Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
3 at Gonzaga College
Long Bridge Park
Tue Sep 18
Final
3 DeMatha Catholic
1 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Tue Sep 18
Final
1 Bishop McNamara
2 at Bowie High School
Bowie High School
Wed Sep 19
Final
2 Gonzaga College
1 at Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Prep
Wed Sep 19
Final
1 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
View Full Schedule

2018 Boy's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Georgetown Prep 4 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 31 Maret School 0 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College 2 South River 1 Severn School Final
  DeMatha Catholic 2 Whitman 4 Churchill High School Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Good Counsel 2 Richard Montgomery 2 Richard Montgomery High School Final
  The Heights 4 Walter Johnson 1 Walter Johnson High School Final
  Gonzaga College 1 Severna Park 0 Severn School Final
  Good Counsel 0 Walter Johnson 4 Richard Montgomery High School Final
Tue. 4 Trinity School at Meadow View 0 Bishop O'Connell 5 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College 3 St. Albans School 2 St. Albans School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's 1 St. Mary's HS Final
Wed. 5 Landon School 0 The Heights 4 The Heights Final
Thu. 6 Good Counsel 2 The Bullis School 0 The Bullis School Final
Fri. 7 The Heights * 2 DeMatha Catholic 0 Heurich Field Final
  Wilson High School 1 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Archbishop Carroll 8 Capital City Charter 1 Final
  St. Stephen's/St. Agnes   Bishop Ireton   Episcopal High School 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell 0 Georgetown Prep 0 Georgetown Prep Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 8 Calvert High School 2 Calvert High School Final
Sat. 8 Liberty Christian Academy 6 Bishop McNamara 1 River Hill High School Final
  Good Counsel 0 Shaler Area HS 1 Shaler Area High School (PA) Final
  Bishop Ireton   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 2:00 PM
  Winter Mill High School 11 Bishop McNamara 0 River Hill High School Final
Mon. 10 Good Counsel * 0 Gonzaga College 3 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 11 Capital City Charter 0 St. John's College 9 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  St. Albans School 0 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  DeMatha Catholic 1 Landon School 2 Landon School Final
  John Paul the Great 0 The Heights 9 The Heights Final
  Bishop Ireton   St. Christopher's School   St. Christopher's School 4:30 PM
  Woodberry Forest School 2 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 12 Leonardtown 1 Gonzaga College 0 Long Bridge Park Final
  School Without Walls 1 Bishop McNamara 0 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
Thu. 13 Archbishop Carroll 1 Laurel High School 4 Laurel High School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 0 Georgetown Prep 4 Georgetown Prep Final
Fri. 14 The Bullis School 0 The Heights 5 The Heights Final
  St. Albans School 1 DeMatha Catholic 4 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 Gonzaga College 2 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 15 Sherwood 2 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Roosevelt High School   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 2:00 PM
Sun. 16 DeMatha Catholic 1 Pennington School 4 Haveford, PA Final
Tue. 18 Bishop O'Connell * 0 Gonzaga College 3 Long Bridge Park Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 3 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
  Bishop McNamara 1 Bowie High School 2 Bowie High School Final
Wed. 19 Gonzaga College 2 Georgetown Prep 1 Georgetown Prep Final
  St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 1 Paul VI Catholic 7 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 20 DeMatha Catholic   The Bullis School   The Bullis School 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Regis (CO)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 3:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Rockhurst (MO)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 9:00 AM
Tue. 25 Gonzaga College *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Thu. 27 DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) 3:00 PM
Fri. 28 Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  The Heights *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Saint Christopher's   Saint Christopher's HS 4:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:45 PM
  Gonzaga College   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Bishop McNamara   Washington International School   Washington International School 5:00 PM
Fri. 5 The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Long Bridge Park 3:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
Sat. 6 St. Mary's Ryken   Gilman School   Gilman School 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Bishop McNamara   German School   German School 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 St. Mary's Ryken *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   The Heights   The Heights 4:00 PM
  King Abdullah Academy   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Fri. 12 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 3:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:30 PM
  St. John's College   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Bishop McNamara   Maret School   Maret School 12:00 PM
Tue. 16 Archbishop Carroll *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Carroll) 3:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Witter Street Fields 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
  The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:45 PM
Thu. 18 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:30 PM
Fri. 19 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   The Heights   The Heights 4:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Benedictine HS   Benedictine HS 4:30 PM
  Washington International School   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Bishop McNamara   Severn School   Severn School 11:00 AM
  Archbishop Carroll   Don Bosco Cristo Rey   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 John Paul the Great   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights 3:45 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 4:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:45 PM
Fri. 26 King Abdullah Academy   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
* Conference