Scoreboard

No Event
Mon Apr 30
Final
9 Good Counsel
0 at Bishop McNamara
Allentown Splash, Tennis, and Fitness Park
Tue May 01
Final
3 Bishop McNamara
6 at Paul VI Catholic
Oakton Swim and Raquet Club
Tue May 01
Final
6 DeMatha Catholic
3 at Bishop O'Connell
Bluemont Park
Wed May 02
Final
7 DeMatha Catholic
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Thu May 03
Final
8 Good Counsel
1 at DeMatha Catholic
Braden Fields Tennis Courts
View Full Schedule

2017-18 Boy's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Tue. 6 St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Paul VI Catholic 7 Oakton Swim and Raquet Club Final
Wed. 7 Gonzaga College * 8 Bishop McNamara 1 Cosca Regional Park Final
Thu. 8 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Gonzaga College 9 East Potomac Tennis Center Final
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton * 5 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 13 St. John's College * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 14 Bishop O'Connell * 9 Bishop Ireton 0 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club Final
Thu. 15 Bishop Ireton * 0 Good Counsel 9 Olney Manor Park Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Bishop O'Connell 9 Bluemont Park Final
Mon. 19 St. John's College * 6 DeMatha Catholic 3 Braden Fields Tennis Courts Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Good Counsel 9 Olney Manor Park Final
 
April
Tue. 10 St. Mary's Ryken * 6 Bishop McNamara 3 Cosca Regional Park Final
  St. John's College * 4 Gonzaga College 5 East Potomac Tennis Center Final
  Good Counsel * 9 Paul VI Catholic 0 Oakton Swim and Raquet Club Final
Wed. 11 DeMatha Catholic * 7 Bishop McNamara 2 Cosca Regional Park Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Gonzaga College 9 East Potomac Tennis Center Final
Thu. 12 Bishop Ireton * 2 Paul VI Catholic 7 Oakton Swim and Raquet Club Final
  Bishop McNamara * 1 Bishop O'Connell 8 Bluemont Park Final
Fri. 13 St. John's College * 1 Good Counsel 8 Olney Manor Park Final
Tue. 17 Good Counsel * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 St. John's College 6 St. John's College Final
Wed. 18 Paul VI Catholic * 4 DeMatha Catholic 5 Braden Fields Tennis Courts Final
Thu. 19 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club 4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Gonzaga College * 8 DeMatha Catholic 1 Braden Fields Tennis Courts Final
Mon. 23 DeMatha Catholic * 9 Bishop Ireton 0 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club Final
Tue. 24 Gonzaga College * 1 Good Counsel 8 Olney Manor Park Final
Wed. 25 Gonzaga College * 9 Bishop Ireton 0 East Potomac Tennis Indoor Courts Final
Thu. 26 Paul VI Catholic * 5 Bishop O'Connell 7 Bluemont Park Final
Fri. 27 Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
Mon. 30 Good Counsel * 9 Bishop McNamara 0 Allentown Splash, Tennis, and Fitness Park Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Gonzaga College 9 East Potomac Tennis Center Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 St. John's College 9 St. John's College Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Bishop McNamara * 3 Paul VI Catholic 6 Oakton Swim and Raquet Club Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 6 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bluemont Park Final
Wed. 2 DeMatha Catholic * 7 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 3 Good Counsel * 8 DeMatha Catholic 1 Braden Fields Tennis Courts Final
* Conference