2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Bishop Ireton

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Sat. 1 Bishop Ireton 61 Loyola Blakefield 59 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 4 Bishop Ireton * 56 Good Counsel 52 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 8 Flint Hill School 69 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 11 Bishop Ireton * 48 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 14 Bishop Ireton * 58 The Heights 45 The Heights Final
Sat. 15 Bishop Ireton 47 Episcopal 53 Episcopal HS Final
Fri. 21 DeMatha Catholic * 85 Bishop Ireton 45 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 26 Bishop Ireton 53 Green Run High School 60 Lake Braddock High School Final
Thu. 27 Stonewall Jackson HS 59 Bishop Ireton 61 Lake Braddock High School Final
Fri. 28 Friendly HS   Bishop Ireton   Lake Braddock High School 4:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bishop Ireton   St. John's Catholic Prep   St. John's Catholic Prep 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Bishop Ireton   Country Christian School   Country Christian School 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Bishop Ireton * 47 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 8 St. Mary's Ryken * 51 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 10 Bishop Ireton * 51 Bishop O'Connell 60 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 12 Archbishop Carroll * 65 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Wed. 16 Bishop McNamara * 61 Bishop Ireton 50 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 18 Good Counsel * 49 Bishop Ireton 70 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sun. 20 Bishop Ireton 36 Sidwell Friends 50 Sidwell Friends Final
Tue. 22 Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Fri. 25 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop Ireton   John Paul the Great   John Paul the Great HS 4:00 PM
Tue. 29 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 31 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
Tue. 5 St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sun. 10 Gonzaga College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 4:30 PM
Tue. 12 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event