Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Mar 07
Final
65 Mt. St. Joseph
68 at Paul VI Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
79 St. John's College
92 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
74 Paul VI Catholic
65 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
72 St. Frances
67 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
51 Paul VI Catholic
60 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : St. Mary's Ryken

Overall 7-21
Pct. .250
Conf. 2-18
Pct. .100
Streak Lost 3
Home 1-10
Away 6-11
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
November
Fri. 30 St. Mary's Ryken 65 Avalon 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Xaverian HS (NY) 60 St. Mary's Ryken 48 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 2 St. Mary's Ryken 61 Good Counsel 56 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 5 DeMatha Catholic * 81 St. Mary's Ryken 47 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Sat. 8 Bishop O'Connell * 85 St. Mary's Ryken 70 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 11 St. John's College * 82 St. Mary's Ryken 41 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken 72 Mercersburg Academy (PA) 71 Bullis School Final
Fri. 21 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Gonzaga College 91 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 28 St. Mary's Ryken 89 Milford Academy 74 Salisbury, MD Final
 
January
Fri. 4 St. Mary's Ryken 49 Riverdale Baptist 63 Riverdale Baptist Final
Sun. 6 St. Mary's Ryken 81 Takoma Academy 53 Takoma Academy Final
Tue. 8 St. Mary's Ryken * 51 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 10 St. Mary's Ryken * 73 Bishop McNamara 88 Bishop McNamara Final
Sat. 12 Paul VI Catholic * 83 St. Mary's Ryken 63 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Tue. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Bishop O'Connell 86 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 18 St. Mary's Ryken * 40 DeMatha Catholic 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 20 Archbishop Carroll * 64 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 22 Good Counsel * 61 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 25 St. Mary's Ryken * 46 St. John's College 80 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 29 St. Mary's Ryken * 50 Archbishop Carroll 65 Archbishop Carroll Final
Thu. 31 St. Mary's Ryken * 64 The Heights 61 The Heights Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Gonzaga College * 94 St. Mary's Ryken 65 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Wed. 6 St. Mary's Ryken * 64 Good Counsel 74 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 8 Bishop Ireton * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 53 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 9 The Heights * 72 St. Mary's Ryken 98 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 12 Bishop McNamara * 55 St. Mary's Ryken 45 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 49 Paul VI Catholic 69 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 21 St. Mary's Ryken % 47 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event