Scoreboard

No Event
Wed Apr 26
Final
0 Bishop Ireton
11 at Bishop O'Connell
Tuckahoe Park
Wed Apr 26
Final
9 Elizabeth Seton
5 at Good Counsel
Wise Field (Good Counsel)
Wed Apr 26
Final
11 St. Mary's Ryken
1 at St. John's College
St. John's College
Thu Apr 27
Final
6 Good Counsel
7 at Bishop Ireton
Luckett Field
Thu Apr 27
Final
0 Elizabeth Seton
4 at Bishop O'Connell
Tuckahoe Park
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 Girl's Softball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Tue. 7 St. Mary's Ryken * 12 Bishop Ireton 1 Luckett Field Final
  Bishop McNamara * 1 Elizabeth Seton 3 Riverdale Rec Park Final
  St. John's College * 0 Bishop O'Connell 16 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 21 Holy Cross 2 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Thu. 9 Bishop O'Connell * 19 Paul VI Catholic 0 Rodio Park Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 15 Good Counsel 8 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross * 4 Bishop Ireton 25 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Mon. 13 Bishop O'Connell * 16 Good Counsel 0 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 1 Bishop Ireton 5 Luckett Field Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 11 St. Mary's Ryken 12 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 17 Bishop Ireton * 5 Bishop McNamara 16 Mt. Calvary Park Final
Mon. 20 St. John's College * 17 Holy Cross 2 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Good Counsel 3 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 6 St. Mary's Ryken 12 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 21 Bishop O'Connell * 2 Bishop McNamara 0 Mt. Calvary Park Final
Wed. 22 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Good Counsel 4 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 7 St. John's College 8 St. John's College Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 25 Holy Cross 3 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Thu. 23 Good Counsel * 13 Paul VI Catholic 8 Rodio Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 8 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 11 St. John's College 2 St. John's College Final
Fri. 24 Good Counsel * 13 Bishop McNamara 8 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 5 Elizabeth Seton 7 Riverdale Rec Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 10 St. John's College 6 St. John's College Final
Mon. 27 Paul VI Catholic * 5 Bishop McNamara 10 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  Good Counsel * 0 Elizabeth Seton 4 Riverdale Rec Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 18 Bishop Ireton 0 Luckett Field Final
  St. John's College * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 18 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 28 St. John's College * 0 Elizabeth Seton 5 Riverdale Rec Park Final
Wed. 29 Holy Cross * 0 Paul VI Catholic 14 Rodio Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 13 St. John's College 2 St. John's College Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 10 St. Mary's Ryken Final
 
April
Mon. 3 Bishop Ireton * 4 Paul VI Catholic 5 Rodio Park Final
  Bishop McNamara * 24 Holy Cross 1 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Good Counsel * 0 Bishop O'Connell 13 Tuckahoe Park Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 4 Elizabeth Seton 3 Riverdale Rec Park Final
Tue. 4 Good Counsel * 18 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Wed. 5 Elizabeth Seton * 13 St. John's College 3 St. John's College Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 Bishop O'Connell 7 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 16 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Holy Cross * 3 Good Counsel 14 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 7 Bishop McNamara * 9 Bishop Ireton 11 Luckett Field Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 12 Elizabeth Seton 0 Riverdale Rec Park Final
  Holy Cross * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 16 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 10 St. Mary's Ryken * 6 Bishop McNamara 4 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 Elizabeth Seton 13 Riverdale Rec Park Final
Tue. 11 Elizabeth Seton * 2 Bishop McNamara 5 Mt. Calvary Park Final
  St. John's College * 3 Bishop Ireton 9 Luckett Field Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop O'Connell 4 Tuckahoe Park Final
Wed. 12 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Bishop O'Connell 17 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Holy Cross * 0 Elizabeth Seton 10 Riverdale Rec Park Final
Tue. 18 Good Counsel * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 13 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 19 Holy Cross *   Bishop McNamara   Mt. Calvary Park 3:30 PM
Thu. 20 St. Mary's Ryken * 15 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Mon. 24 Bishop O'Connell * 15 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Elizabeth Seton *   Bishop Ireton   Luckett Field 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Bishop O'Connell   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Holy Cross * 0 St. John's College 19 St. John's College Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 8 Paul VI Catholic 4 Rodio Park Final
Wed. 26 Bishop McNamara * 12 Paul VI Catholic 1 Rodio Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 Bishop O'Connell 11 Tuckahoe Park Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 9 Good Counsel 5 Wise Field (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 11 St. John's College 1 St. John's College Final
Thu. 27 Good Counsel * 6 Bishop Ireton 7 Luckett Field Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop O'Connell 4 Tuckahoe Park Final
Fri. 28 Elizabeth Seton *   Paul VI Catholic   Rodio Park 3:15 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Mt. Calvary Park 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (GC) 10:00 AM
  Bishop Ireton *   Holy Cross   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 10:00 AM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (Good Counsel) 12:00 PM
Sun. 30 St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Rodio Park 2:15 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Wise Field (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
* Conference