2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Good Counsel

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
November
Fri. 30 Good Counsel 84 St. John's Catholic Prep 71 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
 
December
Sat. 1 KIPP College Prep 61 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 2 St. Mary's Ryken 61 Good Counsel 56 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 4 Bishop Ireton * 56 Good Counsel 52 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 7 Blake HS 68 Good Counsel 75 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Mon. 10 Georgetown Prep 65 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 11 Good Counsel * 54 Bishop McNamara 65 Bishop McNamara Final
Fri. 14 Bishop O'Connell * 73 Good Counsel 70 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 15 Good Counsel 59 Westlake HS 67 North Point High School Final
Fri. 21 Good Counsel * 65 Archbishop Carroll 76 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sun. 23 Good Counsel * 53 St. John's College 87 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 28 Good Counsel 69 Easton HS 46 Salisbury, MD Final
Sat. 29 Good Counsel 50 Patriot HS 58 Salisbury, MD Final
 
January
Fri. 4 DeMatha Catholic * 70 Good Counsel 55 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Mon. 7 St. John's College * 66 Good Counsel 31 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 8 Good Counsel * 43 Paul VI Catholic 64 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 10 The Heights * 34 Good Counsel 71 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 15 Avalon 45 Good Counsel 64 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 18 Good Counsel * 49 Bishop Ireton 70 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 22 Good Counsel * 61 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 25 Bishop McNamara * 58 Good Counsel 43 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 31 Gonzaga College * 87 Good Counsel 49 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
 
February
Tue. 5 Good Counsel * 38 DeMatha Catholic 87 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Wed. 6 St. Mary's Ryken * 64 Good Counsel 74 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 8 Paul VI Catholic * 64 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 10 Good Counsel * 61 Bishop O'Connell 83 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 12 Good Counsel * 72 The Heights 46 The Heights Final
Thu. 14 Archbishop Carroll * 68 Good Counsel 59 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 17 Good Counsel * 45 Gonzaga College 83 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 21 Good Counsel % 55 Archbishop Carroll 51 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 23 Good Counsel % 42 DeMatha Catholic 81 Gallaudet University Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event