Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 30
Final - PK Away
3 Good Counsel
1 at DeMatha Catholic
Heurich Field
Tue Oct 30
Final - 2OT
0 Bishop O'Connell
1 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Thu Nov 01
Final - PK Home
2 Gonzaga College
4 at The Heights
The Heights
Thu Nov 01
Final
0 Good Counsel
2 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Paul VI Catholic
3 at The Heights
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

WCAC Announces the 2018 Boy's Soccer All Conference Team

WCAC Announces the 2018 Boy's Soccer All Conference Team

Boys Player of the Year:  Daniel Diaz-Bonilla (The Heights)

Boys Coach of the Year:  Colin Gleason (The Heights)

 

Boys First Team:  Forwards:  Victor Montero (DJO/Sr.), Daniel Diaz-Bonilla (TH/Sr.), Ryan Elie (GZ/Jr.), Chris McKinney (DM/Jr.), Kory Sharpe (PVI/Sr.);  Midfielders: Brady Young (GZ/Jr.), Jordan McMillen (TH/Jr.), Cristian Escalante (DJO/Jr.), Scott Little (DM/Sr.), Pandelis Margaronis (SJC/So.); Defenders:  Adoniyas Reynolds (PVI/Sr.), Pierre DeLaCroix Vabois  (GZ/Sr.), Mac Malloy (TH/Sr.), Jose Melendez (SJC/Sr.); Goalkeeper:  Nate Paolozzi (PVI/Sr.). 

Boys Second Team:  Forwards:  Andrew Wood (TH/Sr.), Matthew Surette (SJC/Sr.), Deondre Pascoe (AJC/Jr.), Cameron Davis (PVI/Jr.); Midfielders:  Mark Western (GZ/Jr.)

Masai Brown-Andrews (SJC/So.), Aiden Abril (DJO/So.), Edson Demata (DM/Jr.), Diego Gomez (DM/So.), Alex Simuro (BI/Sr.); Defenders:  Will Rissing (PVI/Jr.), Craig Eastland (DJO/Sr.), Erick Sanchez (AJC/Sr.), Nick Mayronne (GC/Jr.), Caleb Johnson (DM/Sr.);  Kenny Mesidor (DM/Sr.), Goalkeeper:  John Sullivan (DJO/Jr.)

Boys Honorable Mention: Noah Yohannes (BI), Liam Somerville (BI), Conor Casey (BI), Eric Eicher (SJC), Joshua Slager (SJC),  James Canady (TH), Tommy Symer (SJC), Adam Seymour (DJO), Dmitri Lyalikov (DJO), Elias Landeros (DJO), Finn McCaslin (GZ), Gonzalo Bartoli Pinero (GZ), Sebastian Tabash (GZ),  Rye McMillen (TH), Jorge Dickens (TH), Nahom Fisseha (AJC), Jason Reyes (AJC), Jermaine Davids (AJC).