Spalding 9:00 AM
  Bishop McNamara   Northern High School   Bachmans Sports Complex 11:00 AM
  Bishop McNamara   Easton High School   Bachmans Sports Complex 3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Wheaton Regional Park 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Flint Hill School   Flint Hill School 4:15 PM
Tue. 23 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 4:15 PM
Wed. 24 Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Wheaton Regional Park 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton   Archbishop Spalding   Archbishop Spalding 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Bishop O'Connell *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 4:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. John's College   St. John's 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Woodgrove HS   Woodgrove HS 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Rodio Park 3:15 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Wheaton Regional Park 4:00 PM
* Conference