Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Mar 07
Final
65 Mt. St. Joseph
68 at Paul VI Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
79 St. John's College
92 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
74 Paul VI Catholic
65 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
72 St. Frances
67 at Gonzaga College
Alhambra Tournament
Sat Mar 09
Final
51 Paul VI Catholic
60 at DeMatha Catholic
Alhambra Tournament
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Gonzaga College

Overall 28-9
Pct. .757
Conf. 15-5
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 2
Home 18-5
Away 10-4
Neutral 0-0
Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
November
Fri. 30 Gonzaga College * 58 Bishop McNamara 59 Bishop McNamara Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Mt. St. Joe's 36 Gonzaga College 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Fri. 7 Abington (PA) 58 Gonzaga College 51 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 8 Potomac School 56 Gonzaga College 75 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sun. 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 49 Gonzaga College 60 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 11 Archbishop Carroll * 46 Gonzaga College 62 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 14 Gonzaga College * 56 St. John's College 53 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 21 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Gonzaga College 91 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 27 Albany Academy (NY) 65 Gonzaga College 73 Cape Henlopen High School Final
Fri. 28 Our Savior New American 70 Gonzaga College 76 Cape Henlopen High School Final
Sat. 29 Liberty HS (NV) 53 Gonzaga College 76 Cape Henlopen High School Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Gonzaga College * 68 Bishop O'Connell 72 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
Sat. 5 Gonzaga College 56 Bishop Gorman (NV) 50 WesBanco Arena (WV) Final
Tue. 8 Gonzaga College * 58 DeMatha Catholic 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Thu. 10 Paul VI Catholic * 69 Gonzaga College 44 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 12 Gonzaga College * 104 The Heights 33 The Heights Final
Tue. 15 Bishop McNamara * 42 Gonzaga College 49 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 19 Gonzaga College 69 Olive Branch (MS) 56 Springfield, MA Final
Tue. 22 Bishop Ireton * 47 Gonzaga College 78 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 24 Gonzaga College * 57 Archbishop Carroll 45 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 26 Gonzaga College 86 Wheeler (GA) 69 Norcross High School (GA) Final
Thu. 31 Gonzaga College * 87 Good Counsel 49 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Gonzaga College * 94 St. Mary's Ryken 65 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Tue. 5 Bishop O'Connell * 57 Gonzaga College 71 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 8 DeMatha Catholic * 58 Gonzaga College 65 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sun. 10 Gonzaga College * 74 Bishop Ireton 64 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 12 Gonzaga College * 68 Paul VI Catholic 70 Paul VI Catholic Final - 2OT
Fri. 15 The Heights * 41 Gonzaga College 88 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sun. 17 Good Counsel * 45 Gonzaga College 83 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 19 St. John's College * 63 Gonzaga College 68 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 23 Bishop McNamara % 41 Gonzaga College 84 Gallaudet University Final
Sun. 24 Gonzaga College % 63 Paul VI Catholic 55 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Mon. 25 St. John's College % 56 Gonzaga College 60 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Wed. 27 St. John's College % 64 Gonzaga College 46 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
 
March
Thu. 7 Bishop Walsh % 59 Gonzaga College 67 Alhambra Tournament Final
Fri. 8 Paul VI Catholic % 74 Gonzaga College 65 Alhambra Tournament Final
Sat. 9 St. Frances % 72 Gonzaga College 67 Alhambra Tournament Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event