Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Mar 07
Final
65 Mt. St. Joseph
68 at Paul VI Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
79 St. John's College
92 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
74 Paul VI Catholic
65 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
72 St. Frances
67 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
51 Paul VI Catholic
60 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Bishop Ireton

Overall 14-18
Pct. .438
Conf. 8-12
Pct. .400
Streak Lost 1
Home 6-8
Away 8-10
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Sat. 1 Bishop Ireton 61 Loyola Blakefield 59 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 4 Bishop Ireton * 56 Good Counsel 52 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 8 Flint Hill School 69 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 11 Bishop Ireton * 48 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 14 Bishop Ireton * 58 The Heights 45 The Heights Final
Sat. 15 Bishop Ireton 47 Episcopal 53 Episcopal HS Final
Fri. 21 DeMatha Catholic * 85 Bishop Ireton 45 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 26 Bishop Ireton 53 Green Run High School 60 Lake Braddock High School Final
Thu. 27 Stonewall Jackson HS 59 Bishop Ireton 61 Lake Braddock High School Final
Fri. 28 Friendly HS 54 Bishop Ireton 73 Lake Braddock High School Final
Sun. 30 Bishop Ireton 51 St. John's Catholic Prep 54 St. John's Catholic Prep Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Bishop Ireton 66 Country Christian School 38 Country Christian School Final
Fri. 4 Bishop Ireton * 47 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 8 St. Mary's Ryken * 51 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 10 Bishop Ireton * 51 Bishop O'Connell 60 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 12 Archbishop Carroll * 65 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 16 Bishop McNamara * 61 Bishop Ireton 50 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 18 Good Counsel * 49 Bishop Ireton 70 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sun. 20 Bishop Ireton 36 Sidwell Friends 50 Sidwell Friends Final
Tue. 22 Bishop Ireton * 47 Gonzaga College 78 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 25 Paul VI Catholic * 62 Bishop Ireton 46 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sat. 26 Bishop Ireton 72 John Paul the Great 53 John Paul the Great HS Final
Thu. 31 Bishop Ireton * 50 Bishop McNamara 45 Bishop McNamara Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Bishop Ireton * 71 DeMatha Catholic 85 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 5 St. John's College * 60 Bishop Ireton 37 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 8 Bishop Ireton * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 53 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sun. 10 Gonzaga College * 74 Bishop Ireton 64 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 12 Bishop O'Connell * 69 Bishop Ireton 57 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 15 Bishop Ireton * 61 Archbishop Carroll 60 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sun. 17 The Heights * 51 Bishop Ireton 79 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Thu. 21 St. Mary's Ryken % 47 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Sat. 23 Bishop Ireton % 54 Paul VI Catholic 66 Gallaudet University Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event