Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Mar 02
Final
9 Paul VI Catholic
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Thu Mar 02
Final
3 DeMatha Catholic
6 at St. John's College
St. John's College
Thu Mar 09
Final
5 Bishop O'Connell
4 at DeMatha Catholic
Braden Field Tennis Courts
Thu Mar 09
Final
3 St. Mary's Ryken
6 at Bishop Ireton
Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Club
Thu Mar 16
Final
6 Paul VI Catholic
3 at Bishop McNamara
Cosca Regional Park
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-2017 Boy's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Thu. 2 Paul VI Catholic * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 3 St. John's College 6 St. John's College Final
Thu. 9 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Cosca Regional Park 3:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell * 5 DeMatha Catholic 4 Braden Field Tennis Courts Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Bishop Ireton 6 Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Club Final
Tue. 14 Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bluemont Park 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   East Potomac Tennis Center 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Club 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
Thu. 16 Paul VI Catholic * 6 Bishop McNamara 3 Cosca Regional Park Final
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   East Potomac Tennis Center 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Club 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Olney Manor Park 4:00 PM
Thu. 23 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Oakton Swim and Raquet Club 4:00 PM
Tue. 28 DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Oakton Swim and Raquet Club 4:00 PM
Thu. 30 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Olney Manor Park 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bluemont Park 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 4 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Cosca Regional Park 3:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Oakton Swim and Raquet Club 4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   Braden Field Tennis Courts 3:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bluemont Park 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Oakton Swim and Raquet Club 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   East Potomac Tennis Center 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Braden Field Tennis Courts 3:45 PM
Tue. 25 St. Mary's Ryken *   DeMatha Catholic   Braden Field Tennis Courts 3:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   East Potomac Tennis Center 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Olney Manor Park 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Olney Manor Park 4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Cosca Regional Park 3:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bluemont Park 4:00 PM
Fri. 28 DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Olney Manor Park 4:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Sleepy Hollow Bath and Racquet Club 4:00 PM
* Conference