Scoreboard

No Event
Tue May 01
Final
4 Bishop Ireton
13 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Tue May 01
Final
5 St. Mary's Ryken
13 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Thu May 03
Final
9 St. John's College
12 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Thu May 03
Final
4 Bishop O'Connell
8 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Mon May 07
Final
7 Paul VI Catholic
10 at Gonzaga College
Ludwig Field at University of Maryland
View Full Schedule

2019 Boy's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Tue. 5 Mt. St. Joseph 4 DeMatha Catholic 10 Heurich Field Final
  St. John's College 6 Landon School 8 Landon School Final
Wed. 6 Bishop Ireton 8 Potomac School 2 Potomac School Final
Fri. 8 Potomac School 5 Bishop O'Connell 17 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic 11 Norfolk Academy 9 King of Spring Tournament Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 St. John's College 11 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton 12 Sidwell Friends 4 Sidwell Friends School Final
  DeMatha Catholic 8 St. Albans 11 St. Albans Final
Sat. 9 Good Counsel   St. Andrew's Episcopal   St. Andrew's Episcopal 3:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic 14 Cape Henry Collegiate 4 King of Spring Tournament Final
  Bishop O'Connell 20 Bishop Sullivan 4 Bishop Sullivan Final
  McDonogh 12 Gonzaga College 11 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Sun. 10 Paul VI Catholic 12 The Hill Academy 10 King of Spring Tournament Final
Tue. 12 St. Mary's Ryken   Sidwell Friends   Sidwell Friends 3:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton 15 St. John Paul the Great 4 St. John Paul the Great Final
  St. Albans   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  St. Christopher's   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College 9 Boys Latin 12 Boys Latin Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 11 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 15 Bishop O'Connell * 9 DeMatha Catholic 13 Heurich Field Final
  St. John's College 12 Severn School 8 Severn School Final
  Saints Peter & Paul 3 St. Mary's Ryken 12 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel   Loyola Blakefield   Loyola Blakefield 4:00 PM
  The Heights * 8 Paul VI Catholic 20 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Gonzaga College 10 Georgetown Prep 9 Georgetown University Final - OT
Tue. 19 St. Mary's Ryken 12 Christchurch School 4 Christchurch School Final
  Archbishop Spalding 15 DeMatha Catholic 7 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton   St. Andrew's Episcopal   St. Andrew's Episcopal 4:30 PM
  Sidwell Friends   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
Wed. 20 St. John's Catholic Prep   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  Landon School   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Gonzaga College   Canisius HS (NY)   Belen Jesuit (FL) 3:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  Dominion HS   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Gonzaga College   Fordham Prep (NY)   Belen Jesuit (FL) 10:00 AM
  C. Milton Wright   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 11:00 AM
  Gonzaga College   Dallas Jesuit (TX)   Belen Jesuit (FL) 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 St. Ignatius (IL)   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 12:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Archbishop Spalding   US Lacrosse Facility 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 T.C. Williams   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:30 PM
  John Paul the Great   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
Tue. 26 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Highland School   Highland School 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel   Christ School (NC)   Christ School (NC) 4:30 PM
  Kiski School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Wed. 27 DeMatha Catholic   Lake Brantley (FL)   Lake Brantley High School 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Culver (IN)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Episcopal   Episcopal 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel   Cardinal Gibbons (NC)   Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 4:30 PM
  St. Anne's Belfield   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Bishop Moore (FL)   Bishop Moore High School 7:30 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Gonzaga College   Bullis School   Bullis School 6:00 PM
Tue. 2 Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:45 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Fri. 5 St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:15 PM
Sat. 6 St. Mary's Ryken   St. James School   St. James School 12:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Wheeling Catholic   St. James School 7:00 PM
Mon. 8 Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Landon School   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:15 PM
Wed. 10 Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Flint Hill   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 St. Mary's Ryken   Mt. Hebron   Mt. Hebron 9:00 AM
  St. Mary's Ryken   JM Bennett   Mt. Hebron 12:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Episcopal   Episcopal 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Paul VI Catholic   St. Albans   St. Albans 4:30 PM
  LaSalle Prep (PA)   DeMatha Catholic   US Lacrosse Headquarters 6:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
  The Heights   Calverton School   Calverton School 6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 5:45 PM
Wed. 17 The Heights *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  John Paul the Great   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Sacred Heart (CA)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Paul VI Catholic   Woodberry Forest   Woodberry Forest High School 4:30 PM
Sat. 20 Bullis School   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 12:00 PM
Tue. 23 Maret School   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
  Blue Ridge School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 4:00 PM
  Georgetown Prep   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Broadneck HS   Broadneck High School 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 St. Albans   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   St. Edward   Tierney Field 6:30 PM
Thu. 25 Flint Hill   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Paul VI Catholic   Collegiate School   Collegiate School 4:30 PM
  St. Andrews   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Quince Orchard   Quince Orchard High School 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Calverton School   Calverton School 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Bishop Ireton   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 12:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Blue Ridge School   Blue Ridge School 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   Heurich Field 3:30 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:15 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:15 PM
Fri. 3 Collegiate School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Quinn Field (St. John's) 4:00 PM
  Wootton HS   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
* Conference