Scoreboard

No Event
Tue May 01
Final
4 Bishop Ireton
13 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Tue May 01
Final
5 St. Mary's Ryken
13 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Thu May 03
Final
9 St. John's College
12 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga)
Thu May 03
Final
4 Bishop O'Connell
8 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Mon May 07
Final
7 Paul VI Catholic
10 at Gonzaga College
Ludwig Field at University of Maryland
View Full Schedule

2017-18 Boy's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Thu. 15 St. John's College * 13 Bishop Ireton 4 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 16 DeMatha Catholic * 8 Bishop O'Connell 7 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 23 St. Mary's Ryken * 3 DeMatha Catholic 8 Heurich Field Final
  Good Counsel * 10 Paul VI Catholic 8 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 24 St. John's College * 8 Bishop O'Connell 5 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 27 Paul VI Catholic * 6 St. John's College 7 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 7 Good Counsel 18 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
 
April
Thu. 5 St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Paul VI Catholic 6 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 10 DeMatha Catholic * 13 St. John's College 12 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final - OT
  Paul VI Catholic * 8 Gonzaga College 5 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 7 Good Counsel 8 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 12 Good Counsel * 10 DeMatha Catholic 16 Heurich Field Final
Fri. 13 Gonzaga College * 16 Bishop O'Connell 6 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 9 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 14 Paul VI Catholic * 12 Bishop Ireton 5 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 17 DeMatha Catholic * 15 Bishop Ireton 4 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 5 Paul VI Catholic 6 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 18 St. Mary's Ryken * 5 Gonzaga College 15 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College) Final
Thu. 19 Paul VI Catholic * 9 DeMatha Catholic 7 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 9 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 20 Gonzaga College * 17 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 22 Gonzaga College * 18 Bishop Ireton 5 Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 24 Bishop Ireton * 7 Bishop O'Connell 10 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 9 St. John's College 12 Quinn Stadium (St. John's College) Final
Fri. 27 St. John's College * 8 Gonzaga College 11 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College) Final
Sun. 29 St. Mary's Ryken * 12 Good Counsel 11 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 8 Gonzaga College 10 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College) Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Bishop O'Connell % 7 DeMatha Catholic 3 Heurich Field Final
  Bishop Ireton % 4 Gonzaga College 13 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Good Counsel % 9 St. John's College 11 Quinn Stadium (SJC) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken % 5 Paul VI Catholic 13 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 3 St. John's College % 9 Gonzaga College 12 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop O'Connell % 4 Paul VI Catholic 8 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 7 Paul VI Catholic % 7 Gonzaga College 10 Ludwig Field at University of Maryland Final
* Conference
% Post season